Licensed to Somerset ASA Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/03/2009 05:02 PM
                 Somerset ASA Championships & Age Groups 2009                  
                     8th March 2009 Hutton Moor - 25m Pool                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 9:  4:35.50
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Parfitt              9 Keynsham                       3:09.17   513  
  2 Emily Yap                  9 TauntonDeane                   3:33.40   326  
  3 Chloe Bishop               9 Yeovil                         3:39.48   292  
  4 Marsha Emery               9 Chard                          3:55.65   216  
  5 Kitty Snaydon              9 Millfield                      4:04.08   185  
 
Event 501  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 10:  3:50.50
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Ardren            10 TauntonDeane                   3:00.85   474  
  2 Emma Clarke               10 TauntonDeane                   3:02.31   461  
  3 Alice Bluffield           10 TauntonDeane                   3:10.61   395  
  4 Elsie Emery               10 Chard                          3:13.18   376  
  5 Sammy Coates              10 Millfield                      3:15.03   364  
  6 Jasmine Boucher           10 Yeovil                         3:26.88   292  
  7 Sophie Abrahams           10 TauntonDeane                   3:28.09   285  
  8 Abigail Lacey             10 Keynsham                       3:29.19   280  
  9 Chloe Mayhew              10 Wellington W                   3:32.06   265  
 -- Jessica Cowie             10 Yeovil                              DQ        
 
Event 501  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 11:  3:25.30
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Allin              11 Millfield                      3:04.59   400  
  2 Niobe Reed                11 TauntonDeane                   3:17.40   315  
  3 Kate Lindsell             11 Yeovil                         3:33.42   234  
  4 Alice Driver              11 Yeovil                         3:46.45   183  
 
Event 501  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  3:08.20
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirstie Manning           12 TauntonDeane                   2:43.62   562  
  2 Keren Greenow             12 TauntonDeane                   2:47.17   527  
  3 Elly Clement              12 Millfield                      2:51.35   487  
  4 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                       2:56.65   441  
  5 Sam Young                 12 Bridgwater                     2:57.64   433  
  6 Lindsay Reid              12 Millfield                      3:04.80   379  
 
Event 501  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  2:57.50
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Houston           13 Millfield                      2:25.52   761  
  2 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                      2:30.33   697  
  3 Esme Gullick              13 WSMSC                          2:35.49   632  
  4 Victoria Edwards          13 Millfield                      2:42.33   557  
  5 Tarina Francis            13 Chard                          2:47.33   507  
  6 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                          2:55.50   436  
 -- Kimberley Taylor          13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 501  Girls 14-15 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                   2:12.60        
  2 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                      2:35.46        
  3 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane                   2:36.34        
  4 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                   2:38.84        
  5 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                      2:39.25        
  6 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                       2:41.84        
  7 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                   2:43.73        
  8 Sophie Feboul             15 Clevedon                       2:54.60        
  9 Lina White                15 BathDolphin                    3:08.61        
 -- Lucy Titchin              15 Millfield                           NS        
 
Event 501  Girls 16-17 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                      2:28.07        
  2 Nicki Morgan              17 Yeovil                         2:44.46        
 -- Talia Slater              17 Millfield                           NS        
 -- Emily Wilson              17 Chard                               NS        
 
Event 501  Girls 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 18&O:  2:43.00
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                      2:20.08        
 
