Login

Forgotten Password?

Swim Wales Winter Championships 2021

Swimmers from / based / trained in Somerset are competing over 17 to 19 December 2021 at WNPS, Sketty Lane, Swansea SA2 8QG.

This competitive open event is aimed at top ranked swimmers and for 2021, this event will be swam long course to provide a Commonwealth Games nomination opportunity in line with the Swim Wales Commonwealth Games Nomination policy.

Click on a panel heading to view session streams / reports when available, or to close an open panel.

Day 1

 

View live stream.

Session 4 Finals

A/B/AG Event Place Name Age Club Prelim Time
A Boys 16/O 200m IM 1 Ryley, William 23 Bath Univ 2:04.57 2:03.02
A Boys 16/O 200m IM 2 Greenow, Jacob 22 Bath Univ 2:04.55 2:05.11
A Boys 16/O 200m IM 5 Drabwell, Miles 20 Bath Univ 2:08.43 2:07.75
A Boys 16/O 200m IM 6 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 2:08.27 2:08.56
B Boys 16/O 200m IM 1 Williams, Solomon 16 Millfield 2:11.74 2:08.94
B Girls 16/O 200m Freestyle 5 Gibson, Tegan 17 Team Bath AS 2:13.45 2:12.21
AG Boys 14-15 50m Breaststroke 2 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 32.06 32.34
A Boys 16/O 50m Breaststroke 4 Iakovides, Marco 21 Bath Univ 28.68 28.89
B Boys 16/O 50m Breaststroke 1 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 30.21 29.56
B Boys 16/O 50m Breaststroke 2 Fair, Shem 21 Bath Univ 29.95 29.79
B Boys 16/O 50m Breaststroke 6 Coldwell, Joseph 19 Bath Univ 31.08 31.06
AG Boys 14-15 200m Backstroke 1 White, Adam 14 Millfield 2:14.30 2:13.80
A Boys 16/O 200m Backstroke 2 Greenow, Jacob 22 Bath Univ 2:04.02 2:03.13
A Boys 16/O 200m Backstroke 4 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 2:04.87 2:06.79
A Boys 16/O 200m Backstroke 6 Drabwell, Miles 20 Bath Univ 2:07.89 2:08.37
B Girls 16/O 200m Backstroke 3 White, Katie 16 Millfield 2:31.97 2:30.30
AG Boys 14-15 100m Butterfly 3 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 1:01.81 1:01.81
A Boys 16/O 100m Butterfly 5 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 55.89 55.56
B Boys 16/O 100m Butterfly 2 Williams, Solomon 16 Millfield 58.22 57.68
A Girls 16/O 100m Butterfly 5 Price, Ekaterina 20 Bath Univ 1:03.51 1:03.09
A Girls 16/O 100m Butterfly 8 Wynne-Jones, Lottie 18 Bath Univ 1:03.46 1:03.93
AG Boys 14-15 50m Freestyle 4 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 25.23 25.38
AG Boys 14-15 50m Freestyle 5 White, Adam 14 Millfield 25.80 26.17

 

