Login

Forgotten Password?

Swim England South West Masters Championships 2019 (25m)

29 September 2019 - Hutton Moor

Congratulations to the Somerset Masters from 12 different Clubs who produced the following performances which included 47 first places in respective categories. 

Ladies recording multiple wins: Hannah Pullinger (Chard, x 4 in 18-24 Yrs), Jennifer Gilbert (Clevedon, x 4 in 25-29 Yrs), Victoria Williams (Bath Dolphin,, x 5 in 30-34 Yrs), Naomi Main (Backwell, x 3 in 40-44 Yrs), Deborah Atkins (Weston-super-Mare, x 6 in 45-49 Yrs), Philippa O'Grady (Wincanton, x 3 in 50-54 Yrs), Cherie Crozier (Frome, x 2 in 55-59 Yrs), 

Men recording multiple wins: Thomas Smith (Weston-super-Mare, x 2 in 35-39 Yrs), John Anderson (Wincanton, x 3 in 65-69 Yrs), Paul Partington (Wincanton, x 4 in 70-74 Yrs), Timothy Bennetto (Wincanton, x 4 in 70-74 Yrs).

Somerset Masters wishing to book a place for the free session we are funding on 13 October 2019 at Oxley Sports Centre, Sherborne in preparation for the Inter County Masters Gala at Millfield on Sunday 10 November 2019 should contact Philippa O'Grady (o_philippa@hotmail.com).