Event 502  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  1:18.20
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Liu                12 Yeovil                          1:02.45  q507  
  2 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                       1:03.08  q492  
  3 Daniel Walker             12 Chard                           1:04.05  q468  
  4 Levi Lovell               12 Street                          1:04.41  q460  
  5 Matthew Bray              12 Clevedon                        1:05.54  q436  
  6 Ollie Press               12 Keynsham                        1:06.83  q409  
  7 Alasdair Jones            12 WSMSC                           1:08.78  q370  
  8 Jong Hak Lee              12 Millfield                       1:08.81  q370  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jake Thomas               12 Yeovil                          1:09.35   360  
 10 George Green              12 TauntonDeane                    1:10.45   341  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Max Green                 12 TauntonDeane                    1:10.62   338  
 12 Rhys Cole                 12 TauntonDeane                    1:11.36   326  
 13 Brandon Pallister         12 BathDolphin                     1:12.13   313  
 14 Chris Wilson              12 TauntonDeane                    1:13.19   298  
 15 Huw Khan-Davis            12 Chard                           1:14.19   283  
 16 Liam Willcox              12 NRSC                            1:14.23   283  
 17 Elliott Carter            12 Yeovil                          1:15.22   269  
 18 Scott Gay                 12 BathDolphin                     1:16.57   251  
 -- Guy Prideaux              12 Clevedon                             NS        
 
Event 502  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:11.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Capstick          13 TauntonDeane                      58.85  q590  
  2 James Chater              13 Millfield                         59.21  q580  
  3 George Mather             13 Millfield                         59.55  q570  
  4 James Guy                 13 Millfield                         59.60  q569  
  5 Nick Kuht                 13 WSMSC                           1:00.23  q552  
  6 Thomas Iles               13 Millfield                       1:00.60  q541  
  7 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                        1:02.20  q500  
  8 Joshua Booth              13 Millfield                       1:03.47  q470  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oliver Willis             13 Bridgwater                      1:03.68   464  
 10 Luke Van Den Barselaar    13 Chard                           1:03.84   461  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Joel Knight               13 Millfield                       1:03.90   460  
 12 Sam Roberts               13 WSMSC                           1:03.97   458  
 13 Jake Hallam               13 Chard                           1:05.11   433  
 14 Daniel Andrews            13 Chard                           1:05.27   429  
 15 Justin Bell               13 Millfield                       1:05.70   421  
 16 Charlie Cooksley          13 Bridgwater                      1:05.88   416  
 17 Oliver Carslake           13 Chard                           1:06.57   402  
 18 David Cook                13 BathDolphin                     1:06.61   402  
 19 Sean Fletcher             13 Bridgwater                      1:06.87   397  
 20 Kody Richards             13 Street                          1:07.59   382  
 21 Ben Fowler                13 Chard                           1:07.94   376  
 22 Lawrence Wood             13 Wells Mallet                    1:09.82   342  
 -- Lee Hicks                 13 Clevedon                             NS        
 -- Gareth Bradnock           13 Keynsham                             NS        
 
Event 502  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  1:07.70
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartek Krzyzaniak         14 WSMSC                             56.40  q653  
  2 Tom Bielich               14 Millfield                         56.53  q649  
  3 Nick Constable            14 TauntonDeane                      56.81  q640  
  4 Jake Odey                 14 TauntonDeane                    1:01.00  q520  
  5 Thomas Matthews           14 Millfield                       1:01.13  q517  
  6 Dominic Hudson            14 Millfield                       1:01.49  q507  
  7 Bruno Banks               14 Millfield                       1:01.55  q506  
  8 Harri Elmer               14 Keynsham                        1:01.88  q498  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                    1:02.17   490  
 10 Tim Inns                  14 NRSC                            1:02.49   483  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jordan Moore              14 Millfield                       1:03.63   456  
 12 James Rutherford          14 Chard                           1:03.75   454  
 13 Tommy Denning             14 Street                          1:04.00   447  
 14 Olly Wells                14 Yeovil                          1:04.91   428  
 15 Henry Breakwell           14 Millfield                       1:05.22   422  
 16 Dan Jones                 14 WSMSC                           1:05.45   416  
 17 Jack Bradford             14 Chard                           1:05.74   411  
 -- Patrick Trower            14 Clevedon                             NS        
 -- Benjamin Murcer           14 Yeovil                               NS        
 -- James Peek                14 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Luke Headford             14 Keynsham                             NS        
 