Sessions 1-3, 4 HDW

Sess Event Place Name Age Club Seed Time Qual
S1 B 16/O 200m IM 1 Greenow, Jacob 22 Bath Univ 2:01.64 2:04.55 q
S1 B 16/O 200m IM 2 Ryley, William 23 Bath Univ 2:03.19 2:04.57 q
S1 B 16/O 200m IM 5 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 2:10.92 2:08.27 q
S1 B 16/O 200m IM 6 Drabwell, Miles 20 Bath Univ 2:06.57 2:08.43 q
S1 B 16/O 200m IM 10 Williams, Solomon 16 Millfield 2:12.11 2:11.74 q
S1 B 16/O 200m IM 17 Menlove, Tom 20 Bath Univ 2:17.08 2:19.72  
S2 B 14-15 200m IM 5 Gallagher, Reagan 15 Taunton Deane 2:23.84 2:17.99 q
S2 B 14-15 200m IM 8 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 2:27.30 2:23.15 q
S2 B 14-15 200m IM 12 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 2:23.80 2:26.56  
S2 B 14-15 200m IM 17 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 2:33.52 2:28.10  
S2 B 14-15 200m IM 20 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 2:28.70 2:32.14  
S1 G 16/O 200m Freestyle 15 Gibson, Tegan 17 Team Bath AS 2:12.90 2:13.45 q
S1 G 16/O 200m Freestyle 25 Graville, Carys 16 Millfield 2:13.39 2:18.08  
S2 G 14-15 200m Freestyle 2 Davies, Sophie 14 Millfield 2:11.41 2:10.29 q
S2 G 14-15 200m Freestyle 10 De Pree, Natasha 14 Millfield 2:18.40 2:21.50  
S1 B 16/O 50m Breaststroke 1 Iakovides, Marcos 21 Bath Univ 30.00 28.68 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Breaststroke 10 Fair, Shem 21 Bath Univ 30.11 29.95 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Breaststroke 11 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 29.82 30.21 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Breaststroke 14 Coldwell, Joseph 19 Bath Univ 30.36 31.08 q
S2 B 14-15 50m Breaststroke 2 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 34.73 32.06 q
S2 B 14-15 50m Breaststroke 9 Insley, Rhys 15 Millfield 35.36 33.92  
S2 B 14-15 50m Breaststroke 23 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 35.80 36.92  
S1 G 16/O 50m Breaststroke 25 Tanna, Armani 16 Millfield 36.90 37.47  
S1 G 16/O 50m Breaststroke 27 White, Katie 16 Millfield 37.80 37.71  
S1 B 16/O 200m Backstroke 1 Greenow, Jacob 22 Bath Univ 2:01.58 2:04.02 q
S1 B 16/O 200m Backstroke 2 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 2:07.33 2:04.87 q
S1 B 16/O 200m Backstroke 5 Drabwell, Miles 20 Bath Univ 2:06.36 2:07.89 q
S2 B 14-15 200m Backstroke 1 White, Adam 14 Millfield 2:19.57 2:14.30 q
S2 B 14-15 200m Backstroke 13 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 2:31.60 2:34.47  
S1 G 16/O 200m Backstroke 10 White, Katie 16 Millfield 2:30.93 2:31.97 q
S2 G 12-13 200m Backstroke 17 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 2:39.30 2:47.27  
S1 B 16/O 100m Butterfly 5 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 57.91 55.89 q
S1 B 16/O 100m Butterfly 14 Williams, Solomon 16 Millfield 56.98 58.22 q
S1 B 16/O 100m Butterfly 25 Bradshaw, Benjamin 20 Bath Univ 1:01.40 1:00.13  
S3 B 14-15 100m Butterfly 2 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 1:03.31 1:01.81 q
S3 B 14-15 100m Butterfly 11 Gallagher, Reagan 15 Taunton Deane 1:05.20 1:03.66  
S3 B 14-15 100m Butterfly 12 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 1:04.00 1:03.67  
S3 B 14-15 100m Butterfly 13 Cooper, Zac 14 Millfield 1:09.06 1:03.84  
S3 B 14-15 100m Butterfly 16 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 1:07.86 1:05.08  
S1 G 16/O 100m Butterfly 5 Wynne-Jones, Lottie 18 Bath Univ 1:02.20 1:03.46 q
S1 G 16/O 100m Butterfly 8 Price, Ekaterina 20 Bath Univ 1:02.72 1:03.51 q
S1 G 16/O 100m Butterfly 24 Butcher, Katherine 17 Team Bath AS 1:07.66 1:09.09  
S3 G 12-13 100m Butterfly 20 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 1:18.80 1:20.83  
S1 B 16/O 50m Freestyle 3 Kempster, Bruno 22 Bath Univ 23.50 23.58 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Freestyle 7 Iakovides, Marcos 21 Bath Univ 23.58 23.92 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Freestyle 9 Taylor, Thomas 21 Bath Univ 23.88 24.21 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Freestyle 15 Laguda, Hamid 19 Bath Univ 24.14 24.92 q
S1 B 16/O 50m Freestyle 21 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 25.19 25.02  
S1 B 16/O 50m Freestyle 25 Raffill, Daniel 18 Taunton Deane 25.27 25.34  
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 4 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 26.38 25.23 q
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 5 White, Adam 14 Millfield 26.05 25.80 q
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 7 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 26.36 26.18 q
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 9 Cooper, Zac 14 Millfield 27.25 26.44  
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 14 Jackson, Toby 14 Millfield 26.94 26.72  
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 18 Insley, Rhys 15 Millfield 27.10 26.93  
S3 B 14-15 50m Freestyle 30 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 28.00 27.79  
S4 G 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 7 White, Katie 16 Millfield 5:29.80 5:29.38  
S4 M 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 6 Rayment, Ethan 20 Bath Univ 4:04.94 4:06.91  
S4 M 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 7 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 4:06.91 4:10.55  
S4 G 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 15 Hewitt, Harry 16 Millfield 4:20.91 4:18.31  
S4 G 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 16 Menlove, Tom 20 Bath Univ 4:09.46 4:19.26  
S1 G 12-13 400m IM (HDW) 11 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 6:02.00 6:08.07  
S4 B 16/O 400m Freestyle (HDW) 1 Deighan, Joseph 18 Swansea Uni 3:57.98 3:57.34  
S3 Boys 12-13 400m Freestyle (HDW) 7 Townsend, Dexter 13 Millfield 4:37.00 4:47.04  
S3 Boys 14-15 400m Freestyle (HDW) 3 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 4:22.05 4:22.00  
S3 Boys 14-15 400m Freestyle (HDW) 10 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 4:24.70 4:33.22  
S3 Boys 14-15 400m Freestyle (HDW) 18 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 4:41.00 4:40.24  
S3 Boys 14-15 400m Freestyle (HDW) 25 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 4:44.60 4:58.51  

