Licensed to Somerset ASA Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/03/2009 04:54 PM
                 Somerset ASA Championships & Age Groups 2009                  
                     8th March 2009 Hutton Moor - 25m Pool                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 11 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ            1:13.55    1:12.59        
  2 Siobhan O'Connor          13 Keynsham             1:14.66    1:15.62   762  
  3 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield            1:18.00    1:16.50        
  4 Abby Rimmer               16 Millfield            1:17.67    1:18.49        
  5 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham             1:18.39    1:18.85        
  6 Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon             1:18.96    1:19.76        
  7 Kimberley Rowles          16 Millfield            1:18.90    1:20.06        
  8 Abigail Lavallin          16 Millfield            1:18.76    1:21.12        
 
Event 403  Boys 12 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Botha                18 Millfield              57.54      56.36        
  2 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield              57.16      57.29        
  3 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham               59.07      58.32        
  4 Joe Marsh                 18 TauntonDeane           58.45      58.53        
  5 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield              59.96      59.92        
  6 Martin Bleaken            15 Keynsham               59.33    1:00.00        
  7 Robert East               16 Millfield            1:00.46    1:00.72        
  8 Mike Oram                 16 Keynsham             1:00.21    1:00.90