Event 502  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                         52.54     q  
  2 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                         54.13     q  
  3 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                         54.50     q  
  4 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                      55.03     q  
  5 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield                         55.10     q  
  6 Liam Kitto                15 Yeovil                            55.93     q  
  7 Joshua Alfred             16 Millfield                         56.00     q  
  8 Edward Tye                16 Street                            57.22     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                         57.62        
 10 Adam Parchment            15 Bridgwater                        57.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robert East               16 Millfield                         57.69        
 12 Mike Oram                 16 Keynsham                          57.80        
 13 Dacre Capstick            15 Millfield                         58.06        
 14 Jack Fish                 15 Chard                             58.22        
 15 Samuel Johnson            15 Yeovil                            58.63        
 16 Chris Harrison            16 Chard                             58.71        
 17 Ryan Hall                 15 Millfield                         59.10        
 18 George Musgrave           16 Street                            59.80        
 19 George Forbes             15 WSMSC                           1:00.11        
 20 Curtis Watkins            15 WSMSC                           1:00.33        
 21 Ryan Gay                  15 BathDolphin                     1:00.46        
 22 Harry Thornton            15 Clevedon                        1:00.50        
 23 Karl Bryant               16 TauntonDeane                    1:01.42        
 24 Ross Mould                15 Backwell                        1:01.56        
 25 Kevin Chi-Wai Vong        15 TauntonDeane                    1:01.65        
 26 Matthew Chapman           15 Bridgwater                      1:02.76        
 27 Alex Lock                 15 TauntonDeane                    1:02.93        
 28 Nick Kelly                15 Clevedon                        1:03.16        
 29 Alex Lawrie               15 Keynsham                        1:05.30        
 30 Lawrence Taylor           15 Bridgwater                      1:05.38        
 -- Oliver Tratt              15 WSMSC                                NS        
 -- Joel Abraham              15 Keynsham                             NS        
 
Event 502  Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross McAuliffe            17 Millfield                         52.02     q  
  2 Joe Marsh                 18 TauntonDeane                      53.30     q  
  3 James Stone               17 Millfield                         53.79     q  
  4 Jack Chaffey              17 TauntonDeane                      54.12     q  
  5 William Fuller            17 Millfield                         55.38     q  
  6 Karl Botha                18 Millfield                         55.58     q  
  7 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                         55.77     q  
  8 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                      55.99     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                      56.61        
 10 Mark Richardson           17 Millfield                         56.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James Godwin              17 Frome                             56.90        
 12 Alex De Tullio            17 Millfield                         57.89        
 13 Steve Bowen               18 Clevedon                          57.92        
 14 Nick Parks                17 BathDolphin                       58.54        
 15 Josh Muschamp             18 Backwell                          58.62        
 16 Thomas Stephens           18 Wells Mallet                      59.96        
 17 Shaun Rowe                18 BathDolphin                     1:00.46        
 18 Tom Riddell               17 Clevedon                        1:01.65        
 19 Sam Thornton              17 Clevedon                        1:02.10        
 20 John Richardson           17 Street                          1:02.74        
 21 Liam O'Sullivan           17 BathDolphin                     1:02.93        
 22 Robert Dean               17 Wells Mallet                    1:03.18        
 23 James Thompson            17 BathDolphin                     1:04.24        
 -- Antony Lockyer            18 Frome                                NS        
 -- Freddie White             17 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Josh Cluer                17 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Joseph Mackay             17 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Adam Strawford            18 Millfield                            NS        
 
Event 502  Boys 19 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Lawrence             19 Chard                             53.02     q  
  2 James Clarke              20 Millfield                         53.21     q  
  3 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham                          54.57     q  
  4 Greg Kyd                  21 Bridgwater                      1:00.82     q  
 