 

Day 2

 

 

Session 8 Finals

A/B/AG Event Place Name Age Club Prelim Time
B Girls 16/O 200m IM 4 Armes, Phoebe 16 Millfield 2:35.07 2:31.78
AG Boys 12-13 200m Freestyle 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 2:07.90 2:04.85
A Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 3 Ryley, William 23 Bath Univ 1:51.83 1:51.26
A Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 6 Williams, Solomon 16 Millfield 1:56.16 1:55.05
B B Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 1 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 1:56.92 1:54.80
B B Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 5 Rayment, Ethan 20 Bath Univ 1:57.03 1:56.93
B Girls 16/O 50m Freestyle 2 Graville, Carys 16 Millfield 27.89 27.30
A Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 7 Drabwell, Miles 20 Bath Univ 1:06.25 1:06.03
B Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 2 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 1:06.50 1:06.17
B Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 4 Fair, Shem 21 Bath Univ 1:07.74 1:07.44
B Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 5 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 1:08.89 1:08.01
B Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 8 Coldwell, Joseph 19 Bath Univ 1:08.94 1:09.11
AG Boys 12-13 100m Backstroke 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 1:09.24 1:06.97
A Girls 16/O 100m Backstroke 7 Butcher, Katherine 17 Team Bath AS 1:06.31 1:06.58
B Girls 16/O 100m Backstroke 5 White, Katie 16 Millfield 1:09.69 1:09.42
AG Boys 12-13 50m Butterfly 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 29.16 28.35
A Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 8 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 25.45 25.62
B Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 1 Kempster, Bruno 22 Bath Univ 25.61 25.43
B Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 2 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 25.80 25.64
B Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 4= Taylor, Thomas 21 Bath Univ 25.93 25.86
A Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 7 Wynne-Jones, Lottie 18 Bath Univ 28.64 28.50
B Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 2 Price, Ekaterina 20 Bath Univ 29.09 29.03

