Licensed to Somerset ASA Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 21/02/2009 05:42 PM
                 Somerset ASA Championships & Age Groups 2009                  
                   21st February 2009 Hutton Moor - 25m Pool                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 203  Boys 12 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane         1:10.16    1:11.06        
  8 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane         1:10.54    1:11.15        
 
Event 204  Girls 11 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Rayson           18 TauntonDeane         1:03.32    1:02.85        
  2 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield            1:06.06    1:06.40        
  3 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ            1:06.26    1:06.51        
  4 Abigail Houston           13 Millfield            1:07.15    1:07.26   744  
  5 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane         1:07.37    1:08.18        
  6 Tracey Kidner             17 TauntonDeane         1:07.98    1:08.53        
  7 Abby Rimmer               16 Millfield            1:08.35    1:08.61        
  8 Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater           1:09.23    1:09.93        
 
Event 207  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:08.67        
     1) Kimberley Martin 13             2) Katrina Rushmer 13             
     3) Eleanor Hussey 14               4) Abigail Houston 13             
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:11.25        
     1) Kimberley Taylor 13             2) Abi Abrahams 13                
     3) Hannah Stevens 13               4) Sarah Ovens 14                 
 
Event 203  Boys 12 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield            1:06.82    1:06.92        
  2 Alex De Tullio            17 Millfield            1:06.53    1:07.03        
  3 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield            1:08.57    1:07.71        
  4 James Stone               17 Millfield            1:09.74    1:08.51        
  5 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield            1:09.22    1:09.97        
  6 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield            1:09.39    1:10.14        
 
Event 207  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:13.12        
     1) Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy 13         2) Bronwyn Clifford 13            
     3) Robyn Sharp 14                  4) Charley Stone 14               
  4 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:15.18        
     1) Beckie Rutherford 14            2) Maddie Barber 13               
     3) Tarina Francis 13               4) Madeline Ryder 13              
  5 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:16.73        
     1) Kate Watkins 13                 2) Katie Davies 13                
     3) Esme Gullick 13                 4) Lucinda Hoy-green 13           
  6 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:20.99        
     1) Danielle Appleford 14           2) Laura Neal 14                  
     3) Stephanie Reynolds 13           4) Ruby Lynch 14                  
 -- Bridgwater SC  'A'                                              DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish - Misc
     1) Jess Barham 14                  2) Hannah Symes 13                
     3) Helena Taylor 13                4)                                
 -- Keynsham SC  'A'                                                 NS        
 
Event 208  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:00.88        
     1) Joshua Booth 13                 2) James Chater 13                
     3) Tom Bielich 14                  4) George Mather 13               
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:02.14        
     1) Nick Constable 14               2) Michael Capstick 13            
     3) Connor Banks 14                 4) Jake Odey 14                   
  3 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:04.43        
     1) Sam Roberts 13                  2) Zac Marsh 14                   
     3) Bartek Krzyzaniak 14            4) Nick Kuht 13                   
  4 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:10.41        
     1) Harri Elmer 14                  2) Joss Bennett 13                
     3) Luke Headford 14                4) Gareth Bradnock 13             
  5 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:10.74        
     1) Luke Van Den Barselaar 13       2) Jake Hallam 13                 
     3) Daniel Andrews 13               4) James Rutherford 14            
  6 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:14.11        
     1) Scott Gibbs 14                  2) Oliver Willis 13               
     3) Sean Fletcher 13                4) Charlie Cooksley 13            
  7 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:19.33        
     1) Tom Jones 13                    2) Ben Horner 13                  
     3) Benjamin Howlett 14             4) Patrick Trower 14              
 
Event 209  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:55.25        
     1) Katrina Rushmer 13              2) Eleanor Hussey 14              
     3) Abigail Houston 13              4) Kimberley Martin 13            
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:59.51        
     1) Rebecca Locke 13                2) Hannah Stevens 13              
     3) Abi Abrahams 13                 4) Sarah Ovens 14                 
  3 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:00.71        
     1) Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy 13         2) Courtney Bishop 13             
     3) Bronwyn Clifford 13             4) Charley Stone 14               
  4 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:01.04        
     1) Beckie Rutherford 14            2) Tarina Francis 13              
     3) Hannah Pullinger 13             4) Madeline Ryder 13              
  5 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:03.31        
     1) Esme Gullick 13                 2) Lucinda Hoy-green 13           
     3) Charlotte Rogers 13             4) Kate Watkins 13                
  6 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:06.53        
     1) Danielle Appleford 14           2) Laura Neal 14                  
     3) Ruby Lynch 14                   4) Stephanie Reynolds 13          
 -- Keynsham SC  'A'                                                 NS        
 -- Bridgwater SC  'A'                                               NS        
     1) Jess Barham 14                  2) Hannah Symes 13                
     3) Helena Taylor 13                4)                                
 