Event 503  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 11:  1:23.30
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Aitchison            11 Yeovil                          1:07.42  q555  
  2 Lauren Harrison           11 Chard                           1:11.46  q465  
  3 Georgie Kloos             11 Millfield                       1:11.56  q462  
  4 Tessa Down                11 Chard                           1:11.60  q461  
  5 Rebecca Wilde             11 TauntonDeane                    1:12.01  q453  
  6 Sophie Gould              11 Street                          1:12.89  q436  
  7 Laura Hill                11 TauntonDeane                    1:15.06  q396  
  8 Alex Best                 11 Yeovil                          1:15.34  q392  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Esmee Charley             11 BathDolphin                     1:15.41   391  
 10 Alice Dixon               11 Frome                           1:15.44   389  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kelsey Khardine           11 Clevedon                        1:15.62   386  
 12 Fenella Chamberlain       11 Millfield                       1:16.07   379  
 13 Susie Barnes              11 BathDolphin                     1:17.01   364  
 14 Louisa Emery              11 Backwell                        1:17.42   357  
 15 Niobe Reed                11 TauntonDeane                    1:17.54   355  
 16 Megan Finnie              11 Clevedon                        1:17.66   353  
 17 Melissa Hanson            11 Chard                           1:17.91   350  
 18 Chloe Bryant              11 Chard                           1:18.59   339  
 19 Rachel Lynch              11 Street                          1:18.87   335  
 20 Kate Lindsell             11 Yeovil                          1:19.40   327  
 21 Holly Perkins             11 BathDolphin                     1:19.76   322  
 22 Ellen Cornish             11 WSMSC                           1:20.70   309  
 23 Mia Borthwick             11 Bridgwater                      1:22.69   283  
 24 Holly Baines              11 WSMSC                           1:24.09   266  
 25 Rosalind Cranham          11 Keynsham                        1:25.17   254  
 26 Anna Self                 11 Keynsham                        1:25.27   253  
 -- Lily Kitto                11 Yeovil                               NS        
 -- Charlotte Rogers          11 TauntonDeane                         NS        
 -- Charley Bond              11 BathDolphin                          NS        
 -- Olivia Allin              11 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Sophie Langman            11 BathDolphin                          NS        
 
Event 503  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  1:17.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Parfitt             12 Keynsham                        1:05.67  q595  
  2 Kirstie Manning           12 TauntonDeane                    1:06.90  q564  
  3 Caitlin Brown             12 Millfield                       1:07.41  q552  
  4 Amy Lock                  12 TauntonDeane                    1:08.03  q537  
  5 Lucy Gregory              12 Yeovil                          1:08.56  q525  
  6 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                        1:08.83  q519  
  7 Hannah Smith              12 Millfield                       1:08.84  q519  
  8 Vidya Sondhi              12 Millfield                       1:09.07  q513  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elly Clement              12 Millfield                       1:10.11   490  
 10 Abiola Roberts            12 Millfield                       1:10.62   479  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keren Greenow             12 TauntonDeane                    1:10.81   475  
 12 Abigail Dare              12 Chard                           1:11.13   468  
 13 Danielle Radford          12 Keynsham                        1:11.40   463  
 14 Jennie Kuht               12 WSMSC                           1:11.45   462  
 15 Jodie Hake                12 Chard                           1:11.52   461  
 16 Kate Archer               12 TauntonDeane                    1:12.48   442  
 17 Rachel Palarm             12 Frome                           1:12.96   432  
 18 Geraldine Hill            12 BathDolphin                     1:13.01   431  
 19 Lindsay Reid              12 Millfield                       1:14.02   413  
 20 Sam Young                 12 Bridgwater                      1:14.13   411  
 21 Abi Sudol                 12 Clevedon                        1:14.77   399  
 22 Jessica Mathieson         12 Chard                           1:14.84   398  
 23 Natasha Broad             12 TauntonDeane                    1:15.65   384  
 24 Ellen Thorne              12 Yeovil                          1:16.49   370  
 -- Gemma Hayward             12 Yeovil                               NS        
 