 

Sessions 5 to 7 incl. HDW

Sess Event Place Name Age Club Seed Time Qual
S5 Girls 16/O 200m IM 17 Armes, Phoebe 16 Millfield 2:32.08 2:35.07  
S5 Girls 16/O 200m IM 24 White, Katie 16 Millfield 2:34.60 2:37.36  
S6 Girls 14-15 200m IM 1 Davies, Sophie 14 Millfield 2:32.44 2:27.66 q
S5 Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 2 Ryley, William 23 Bath Univ 1:51.65 1:51.83  
S5 Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 6 Deighan, Joseph 18 Swansea Uni 1:56.01 1:55.46  
S5 Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 7 Williams, Solomon 6 Millfield 1:57.96 1:56.16  
S5 Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 9 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 1:56.65 1:56.92  
S5 Boys 16/O 200m Freestyle 11 Rayment, Ethan 20 Bath Univ 1:54.83 1:57.03  
S6 Boys 12-13 200m Freestyle 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 2:08.87 2:07.90 q
S6 Boys 12-13 200m Freestyle 10 Townsend, Dexter 13 Millfield 2:14.70 2:15.99  
S6 Boys 14-15 200m Freestyle 6 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 2:02.36 2:03.83 q
S6 Boys 14-15 200m Freestyle 10 Gallagher, Reagan 15 Taunton Deane 2:04.10 2:06.41  
S6 Boys 14-15 200m Freestyle 11 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 2:07.20 2:06.76  
S6 Boys 14-15 200m Freestyle 19 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 2:14.34 2:10.06  
S6 Boys 14-15 200m Freestyle 23 Jackson, Toby 14 Millfield 2:10.84 2:12.73  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Freestyle 12 Graville, Carys 16 Millfield 27.84 27.89  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Freestyle 18 Gibson, Tegan 17 Team Bath AS 28.50 28.60  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Freestyle 21 Butcher, Katherine 17 Team Bath AS 28.71 28.86  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Freestyle 25 Calvesbert-Sharp, M 17 Millfield 28.71 29.19  
S6 Girls 12-13 50m Freestyle 24 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 31.22 31.05  
S6 Girls 14-15 50m Freestyle 2 De Pree, Nicole 15 Millfield 27.60 27.68 q
S6 Girls 14-15 50m Freestyle 11 De Pree, Natasha 14 Millfield 29.18 28.68  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 7 Drabwell, Miles 20 Bath Univ 1:07.10 1:06.25  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 9 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 1:06.33 1:06.50  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 12 Fair, Shem 21 Bath Univ 1:07.23 1:07.74  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 15 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 1:08.55 1:08.89  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 16 Coldwell, Joseph 19 Bath Univ 1:07.99 1:08.94  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Breaststroke 24 Laguda, Hamid 19 Bath Univ 1:09.85 1:11.77  
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Breaststroke 3 Gallagher, Reagan 15 TauntonDeane 1:12.30 1:11.02 q
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Breaststroke 7 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 1:15.24 1:13.70 q
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Breaststroke 10 Insley, Rhys 15 Millfield 1:15.80 1:16.04  
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Breaststroke 18 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 1:17.90 1:21.84  
S5 Boys 16/O 100m Backstroke 11 Hoogers, Moritz 20 Bath Univ 1:00.17 1:00.62  
S6 Boys 12-13 100m Backstroke 3 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 1:09.47 1:09.24 q
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Backstroke 3 White, Adam 14 Millfield 1:03.87 1:02.80 q
