Login

Forgotten Password?

2020 Trophy Winners LC

List of 2020 Championships Trophy Winners

Freestyle

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 89 Laura McNab Bath Univ
Female 50m Junior 94 Lara Turner ANT
Male 50m Senior 88 Stanislas Chausson Millfield
Male 50m Junior 93 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 100m Senior 21 Laura McNab Bath Univ
Female 100m Junior 12 Isabel Blackhurst Weston-super-Mare
Male 100m Senior 1 Stanislas Chausson Millfield
Male 100m Junior 11 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 200m Senior 2 Jessica Podger Millfield
Female 200m Junior 57 Lara Turner ANT
Male 200m Senior 10 Davide Arioli Millfield
Male 200m Junior 65 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 400m Senior 40 Jessica Podger Millfield
Female 400m Junior 54 Lara Turner ANT
Male 400m Senior 20 Davide Arioli Millfield
Male 400m Junior 78 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 800m Senior 55 Misty Marshall-Welling Team Bath AS
Female 800m Junior 58 Lara Turner ANT
Male 800m Senior 118 Davide Arioli Millfield
Male 800m Junior 117 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane
Female 1500m Senior 120 - -
Female 1500m Junior 119 Isabella Woollard Millfield
Male 1500m Senior 82 Davide Arioli Millfield
Male 1500m Junior 76 Anthony Davis Millfield

Breaststroke

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 111 Anna Morgan Millfield
Female 50m Junior 112 Chloe Bown Taunton Deane
Male 50m Senior 109 Marcus Gardiner Street
Male 50m Junior 110 Richard Towers Millfield
Female 100m Senior 5 Anna Morgan Millfield
Female 100m Junior 23 Chloe Bown Taunton Deane
Male 100m Senior 9 William Mitchell Millfield
Male 100m Junior 22 Richard Towers Millfield
Female 200m Senior 38 Lily Booker Millfield
Female 200m Junior 53 Ruby Varney Street
Male 200m Senior 39 David Miller Bath Univ
Male 200m Junior 64 Richard Towers Millfield

Backstroke

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 115 Elise Hedley Bath Univ
Female 50m Junior 116 Leah Evans ANT
Male 50m Senior 113 Ryan Whitworth Taunton Deane
Male 50m Junior 114 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 100m Senior 24 Jasmine Iley Bath Univ
Female 100m Junior 4 Leah Evans ANT
Male 100m Senior 13 Ryan Whitworth Taunton Deane
Male 100m Junior 3 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 200m Senior 43 Niamh Ward Team Bath AS
Female 200m Junior 56 Isabella Woolard Millfield
Male 200m Senior 44 Alexander Sargeant Millfield
Male 200m Junior 83 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane

Butterfly

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 107 Alice Gouldby Millfield
Female 50m Junior 108 Leah Evans ANT
Male 50m Senior 105 Sidney Fenwick Weston-super-Mare
Male 50m Junior 106 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 100m Senior 15 Hannah Denny Bath Univ
Female 100m Junior 7 Jessica Lawton Keynsham
Male 100m Senior 14 Sean Tsai Millfield
Male 100m Junior 6 Solomon Williams Millfield
Female 200m Senior 66 Ekaterina Price Bath Univ
Female 200m Junior 61 Jessica Lawton Keynsham
Male 200m Senior 70 Alexander Sharman Team Bath AS
Male 200m Junior 71 Maxwell Adams Team Bath AS

IM

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 100m Senior 101 See SC  
Female 100m Junior 102 See SC  
Male 100m Senior 103 See SC  
Male 100m Junior 104 See SC  
Female 200m Senior 67 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Female 200m Junior 28 Lara Turner ANT
Male 200m Senior 68 Dylan Gallagher Taunton Deane
Male 200m Junior 27 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane
Female 400m Senior 59 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Female 400m Junior 60 Lara Turner ANT
Male 400m Senior 75 Lucas Lawman Team Bath AS
Male 400m Junior 69 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane

Relay

Gender Event Trophy Trophy No Presented to
Female 4 x 50m Free Open 73 See SC
Female 4 x 50m Free 15/u 17 See SC
Male 4 x 50m Free Open 62 See SC
Male 4 x 50m Free 15/u 37 See SC
Female 4 x 50m Medley Open 8 See SC
Female 4 x 50m Medley 15/u 19 See SC
Male 4 x 50m Medley Open 25 See SC
Male 4 x 50m Medley 15/u 18 See SC

Club

Trophy Trophy No Presented to
Club Age Group Trophy B & G 31 Millfield
Club Age Group Runner-up B & G 90 Taunton Deane
14 & U Relay Cup 41 See SC