Event 503  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:13.40
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loren Bleaken             13 Keynsham                        1:01.16  q726  
  2 Katrina Rushmer           13 Millfield                       1:01.60  q712  
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                        1:01.95  q701  
  4 Abigail Houston           13 Millfield                       1:01.96  q701  
  5 Kimberley Martin          13 Millfield                       1:03.21  q663  
  6 Madeline Ryder            13 Chard                           1:03.66  q651  
  7 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                       1:05.40  q603  
  8 Esme Gullick              13 WSMSC                           1:05.81  q592  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Pullinger          13 Chard                           1:06.19   582  
 10 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                           1:06.31   579  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                    1:06.50   574  
 12 Courtney Bishop           13 Yeovil                          1:06.61   572  
 13 Emily Dixon               13 Frome                           1:06.75   567  
 14 Bronwyn Clifford          13 Yeovil                          1:08.09   535  
 15 Charlotte Curry           13 Street                          1:08.18   533  
 16 Emma Wilson               13 TauntonDeane                    1:08.99   514  
 17 Emma Whitemore            13 TauntonDeane                    1:09.50   503  
 18 Fiona Craib               13 Keynsham                        1:09.73   498  
 19 Tarina Francis            13 Chard                           1:10.12   490  
 20 Laura Coombs              13 Chard                           1:10.25   486  
 21 Katie Davies              13 WSMSC                           1:10.46   482  
 22 Phoebe Dyer               13 TauntonDeane                    1:11.73   457  
 23 Helena Taylor             13 Bridgwater                      1:13.49   422  
 24 Laura Case                13 Yeovil                          1:16.27   373  
 25 Rebecca Coates            13 BathDolphin                     1:16.50   370  
 -- Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy      13 Yeovil                               NS        
 -- Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                         NS        
 -- Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                         NS        
 -- Kimberley Taylor          13 TauntonDeane                         NS        
 
Event 503  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Titchin              15 Millfield                         59.81     q  
  2 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                    1:00.20     q  
  3 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                       1:02.17     q  
  4 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane                    1:02.59     q  
  5 Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater                      1:03.09     q  
  5 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                       1:03.09     q  
  7 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham                        1:03.25     q  
  8 Charley Stone             14 Yeovil                          1:03.34     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sherilyn Perkins          15 TauntonDeane                    1:03.40        
 10 Rebecca Cornish           15 BathDolphin                     1:03.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Laura Biddiscombe         14 Street                          1:04.45        
 12 Emily Voisey              15 WSMSC                           1:04.76        
 13 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                    1:05.20        
 14 Beckie Rutherford         14 Chard                           1:05.27        
 15 Rebecca Parsons           14 Clevedon                        1:05.34        
 16 Catherine Ryder           15 Chard                           1:05.52        
 17 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                        1:05.54        
 18 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                    1:05.86        
 19 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                       1:05.88        
 20 Catherine Thomas          15 Yeovil                          1:06.68        
 21 Danielle Appleford        14 Clevedon                        1:06.74        
 22 Alicia Symes              15 Bridgwater                      1:07.02        
 23 Rachel Li                 14 BathDolphin                     1:07.54        
 24 Gina McGuinness           14 Frome                           1:08.38        
 25 Nicola Yeates             15 Wells Mallet                    1:09.13        
 26 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                    1:09.18        
 27 Roisin Cogan              15 BathDolphin                     1:09.78        
 28 Pippa Barnes              14 BathDolphin                     1:09.94        
 29 Sophie Hicks              15 Clevedon                        1:10.17        
 30 Charley Chandler          14 TauntonDeane                    1:10.23        
 31 Ruby Lynch                14 Clevedon                        1:10.54        
 32 Jess Wood                 15 Street                          1:10.71        
 33 Laura Neal                14 Clevedon                        1:10.74        
 34 Sophie Feboul             15 Clevedon                        1:10.75        
 35 Chloe O'Sullivan          15 BathDolphin                     1:11.27        
 36 Kate Setchell             15 Chard                           1:12.42        
 37 Hannah Carter             14 Backwell                        1:12.43        
 38 Louise Watson             14 Street                          1:15.25        
 39 Georgia Lang              14 Street                          1:15.73        
 40 Rachel Akerman            15 Yeovil                          1:18.20        
 -- Verity Brunwin            15 Keynsham                             DQ        
 -- Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon                             NS        
 -- Katherine Shaw            15 Street                               NS        
 -- Robyn Sharp               14 Yeovil                               NS        
 