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Backstroke 10 Jenkins, Richard15 Millfield 1:05.00 1:05.65  
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Backstroke 12 Cooper, Zac 14 Millfield 1:08.90 1:05.90  
S6 Boys 14-15 100m Backstroke 23 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 1:07.60 1:10.66  
S5 Girls 16/O 100m Backstroke 8 Butcher, Katherine 17 Team Bath AS 1:07.71 1:06.31  
S5 Girls 16/O 100m Backstroke 16 White, Katie 16 Millfield 1:11.30 1:09.69  
S5 Girls 16/O 100m Backstroke 29 Armes, Phoebe 16 Millfield 1:11.07 1:12.57  
S7 Girls 12-13 100m Backstroke 16 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 1:17.74 1:16.19  
S7 Girls 14-15 100m Backstroke 3 Davies, Sophie 14 Millfield 1:08.87 1:07.89 q
S7 Girls 14-15 100m Backstroke 12 De Pree, Natasha 14 Millfield 1:15.68 1:12.78  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 8 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 25.55 25.45  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 9 Kempster, Bruno 22 Bath Univ 25.79 25.61  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 13 Sijuade, Tobi 19 Bath Univ 25.75 25.80  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 15 Taylor, Thomas 21 Bath Univ 26.80 25.93  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 24 Williams, Solomon 16 Millfield 26.75 26.37  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 29 Hoogers, Moritz 20 Bath Univ 26.55 26.51  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 32 Coldwell, Joseph 19 Bath Univ 26.83 27.23  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 38 Raffill, Daniel 18 Taunton Deane 27.02 27.44  
S5 Boys 16/O 50m Butterfly 39 Bradshaw, Benjamin 20 Bath Univ 28.60 27.47  
S7 Boys 12-13 50m Butterfly 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 28.95 29.16 q
S7 Boys 14-15 50m Butterfly 6 White, Adam 14 Millfield 30.76 28.01 q
S7 Boys 14-15 50m Butterfly 9 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 28.60 28.27  
S7 Boys 14-15 50m Butterfly 13 Cooper, Zac 14 Millfield 29.10 28.79  
S7 Boys 14-15 50m Butterfly 21 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 30.20 29.23  
S7 Boys 14-15 50m Butterfly 36 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 32.10 31.79  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 7 Wynne-Jones, Lottie 18 Bath Univ 28.33 28.64 q
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 11 Price, Ekaterina 20 Bath Univ 29.60 29.09 q
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 25 Graville, Carys 16 Millfield 32.64 30.80  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 26 Butcher, Katherine 17 Team Bath AS 30.43 30.82  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 32 Calvesbert-Shar 17 Millfield 31.10 31.30  
S5 Girls 16/O 50m Butterfly 45 White, Katie 16 Millfield 32.63 32.79  
S7 Girls 12-13 50m Butterfly 22 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 35.82 34.35  
S5 Boys 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 1 Greenow, Jacob 22 Bath Univ 4:18.69 4:22.45  
S5 Boys 16/O 400m IM (HDW) 7 Hewitt, Harry 16 Millfield 4:54.10 4:49.02  
S7 Boys 14-15 400m IM (HDW) 4 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 5:01.70 5:07.01  
S7 Boys 14-15 400m IM (HDW) 6 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 5:06.50 5:12.46  
S5 Girls 16/O 800m Freestyle (HDW) 1 Wynne-Jones, Lottie 18 Bath Univ 9:00.50 9:05.97  
S5 Girls 16/O 800m Freestyle (HDW) 4 Gibson, Tegan 17 Team Bath AS 9:39.90 9:35.86  
S7 Girls 12-13 800m Freestyle (HDW) 7 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 10:46.90 11:23.73  