 
Event Age Group Place Name AaD Club Time FINA
Pt
W 100m IM 25/29 Yrs 1 Jennifer GILBERT 28 Clevedon 01:18.06 379
W 100m IM 35/39 Yrs 1 Victoria WILLIAMS 37 Bath Dolphin 01:21.63 331
W 100m IM 40/44 Yrs 1 Naomi MAIN 44 Backwell 01:16.57 401
W 100m IM 50/54 Yrs 1 Philippa O'GRADY 50 Wincanton 01:15.00 427
W 100m IM 55/59 Yrs 3 Cherie CROZIER 55 Frome 01:54.91 118
M 100m IM 35/39 Yrs 1 Thomas SMITH 39 Weston S M 01:14.89 302
M 100m IM 65/69 Yrs 1 John ANDERSON 66 Wincanton 01:21.48 235
W 400m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 1 Deborah ATKINS 47 Weston S M 05:24.44 377
W 400m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 2 Louisa SLINGSBY 49 Cheddar 06:05.17 264
W 400m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 3 Christina HUTCHINGS 46 Weston S M 06:44.63 194
W 400m Freestyle 55/59 Yrs 2 Cherie CROZIER 55 Frome 07:16.31 155
M 400m Freestyle 30/34 Yrs 2 Alexander DAVIES 32 Yeovil 05:10.80 318
M 400m Freestyle 50/54 Yrs 1 Andrew ENGLAND 54 Wells SC 05:54.50 214
M 400m Freestyle 70/74 Yrs 1 Paul PARTINGTON 71 Wincanton 08:40.42 67
W 100m Breaststroke 45/49 Yrs 1 Deborah ATKINS 47 Weston S M 01:23.54 415
M 100m Breaststroke 40/44 Yrs 1 Richard FORRESTER 44 Cheddar 01:20.75 326
W 50m Backstroke 18/24 Yrs 1 Kerri ROGERS 18 Backwell 34.60 408
W 50m Backstroke 18/24 Yrs 3 Hannah PULLINGER 24 Chard 35.61 374
W 50m Backstroke 40/44 Yrs 1 Naomi MAIN 44 Backwell 36.00 362
W 50m Backstroke 40/44 Yrs 2 Rebecca WOODMAN 43 TauntonDeane 01:09.95 49
W 50m Backstroke 60/64 Yrs 3 Sarah AYLING 62 Cheddar 01:09.94 49
M 50m Backstroke 18/24 Yrs 1 Jamie PULLINGER 21 Chard 33.40 294
M 50m Backstroke 50/54 Yrs 4 Andrew ENGLAND 54 Wells SC 45.49 116
M 50m Backstroke 70/74 Yrs 1 Timothy BENNETTO 74 Wincanton 47.04 105
M 50m Backstroke 70/74 Yrs 2 Paul PARTINGTON 71 Wincanton 51.09 82
W 200m Breaststroke 45/49 Yrs 1 Deborah ATKINS 47 Weston S M 03:01.98 404
M 200m Breaststroke 65/69 Yrs 1 John ANDERSON 66 Wincanton 03:16.31 230
W 50m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 1 Hannah PULLINGER 24 Chard 29.51 469
W 50m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 3 Kerri ROGERS 18 Backwell 29.65 462
W 50m Freestyle 25/29 Yrs 1 Jennifer GILBERT 28 Clevedon 30.83 411
W 50m Freestyle 35/39 Yrs 1 Victoria WILLIAMS 37 Bath Dolphin 32.00 367
W 50m Freestyle 40/44 Yrs 2 Naomi MAIN 44 Backwell 31.05 402
W 50m Freestyle 40/44 Yrs 3 Vicki COXON 44 Wells SC 41.44 169
W 50m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 2 Christina HUTCHINGS 46 Weston S M 39.17 200
W 50m Freestyle 55/59 Yrs 2 Cherie CROZIER 55 Frome 43.65 144
W 50m Freestyle 60/64 Yrs 5 Sarah AYLING 62 Cheddar 51.99 85
M 50m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 2 Ieuan LARAMAN 23 Weston S M 28.59 355
M 50m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 3 Jamie PULLINGER 21 Chard 28.76 349
M 50m Freestyle 35/39 Yrs 2 Thomas SMITH 39 Weston S M 28.75 349
M 50m Freestyle 40/44 Yrs 4 Richard FORRESTER 44 Cheddar 31.16 274
M 50m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 4 Andrew BURGE 46 Burnham On S 29.42 326
M 50m Freestyle 50/54 Yrs 8 Andrew ENGLAND 54 Wells SC 34.59 200
M 50m Freestyle 70/74 Yrs 1 Timothy BENNETTO 74 Wincanton 38.07 150
M 50m Freestyle 70/74 Yrs 2 Paul PARTINGTON 71 Wincanton 41.22 118
W 100m Backstroke 50/54 Yrs 1 Philippa O'GRADY 50 Wincanton 01:16.96 365
W 200m IM 45/49 Yrs 1 Deborah ATKINS 47 Weston S M 02:46.56 391
W 200m IM 45/49 Yrs 3 Louisa SLINGSBY 49 Cheddar 03:26.45 205
M 200m IM 70/74 Yrs 1 Paul PARTINGTON 71 Wincanton 04:32.55 65
W 100m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 1 Hannah PULLINGER 24 Chard 01:04.09 481
W 100m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 3 Kerri ROGERS 18 Backwell 01:07.29 416
W 100m Freestyle 35/39 Yrs 1 Victoria WILLIAMS 37 Bath Dolphin 01:08.75 390
W 100m Freestyle 40/44 Yrs 2 Naomi MAIN 44 Backwell 01:08.86 388
W 100m Freestyle 40/44 Yrs 4 Vicki COXON 44 Wells SC 01:35.94 143
W 100m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 1 Christina HUTCHINGS 46 Weston S M 01:28.98 180
W 100m Freestyle 55/59 Yrs 1 Cherie CROZIER 55 Frome 01:35.91 143
M 100m Freestyle 25/29 Yrs 1 Jonathan SCOTT 28 Bath Dolphin 01:22.68 160
M 100m Freestyle 30/34 Yrs 3 Alexander DAVIES 32 Yeovil 01:04.16 343
M 100m Freestyle 35/39 Yrs 2 Thomas SMITH 39 Weston S M 01:05.90 317
M 100m Freestyle 70/74 Yrs 1 Timothy BENNETTO 74 Wincanton 01:34.48 107
W 50m Butterfly 25/29 Yrs 1 Jennifer GILBERT 28 Clevedon 33.38 389
W 50m Butterfly 35/39 Yrs 1 Victoria WILLIAMS 37 Bath Dolphin 36.28 303
W 50m Butterfly 40/44 Yrs 1 Naomi MAIN 44 Backwell 33.47 386
W 50m Butterfly 40/44 Yrs 3 Rebecca WOODMAN 43 TauntonDeane 01:05.58 51
W 50m Butterfly 55/59 Yrs 2 Cherie CROZIER 55 Frome 53.12 96
M 50m Butterfly 35/39 Yrs 3 Thomas SMITH 39 Weston S M 35.28 235
M 50m Butterfly 40/44 Yrs 4 Richard FORRESTER 44 Cheddar 34.26 257
M 50m Butterfly 45/49 Yrs 5 Andrew BURGE 46 Burnham On S 33.61 272
M 50m Butterfly 70/74 Yrs 1 Paul PARTINGTON 71 Wincanton 55.40 60
W 50m Breaststroke 18/24 Yrs 1 Hannah PULLINGER 24 Chard 37.66 439
W 50m Breaststroke 45/49 Yrs 1 Deborah ATKINS 47 Weston S M 38.85 400
M 50m Breaststroke 35/39 Yrs 1 Thomas SMITH 39 Weston S M 38.53 281
M 50m Breaststroke 40/44 Yrs 3 Richard FORRESTER 44 Cheddar 36.41 333
M 50m Breaststroke 45/49 Yrs 2 Andrew BURGE 46 Burnham On S 42.65 207
M 50m Breaststroke 65/69 Yrs 1 John ANDERSON 66 Wincanton 40.00 251
M 50m Breaststroke 70/74 Yrs 1 Timothy BENNETTO 74 Wincanton 52.45 111
W 100m Butterfly 25/29 Yrs 1 Jennifer GILBERT 28 Clevedon 01:17.00 356
W 100m Butterfly 35/39 Yrs 1 Victoria WILLIAMS 37 Bath Dolphin 01:20.90 307
W 200m Freestyle 18/24 Yrs 1 Hannah PULLINGER 24 Chard 02:22.89 461
W 200m Freestyle 40/44 Yrs 1 Rebecca WOODMAN 43 TauntonDeane 04:12.55 83
W 200m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 1 Deborah ATKINS 47 Weston S M 02:35.93 355
W 200m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 2 Louisa SLINGSBY 49 Cheddar 02:56.06 246
W 200m Freestyle 45/49 Yrs 3 Christina HUTCHINGS 46 Weston S M 03:20.63 166
W 200m Freestyle 50/54 Yrs 1 Philippa O'GRADY 50 Wincanton 02:26.86 425
W 200m Freestyle 55/59 Yrs 1 Cherie CROZIER 55 Frome 03:31.28 142
W 200m Freestyle 60/64 Yrs 2 Sarah AYLING 62 Cheddar 04:16.34 79
M 200m Freestyle 30/34 Yrs 3 Alexander DAVIES 32 Yeovil 02:27.90 303
M 200m Freestyle 70/74 Yrs 1 Paul PARTINGTON 71 Wincanton 04:06.14 65

 

View results




Toolbox
News to @SomersetASA
Twitter
Facebook
Facebook Messenger Messenger Link
Send to Whatsapp Whatsapp
Send to SMS Send SMS
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS

Published
01.10.2019