Event 503  Girls 16-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                         58.76     q  
  2 Rebecca Heavyside         17 Millfield                         58.97     q  
  3 Liesje Van der Velde      17 Millfield                         59.48     q  
  4 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                       1:02.63     q  
  5 Basia Capstick            16 Millfield                       1:03.88     q  
  6 Ellena Ibal               16 Clevedon                        1:04.33     q  
  7 Rebecca Alford            17 WSMSC                           1:04.42     q  
  8 Megan Prideaux            17 Clevedon                        1:05.67     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebecca Bennett           16 Chard                           1:06.48        
 10 Alice Hudson              17 Wells Mallet                    1:06.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Saskia Osborne            16 Chard                           1:06.92        
 12 Hayley Burston            17 Clevedon                        1:07.08        
 13 Emily Wilson              17 Chard                           1:07.11        
 14 Jenni Gilbert             17 Clevedon                        1:07.47        
 15 Rachael Barr              16 Bridgwater                      1:07.50        
 16 Nicki Morgan              17 Yeovil                          1:07.60        
 17 Jess Harrington           16 Chard                           1:10.62        
 18 Charlotte Ellis           16 Clevedon                        1:11.66        
 -- Lucy Down                 17 Chard                                NS        
 -- Kaite Stenner             17 BathDolphin                          NS        
 -- Claire Hawley             16 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Abigail Lavallin          16 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Talia Slater              17 Millfield                            NS        
 
Event 503  Girls 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 18&O:  1:08.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                       1:00.49     q  
  2 Kristine Brown            18 Keynsham                        1:08.97     q  
 -- Sarah Foulds              18 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Victoria Rayson           18 TauntonDeane                         NS        
 
Event 504  Boys 12 & Over 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      4:33.11        
  2 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham                       4:37.67        
  3 James Stone               17 Millfield                      4:41.38        
  4 Thomas Litten             16 Millfield                      4:43.49        
  5 Tom Bielich               14 Millfield                      4:47.14   694  
  6 Martin Bleaken            15 Keynsham                       4:52.20        
  7 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                   4:57.02        
  8 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                      4:58.40        
  9 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                   4:59.10        
 10 James Guy                 13 Millfield                      4:59.75   638  
 11 Nick Constable            14 TauntonDeane                   5:01.12   607  
 12 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                   5:07.88        
 13 James Chater              13 Millfield                      5:10.78   574  
 14 George Mather             13 Millfield                      5:14.00   557  
 15 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                      5:15.09   559  
 16 Daniel Liu                12 Yeovil                         5:22.81   519  
 17 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                   5:23.11   493  
 18 Miles Thompson            13 WSMSC                          5:30.46   476  
 19 Liam O'Sullivan           17 BathDolphin                    5:31.26        
 20 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                       5:34.18   460  
 21 Jake Hallam               13 Chard                          5:37.39   446  
 22 Luke Van Den Barselaar    13 Chard                          5:44.85   416  
 23 Daniel Andrews            13 Chard                          5:50.81   393  
 24 Max Green                 12 TauntonDeane                   6:02.79   355  
 25 Rhys Cole                 12 TauntonDeane                   6:09.05   335  
 -- Harri Elmer               14 Keynsham                            DQ        
 -- Ryan Gay                  15 BathDolphin                         NS        
 -- Joss Bennett              13 Keynsham                            NS        
 -- Liam Kitto                15 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Jack Bradford             14 Chard                               NS        
 -- Joel Knight               13 Millfield                           NS        
 