 

Day 3

 

 

Session 12

A/B/AG Event Place Name Age Club Prelim Time
  Boys 16/O 1500m Freestyle (HDW) 1 Deighan, Joseph 18 Swansea Uni 15:50.77 15:49.39
  Boys 16/O 1500m Freestyle (HDW) 6 Hewitt, Harry 16 Millfield 16:59.10 16:57.08
  Girls 16/O 400m Freestyle (HDW) 1 Wynne-Jones, Lottie 18 Bath Univ 4:24.74 4:26.40
  Girls 16/O 400m Freestyle (HDW) 9 Gibson, Tegan 17 Team Bath AS 4:39.10 4:40.40
AG Boys 14-15 200m Butterfly 2 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 2:19.14 2:20.80
AG Boys 14-15 200m Butterfly 5 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 2:27.80 2:26.57
A Girls 16/O 200m Butterfly 2 Price, Ekaterina 20 Bath Univ 2:20.75 2:18.20
AG Boys 12-13 50m Backstroke 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 32.00 30.26
AG Boys 14-15 50m Backstroke 3 White, Adam 14 Millfield 29.20 28.73
A Boys 16/O 50m Backstroke 6 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 26.97 26.57
B Boys 16/O 50m Backstroke 3 Raffill, Daniel 18 Taunton Deane 29.25 28.54
B Boys 16/O 50m Backstroke 5 Raffill, Matthew 21 Taunton Deane 29.17 28.80
AG Boys 14-15 200m Breaststroke 2 Gallagher, Reagan 15 Taunton Deane 2:35.00 2:31.53
AG Boys 12-13 100m Freestyle 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 58.19 56.57
AG Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 7 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 55.10 56.41
A Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 2 Kempster, Bruno 22 Bath Univ 50.93 50.82
A Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 5 Ryley, William 23 Bath Univ 51.75 51.30
B Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 3 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 52.79 52.42
B Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 4 Taylor, Thomas 21 Bath Univ 53.13 53.20
B Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 7 Rayment, Ethan 20 Bath Univ 53.95 54.38

 

