Login

Forgotten Password?

Somerset County Championships - 2019 Trophy Returns

ReturnsIt's that time of year again when we call for all Somerset Championship Trophies to be returned to Millfield.

As per note 5 when we first published details of the Meet, we ask Club contacts to liaise with the trophy winners and  Amanda Hawkins, Trophy Controller (agkhawkins@gmail.com) to ensure the return of all trophies is completed no later than Friday 10 January 2020. The 2020 competition start date is now imminent!

Please see below the list of all trophy winners by club (Gender, Distance, Event, Trophy, Trophy No, Presented to Club)

Thank you in anticipation.

Bath University
Female 100m Butterfly Senior 15 Hannah Denny Bath Uni
Female 50m Butterfly Senior 107 Hannah Denny Bath Uni
Male 100m Freestyle Senior 1 Jeffery Chen Bath Uni
Male 200m Individual Medley Senior 68 David Miller Bath Uni

Frome
Female 200m Backstroke Junior 56 Niamh Ward Frome

Keynsham
Female 100m Freestyle Junior 12 Lara Turner Keynsham
Female 200m Freestyle Junior 57 Lara Turner Keynsham
Female 400m Freestyle Junior 54 Lara Turner Keynsham
Female 800m Freestyle Junior 58 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Female 1500m Freestyle Junior 119 Lara Turner Keynsham
Female 50m Breaststroke Junior 112 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Female 100m Breaststroke Junior 23 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Female 200m Breaststroke Junior 53 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Female 100m Backstroke Junior 4 Leah Evans Keynsham
Female 100m Butterfly Junior 7 Jessica Lawton Keynsham
Female 200m Butterfly Junior 61 Leah Evans Keynsham
Female 200m Individual Medley Junior 28 Lara Turner Keynsham
Female 400m Individual Medley Junior 60 Georgia Gussey Keynsham

Millfield
Female 50m Freestyle Junior 94 Rhiannon Evans Millfield
Male 50m Freestyle Senior 88 Marcus Rogers Millfield
Male 50m Freestyle Junior 93 Calvin Fry Millfield
Male 200m Freestyle Senior 10 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Male 200m Freestyle Junior 65 Dimitrios Tsaliagkos Millfield
Male 400m Freestyle Senior 20 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Male 400m Freestyle Junior 78 Evan Jones Millfield
Female 800m Freestyle Senior 55 Polly Painter Millfield
Female 50m Breaststroke Senior 111 Lily Booker Millfield
Female 100m Breaststroke Senior 5 Lily Booker Millfield
Male 100m Breaststroke Junior 22 Dimitrios Tsaliagkos Millfield
Female 200m Breaststroke Senior 38 Lily Booker Millfield
Female 50m Backstroke Senior 115 Tatiana Tostevin Millfield
Female 50m Backstroke Junior 116 Astrid Hannah Millfield
Male 100m Backstroke Senior 13 Ioan Evans Millfield
Male 100m Backstroke Junior 3 Matthew Hall Millfield
Female 200m Backstroke Senior 43 Polly Painter Millfield
Male 200m Backstroke Senior 44 Ioan Evans Millfield
Male 50m Butterfly Senior 105 Jacob St-German Millfield
Male 50m Butterfly Junior 106 Calvin Fry Millfield
Male 200m Butterfly Senior 70 William Ellington Millfield
Female 200m Individual Medley Senior 67 Lily Booker Millfield
Female 400m Individual Medley Senior 59 Lily Booker Millfield
Female 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Open 73 Millfield
Female 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 15/u 17 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Open 62 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 15/u 37 Millfield
Female 4 x 50m Medley Relay Open 8 Millfield
Female 4 x 50m Medley Relay 15/u 19 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Medley Relay Open 25 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Medley Relay 15/u 18 Millfield
Club Age Group Perpetual Trophy Winner 14/u B&G 31 Millfield
Club Age Group Perpetual Relay Trophy 14/u 41 Millfield

Street
Male 50m Breaststroke Senior 109 Marcus Gardiner Street
Male 100m Breaststroke Senior 9 Marcus Gardiner Street

Taunton Deane
Female 400m Freestyle Senior 40 Charlotte Emery Taunton Deane
Male 800m Freestyle Senior 118 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane
Male 800m Freestyle Junior 117 Ben Penhale Taunton Deane
Male 1500m Freestyle Junior 76 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane
Male 50m Breaststroke Junior 110 Farran Gregory Taunton Deane
Male 200m Backstroke Junior 83 Oscar Barlow Taunton Deane
Male 200m Butterfly Junior 71 Farran Gregory Taunton Deane
Club Age Group Perpetual Trophy Runner-up 14/u B&G 90 Taunton Deane

Team Bath AS
Female 50m Freestyle Senior 89 Misty Marshall-Welling Team Bath AS



Toolbox
News to @SomersetASA
Twitter
Facebook
Facebook Messenger Messenger Link
Send to Whatsapp Whatsapp
Send to SMS Send SMS
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS

Published
29.12.2019