Event 507  Girls 9 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:03.59        
     1) Victoria Rayson 18              2) Abi Abrahams 13                
     3) Libby Mitchell 15               4) Victoria Beach 15              
  2 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:04.37        
     1) Rebecca Heavyside 17            2) Haydn Maclean 17               
     3) Sophie Allin 16                 4) Liesje Van der Velde 17        
  3 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:11.31        
     1) Megan Prideaux 17               2) Amber Summerell 14             
     3) Jenni Gilbert 17                4) Ellena Ibal 16                 
  4 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:12.02        
     1) Abigail Bidgood 19              2) Kristine Brown 18              
     3) Loren Bleaken 13                4) Rosie Williams 10              
  5 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:12.47        
     1) Rebecca Alford 17               2) Emily Voisey 15                
     3) Laura Nesbitt 15                4) Katie Hutchings 16             
  6 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:16.48        
     1) Saskia Osborne 16               2) Rebecca Bennett 16             
     3) Emily Wilson 17                 4) Lucy Down 17                   
  7 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:16.60        
     1) Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy 13         2) Bronwyn Clifford 13            
     3) Nicki Morgan 17                 4) Charley Stone 14               
  8 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:17.43        
     1) Jess Barham 14                  2) Rachael Barr 16                
     3) Alice Hector 26                 4) Alicia Symes 15                
 
Event 508  Boys 9 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:48.07        
     1) James Disney-May 16             2) Alex De Tullio 17              
     3) Karl Botha 18                   4) James Clarke 20                
  2 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      1:51.36        
     1) Bartek Krzyzaniak 14            2) Ross Ford 20                   
     3) Ben Simpson 16                  4) Chris Knight 19                
  3 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:54.77        
     1) Joe Marsh 18                    2) Steven Minter 18               
     3) James Prole 15                  4) Jack Chaffey 17                
  4 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            1:55.36        
     1) Martin Bleaken 15               2) Simon rex 19                   
     3) Mike Oram 16                    4) joe Beament 26                 
  5 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          1:57.10        
     1) Adam Parchment 15               2) Richard Hill 21                
     3) Greg Kyd 21                     4) Matthew Chapman 15             
  6 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:01.89        
     1) Sam Thornton 17                 2) Dave Stewart 30                
     3) Steve Bowen 18                  4) Tom Riddell 17                 
  7 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:02.65        
     1) Chris Harrison 16               2) Jake Hallam 13                 
     3) Jack Fish 15                    4) Luke Lawrence 19               
  8 Wells & Shepton Mallet  'A'                                 2:06.87        
     1) Joseph Solway 15                2) Thomas Stephens 18             
     3) Daniel Rutter 15                4) Robert Dean 17                 
 
Event 509  Girls 9 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:51.24        
     1) Liesje Van der Velde 17         2) Haydn Maclean 17               
     3) Rebecca Heavyside 17            4) Lucy Titchin 15                
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:53.03        
     1) Victoria Rayson 18              2) Libby Mitchell 15              
     3) Victoria Beach 15               4) Sherilyn Perkins 15            
  3 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            1:54.20        
     1) Loren Bleaken 13                2) Coral Whittle 15               
     3) Hayley Bidgood 15               4) Rosie Williams 10              
  4 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      1:59.45        
     1) Katie Hutchings 16              2) Laura Nesbitt 15               
     3) Emily Voisey 15                 4) Rebecca Alford 17              
  5 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:00.23        
     1) Megan Prideaux 17               2) Hayley Burston 17              
     3) Rebecca Parsons 14              4) Amber Summerell 14             
  6 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:02.07        
     1) Jess Barham 14                  2) Rachael Barr 16                
     3) Louise Evans 21                 4) Alice Hector 26                
  7 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:03.94        
     1) Charley Stone 14                2) Catherine Thomas 15            
     3) Nicki Morgan 17                 4) Bethany Adams 14               
  8 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:04.76        
     1) Lucy Down 17                    2) Saskia Osborne 16              
     3) Emily Wilson 17                 4) Rebecca Bennett 16             
 