Sessions 9 to 11 incl. HDW

Sess Event Place Name Age Club Seed Time Qual
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 2 Kempster, Bruno 22 Bath Univ 51.44 50.93 q
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 4 Ryley, William 23 Bath Univ 52.30 51.75 q
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 11 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 52.83 52.79 q
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 12 Taylor, Thomas 21 Bath Univ 53.87 53.13 q
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 13 Iakovides, Marcos 21 Bath Univ 53.60 53.42 q
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 17 Rayment, Ethan 20 Bath Univ 53.45 53.95  
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 28 Raffill, Daniel 18 Taunton Deane 54.14 54.79  
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 35 Laguda, Hamid 19 Bath Univ 52.87 55.59  
S9 Boys 16/O 100m Freestyle 44 Bradshaw, Benjamin 20 Bath Univ 55.00 57.13  
S10 Boys 12-13 100m Freestyle 1 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 58.58 58.19 q
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 5 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 57.12 55.10 q
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 10 White, Adam 14 Millfield 59.53 56.75  
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 11 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 57.16 56.75  
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 17 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 58.60 57.83  
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 19 Gallagher, Reagan 15 Taunton Deane 57.90 57.89  
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 21 Cooper, Zac 14 Millfield 1:00.78 58.36  
S10 Boys 14-15 100m Freestyle 24 Jackson, Toby 14 Millfield 57.94 58.83  
S9 Girls 16/O 100m Freestyle 22 Graville, Carys 16 Millfield 1:00.41 1:02.00  
S9 Girls 16/O 100m Freestyle 24 Armes, Phoebe 16 Millfield 1:01.70 1:02.72  
S9 Girls 16/O 100m Freestyle 13 De Pree, Natasha 14 Millfield 1:03.00 1:02.89  
S10 Girls 12-13 100m Freestyle 24 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 1:08.63 1:08.19  
S10 Girls 14-15 100m Freestyle 2 Davies, Sophie 14 Millfield 1:01.10 59.47 q
S10 Girls 14-15 100m Freestyle 3 De Pree, Nicole 15 Millfield 59.88 1:00.12 q
S9 Boys 16/O 200m Butterfly 9 Bradshaw, Benjamin 20 Bath Univ 2:13.10 2:17.82 q
S10 Boys 14-15 200m Butterfly 2 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 2:26.17 2:19.14 q
S10 Boys 14-15 200m Butterfly 5 Newing, Oliver 14 Millfield 2:32.88 2:27.80 q
S9 Girls 16/O 200m Butterfly 2 Price, Ekaterina 20 Bath Univ 2:17.40 2:20.75 q
S9 Boys 16/O 50m Backstroke 6 Maxwell, Lewis 18 Bath Univ 27.16 26.97 q
S9 Boys 16/O 50m Backstroke 15 Raffill, Matthe 21 Taunton Deane 27.76 29.17 q
S9 Boys 16/O 50m Backstroke 16 Raffill, Daniel 18 Taunton Deane 29.17 29.25 q
S10 Boys 12-13 50m Backstroke 3 Alty, Reuben 13 Millfield 31.08 32.00 q
S10 Boys 12-13 50m Backstroke 19 Cooper, Zac 14 Millfield 30.50 31.07  
S10 Boys 14-15 50m Backstroke 4 White, Adam 14 Millfield 31.01 29.20 q
S10 Boys 14-15 50m Backstroke 21 Jenkins, Richard 15 Millfield 31.00 31.20  
S10 Boys 14-15 50m Backstroke 23 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 31.40 31.95  
S10 Boys 14-15 50m Backstroke 36 Jackson, Toby 14 Millfield 33.60 34.92  
S9 Girls 16/O 50m Backstroke 4 Butcher, Katherine 17 Team Bath AS 30.55 30.39 q
S9 Girls 16/O 50m Backstroke 24 White, Katie 16 Millfield 32.75 33.14  
S9 Girls 16/O 50m Backstroke 32 Calvesbert-Sharpe 17 Millfield 32.58 34.02  
S9 Girls 16/O 50m Backstroke 35 Graville, Carys 16 Millfield 33.30 34.51  
S10 Girls 12-13 50m Backstroke 20 Hart, Alexandra 12 Millfield 35.50 35.37  
S10 Girls 14-15 50m Backstroke 2 Davies, Sophie 14 Millfield 32.18 31.68 q
S10 Girls 14-15 50m Backstroke 9 De Pree, Natasha 14 Millfield 33.40 34.22  
S9 Boys 16/O 200m Breaststroke 6 Gallagher, Dylan 18 Swansea Uni 2:27.28 2:26.41 q
S9 Boys 16/O 200m Breaststroke 9 Fair, Shem 21 Bath Univ 2:28.21 2:32.14 q
S11 Boys 14-15 200m Breaststroke 2 Gallagher, Reagan 15 Taunton Deane 2:40.19 2:35.00 q
S11 Boys 14-15 200m Breaststroke 11 Blight, Daniel 14 Millfield 2:48.20 2:53.29  
S9 Girls 16/O 200m Breaststroke 19 Tanna, Armani 16 Millfield 2:53.87 2:55.55  
S9 Girls 16/O 200m Breaststroke 21 White, Katie 16 Millfield 2:53.20 3:02.55  
S11 Boys 12-13 1500m Freestyle (HDW) 3 Townsend, Dexter 13 Millfield 18:16.30 19:03.88  
S11 Boys 14-15 1500m Freestyle (HDW) 2 Hart, Ivan 15 Millfield 16:42.70 17:17.82  
S11 Boys 14-15 1500m Freestyle (HDW) 5 Zhang, Brian 14 Millfield 17:38.60 18:04.52  
S9 Girls 16/O 400m Freestyle (HDW) 9 Gibson, Tegan 17 Team Bath AS 4:39.10 4:40.40  
S11 Girls 14-15 400m Freestyle (HDW) 2 Davies, Sophie 14 Millfield 4:45.41 4:39.62  

 

 

View
- live results 
- Session 1
- Session 2 
- Session 3 
- Session 4 
- Session 5
- Session 6 
- Session 7 
- Session 8 
- Session 9 
- Session 10
- Session 11
- Session 12 
- MC Results




Toolbox
News to @SomersetASA
Twitter
Facebook
Facebook Messenger Messenger Link
Send to Whatsapp Whatsapp
Send to SMS Send SMS
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS

Published
17.12.2021