Event 210  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:49.13        
     1) Tom Bielich 14                  2) James Chater 13                
     3) George Mather 13                4) James Guy 13                   
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:49.53        
     1) Michael Capstick 13             2) Connor Banks 14                
     3) Jake Odey 14                    4) Nick Constable 14              
  3 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      1:51.18        
     1) Bartek Krzyzaniak 14            2) Nick Kuht 13                   
     3) Miles Thompson 13               4) Dan Jones 14                   
  4 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            1:57.57        
     1) Harri Elmer 14                  2) Gareth Bradnock 13             
     3) Luke Headford 14                4) Joss Bennett 13                
  5 Chard & District  'A'                                       1:57.67        
     1) Luke Van Den Barselaar 13       2) James Rutherford 14            
     3) Jake Hallam 13                  4) Daniel Andrews 13              
  6 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:00.21        
     1) Scott Gibbs 14                  2) Oliver Willis 13               
     3) Sean Fletcher 13                4) Charlie Cooksley 13            
 -- Clevedon SC  'A'                                                 DQ        
      False start
     1) Benjamin Howlett 14             2) Patrick Trower 14              
     3) Lee Hicks 13                    4) Tom Jones 13                   
 
Event 211  Girls 16-17 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                      1:06.52        
  2 Tracey Kidner             17 TauntonDeane                   1:07.22        
  3 Abby Rimmer               16 Millfield                      1:09.10        
  4 Saskia Osborne            16 Chard                          1:11.97        
  5 Basia Capstick            16 Millfield                      1:16.97        
 -- Megan Prideaux            17 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Jenni Gilbert             17 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Ellena Ibal               16 Clevedon                            NS        
 
Event 212  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                   1:06.86        
  2 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane                   1:08.86        
  3 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                      1:11.29        
  4 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                   1:11.90        
  5 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                      1:13.00        
  6 Verity Brunwin            15 Keynsham                       1:13.71        
 -- Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater                          NS        
 -- Sherilyn Perkins          15 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 213  Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex De Tullio            17 Millfield                      1:07.65        
  2 James Stone               17 Millfield                      1:09.20        
  3 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                      1:10.81        
  4 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                   1:10.82        
  5 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                   1:11.81        
 -- Steve Bowen               18 Clevedon                            NS        
 