Event 510  Boys 9 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:37.44        
     1) James Clarke 20                 2) Karl Botha 18                  
     3) Ross McAuliffe 17               4) James Disney-May 16            
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:42.39        
     1) Joe Marsh 18                    2) Jack Chaffey 17                
     3) Steven Minter 18                4) Tristan Vearncombe 18          
  3 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      1:42.67        
     1) Bartek Krzyzaniak 14            2) Chris Knight 19                
     3) Ross Ford 20                    4) Ben Simpson 16                 
  4 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            1:44.63        
     1) Simon rex 19                    2) joe Beament 26                 
     3) Mike Oram 16                    4) Martin Bleaken 15              
  5 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          1:45.98        
     1) Richard Hill 21                 2) Greg Kyd 21                    
     3) Adam Parchment 15               4) Oliver Willis 13               
  6 Chard & District  'A'                                       1:46.18        
     1) Jack Fish 15                    2) Luke Van Den Barselaar 13      
     3) Luke Lawrence 19                4) Chris Harrison 16              
  7 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            1:48.18        
     1) Dave Stewart 30                 2) Sam Thornton 17                
     3) Tom Riddell 17                  4) Steve Bowen 18                 
  8 Wells & Shepton Mallet  'A'                                 1:52.68        
     1) Thomas Stephens 18              2) Joseph Solway 15               
     3) Robert Dean 17                  4) Daniel Rutter 15               
 
Event 511  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Titchin              15 Millfield                        59.56        
  2 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                   1:00.32        
  3 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane                   1:01.14        
  4 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                      1:01.97        
  5 Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater                     1:02.64        
  6 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham                       1:03.10        
  7 Charley Stone             14 Yeovil                         1:03.61        
  8 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                      1:03.79        
 
Event 512  Girls 16-17 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                        59.15        
  2 Liesje Van der Velde      17 Millfield                        59.31        
  3 Rebecca Heavyside         17 Millfield                      1:02.49        
  4 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                      1:02.80        
  5 Basia Capstick            16 Millfield                      1:03.62        
  6 Ellena Ibal               16 Clevedon                       1:04.38        
  7 Rebecca Alford            17 WSMSC                          1:04.76        
  8 Rebecca Bennett           16 Chard                          1:05.20        
 
Event 513  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                        52.95        
  2 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                        54.62        
  3 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                     55.16        
  4 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                        55.22        
  5 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield                        55.31        
  6 Liam Kitto                15 Yeovil                           56.69        
  7 Joshua Alfred             16 Millfield                        56.77        
  8 Edward Tye                16 Street                           57.38        
 
Event 514  Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Botha                18 Millfield                        52.91        
  2 James Stone               17 Millfield                        52.97        
  3 Ross McAuliffe            17 Millfield                        53.98        
  4 Joe Marsh                 18 TauntonDeane                     54.57        
  5 Jack Chaffey              17 TauntonDeane                     54.79        
  6 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                     56.34        
  7 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                        56.64        
  8 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                     57.11        
 
Event 515  Girls 12 & Over 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                      4:49.92        
  2 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                   5:00.53        
  3 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                      5:04.12        
  4 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                       5:20.50        
  5 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                      5:22.79        
  6 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                       5:25.87   638  
  7 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                      5:26.12        
  8 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                      5:27.47   630  
  9 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                   5:27.50        
 10 Victoria Edwards          13 Millfield                      5:32.47   604  
 11 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                   5:32.76   602  
 12 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                   5:35.38        
 13 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                      5:36.95        
 14 Emma Whitemore            13 TauntonDeane                   5:40.54   563  
 15 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                          5:45.23   540  
 16 Hannah Smith              12 Millfield                      5:45.42   549  
 17 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                   5:45.73        
 18 Amy Lock                  12 TauntonDeane                   5:46.53   544  
 19 Elly Clement              12 Millfield                      5:51.32   522  
 20 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                       5:52.54   516  
 21 Emma Wilson               13 TauntonDeane                   5:55.56   495  
 22 Jess Wood                 15 Street                         5:57.10        
 23 Abigail Dare              12 Chard                          5:58.19   492  
 24 Lucy Down                 17 Chard                          6:02.00        
 -- Sophie Feboul             15 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Abigail Lavallin          16 Millfield                           NS        
 -- Kimberley Rowles          16 Millfield                           NS        
 -- Emily Wilson              17 Chard                               NS        
 -- Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Danielle Appleford        14 Clevedon                            NS