Event 214  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                      1:07.46        
  2 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      1:08.56        
  3 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                      1:10.61        
  4 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                      1:10.74        
  5 Dacre Capstick            15 Millfield                      1:11.24        
 -- Robert East               16 Millfield                           NS        
 -- Richard Hill              16 Backwell                            NS        
 -- Harry Thornton            15 Clevedon                            NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 37 Emma Clarke               10 TauntonDeane                   5:16.75   492  
 46 Lucy Davies               10 WSMSC                          5:24.75   455  
 50 Georgia Ardren            10 TauntonDeane                   5:28.97   437  
 56 Alice Bluffield           10 TauntonDeane                   5:35.63   409  
 57 Sophie Abrahams           10 TauntonDeane                   5:36.31   407  
 58 Abigail Lacey             10 Keynsham                       5:40.37   392  
 59 Maddy Hamlett             10 Street                         5:42.59   384  
 62 Maddy White               10 Yeovil                         5:47.28   366  
 65 Elsie Emery               10 Chard                          5:49.30   359  
 69 Millie Dadds              10 WSMSC                          6:12.44   288  
 70 Jasmine Boucher           10 Yeovil                         6:13.27   285  
 71 Sophie Duggan             10 Yeovil                         6:21.96   262  
 72 Keira-Leigh Underhill     10 Frome                          6:36.71   227  
 -- Brooke Edwards            10 WSMSC                               NS        
 -- Jessica Cowie             10 Yeovil                              NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 31 Beth Aitchison            11 Yeovil                         5:13.09   495  
 38 Lauren Harrison           11 Chard                          5:16.86   477  
 49 Charlotte Rogers          11 TauntonDeane                   5:28.91   425  
 51 Georgie Kloos             11 Millfield                      5:30.05   420  
 52 Tessa Down                11 Chard                          5:31.87   413  
 55 Niobe Reed                11 TauntonDeane                   5:35.50   399  
 60 Sophie Gould              11 Street                         5:44.39   366  
 63 Amber Harris              11 Millfield                      5:48.10   353  
 64 Fenella Chamberlain       11 Millfield                      5:48.45   352  
 66 Sorrine Hartnup           11 Street                         6:02.10   309  
 67 Rebecca Bowles            11 Yeovil                         6:06.91   295  
 68 Melissa Hanson            11 Chard                          6:08.95   289  
 -- Olivia Allin              11 Millfield                           NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 11 Emily Parfitt             12 Keynsham                       4:50.96   612  
 21 Kirstie Manning           12 TauntonDeane                   5:07.66   521  
 26 Hannah Smith              12 Millfield                      5:11.31   503  
 27 Amy Lock                  12 TauntonDeane                   5:11.56   502  
 30 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                       5:12.87   496  
 36 Elly Clement              12 Millfield                      5:16.11   481  
 40 Danielle Radford          12 Keynsham                       5:19.77   464  
 41 Jodie Hake                12 Chard                          5:20.30   462  
 44 Abigail Dare              12 Chard                          5:24.11   445  
 47 Lucy Gregory              12 Yeovil                         5:26.94   433  
 48 Jessica Mathieson         12 Chard                          5:27.61   430  
 53 Natasha Broad             12 TauntonDeane                   5:33.57   406  
 54 Lindsay Reid              12 Millfield                      5:34.53   403  
 61 Ellen Thorne              12 Yeovil                         5:46.66   358  
 -- Kate Archer               12 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                       4:43.98   654  
  5 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                      4:45.20   647  
 10 Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                   4:49.98   618  
 13 Kimberley Martin          13 Millfield                      4:51.77   607  
 15 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                   4:54.54   591  
 16 Esme Gullick              13 WSMSC                          4:56.17   582  
 18 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                          4:59.35   564  
 19 Victoria Edwards          13 Millfield                      5:01.25   554  
 20 Bronwyn Clifford          13 Yeovil                         5:06.96   525  
 25 Charlotte Curry           13 Street                         5:11.19   504  
 28 Emma Wilson               13 TauntonDeane                   5:11.77   501  
 32 Hannah Pullinger          13 Chard                          5:13.53   493  
 33 Fiona Craib               13 Keynsham                       5:14.41   488  
 34 Kimberley Taylor          13 TauntonDeane                   5:14.45   488  
 39 Courtney Bishop           13 Yeovil                         5:18.33   470  
 -- Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 14-15 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                   4:28.54        
  6 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                       4:46.50        
  7 Emily Voisey              15 WSMSC                          4:48.86        
  8 Laura Biddiscombe         14 Street                         4:49.79        
  9 Charley Stone             14 Yeovil                         4:49.82        
 12 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                   4:51.36        
 14 Rebecca Cornish           15 BathDolphin                    4:52.39        
 22 Danielle Appleford        14 Clevedon                       5:08.94        
 23 Sophie Feboul             15 Clevedon                       5:09.46        
 42 Chloe O'Sullivan          15 BathDolphin                    5:20.53        
 43 Ruby Lynch                14 Clevedon                       5:21.64        
 45 Charley Chandler          14 TauntonDeane                   5:24.62        
 -- Jess Wood                 15 Street                              NS        
 -- Robyn Sharp               14 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Katherine Shaw            15 Street                              NS        
 -- Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                           NS        
 -- Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                           NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 16-17 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Nicki Morgan              17 Yeovil                         4:44.53        
 17 Rebecca Bennett           16 Chard                          4:57.63        
 24 Lucy Down                 17 Chard                          5:10.88        
 29 Saskia Osborne            16 Chard                          5:12.39        
 35 Amy Rodger                17 Chard                          5:15.12        
 -- Liesje Van der Velde      17 Millfield                           NS        
 -- Claire Hawley             16 Millfield                           NS        
 
Event 215  Girls 18 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                      4:18.04