Licensed to Somerset ASA Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/02/2009 07:50 PM
                 Somerset ASA Championships & Age Groups 2009                  
                   22nd February 2009 Hutton Moor - 25m Pool                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 302  Boys 12 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield              59.85      59.19        
                  28.73       59.19 (30.46)                                        
  1 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham               59.81      59.39        
                  29.17       59.39 (30.22)                                        
  1 Bartek Krzyzaniak         14 WSMSC                1:01.52    1:01.05   721  
                  29.96     1:01.05 (31.09)                                        
  1 Ross McAuliffe            17 Millfield            1:01.69    1:01.92        
                  29.87     1:01.92 (32.05)                                        
  2 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield            1:00.83    1:00.76        
                  29.65     1:00.76 (31.11)                                        
  2 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield            1:01.22    1:06.07        
                  31.51     1:06.07 (34.56)                                        
  3 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield            1:01.55    1:01.68        
                  29.94     1:01.68 (31.74)                                        
  3 Thomas Green              17 Millfield              58.20    1:09.68        
                  31.61     1:09.68 (38.07)                                        
 
Event 303  Girls 11 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane         1:03.26    1:01.57        
                  29.09     1:01.57 (32.48)                                        
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ            1:07.02    1:06.05        
                  31.12     1:06.05 (34.93)                                        
  1 Rebecca Heavyside         17 Millfield            1:06.69    1:06.23        
                  31.26     1:06.23 (34.97)                                        
  1 Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane         1:06.90    1:06.82   759  
                  32.39     1:06.82 (34.43)                                        
  2 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane         1:07.20    1:06.05        
                  31.37     1:06.05 (34.68)                                        
  2 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield            1:06.12    1:06.37        
                  31.49     1:06.37 (34.88)                                        
  2 Abigail Houston           13 Millfield            1:07.40    1:07.87   727  
                  32.01     1:07.87 (35.86)                                        
  3 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield            1:06.38    1:07.34        
                  31.87     1:07.34 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 307  Boys 9-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:53.22        
     1) Joe Clark 16                    2) Thomas Litten 16               
     3) Nicholas Lowe 15                4) James Disney-May 16            
                  31.13     1:02.24 (31.11)     1:28.55 (26.31)     1:53.22 (24.67)
  2 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     1:58.75        
     1) Liam Kitto 15                   2) Thomas Liu 16                  
     3) Dexter Taggart 16               4) Samuel Johnson 15              
                  29.78     1:03.72 (33.94)     1:32.29 (28.57)     1:58.75 (26.46)
  3 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:59.25        
     1) Nick Constable 14               2) Michael Capstick 13            
     3) James Prole 15                  4) Jake Odey 14                   
                  30.23     1:04.71 (34.48)     1:32.17 (27.46)     1:59.25 (27.08)
  4 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:01.62        
     1) Bartek Krzyzaniak 14            2) Zac Marsh 14                   
     3) Ben Simpson 16                  4) Oliver Tratt 15                
                  30.67     1:06.86 (36.19)     1:35.65 (28.79)     2:01.62 (25.97)
  5 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:03.27        
     1) Martin Bleaken 15               2) Alex Lawrie 15                 
     3) Mike Oram 16                    4) Harri Elmer 14                 
                  29.44     1:07.30 (37.86)     1:35.31 (28.01)     2:03.27 (27.96)
  6 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:05.99        
     1) Adam Parchment 15               2) Scott Gibbs 14                 
     3) Matthew Chapman 15              4) Lawrence Taylor 15             
                  30.85     1:08.30 (37.45)     1:36.57 (28.27)     2:05.99 (29.42)
  7 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:06.10        
     1) Luke Van Den Barselaar 13       2) James Rutherford 14            
     3) Jack Fish 15                    4) Chris Harrison 16              
                  33.20     1:11.42 (38.22)     1:39.60 (28.18)     2:06.10 (26.50)
  8 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:14.48        
     1) Tom Jones 13                    2) Harry Thornton 15              
     3) Matthew Bray 12                 4) Nick Kelly 15                  
                  34.11     1:09.74 (35.63)     1:45.44 (35.70)     2:14.48 (29.04)
 
Event 308  Girls 9-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:06.07        
     1) Victoria Beach 15               2) Abi Abrahams 13                
     3) Libby Mitchell 15               4) Sherilyn Perkins 15            
                  33.16     1:09.46 (36.30)     1:37.92 (28.46)     2:06.07 (28.15)
  2 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:10.16        
     1) Charly Perry 14                 2) Georgina Allin 14              
     3) Sophie Allin 16                 4) Lucy Titchin 15                
                  33.51     1:11.80 (38.29)     2:10.16 (58.36)                    
  3 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:11.66        
     1) Esme Gullick 13                 2) Emily Voisey 15                
     3) Katie Hutchings 16              4) Laura Nesbitt 15               
                  32.67     1:08.82 (36.15)     1:41.39 (32.57)     2:11.66 (30.27)
  4 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:12.09        
     1) Danielle Appleford 14           2) Amber Summerell 14             
     3) Stephanie Reynolds 13           4) Ellena Ibal 16                 
                  35.03     1:11.57 (36.54)     1:43.66 (32.09)     2:12.09 (28.43)
  5 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:12.36        
     1) Verity Brunwin 15               2) Hayley Bidgood 15              
     3) Loren Bleaken 13                4) Coral Whittle 15               
                  34.00     1:12.02 (38.02)     1:42.85 (30.83)     2:12.36 (29.51)
  6 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:13.77        
     1) Beckie Rutherford 14            2) Rebecca Bennett 16             
     3) Madeline Ryder 13               4) Catherine Ryder 15             
                  33.80     1:10.83 (37.03)     1:44.36 (33.53)     2:13.77 (29.41)
  7 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:14.54        
     1) Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy 13         2) Bronwyn Clifford 13            
     3) Robyn Sharp 14                  4) Charley Stone 14               
                  34.48     1:11.80 (37.32)     1:45.75 (33.95)     2:14.54 (28.79)
  8 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:17.90        
     1) Jess Barham 14                  2) Alicia Symes 15                
     3) Rachael Barr 16                 4) Lucy Tanner 15                 
                  34.32   1:45.57 (1:11.25)     2:17.90 (32.33)                    
 
Event 309  Boys 9-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:41.07        
     1) James Disney-May 16             2) Joe Clark 16                   
     3) Thomas Litten 16                4) Nicholas Lowe 15               
                  24.83       51.23 (26.40)     1:16.49 (25.26)     1:41.07 (24.58)
  2 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      1:45.50        
     1) Bartek Krzyzaniak 14            2) George Forbes 15               
     3) Ben Simpson 16                  4) Oliver Tratt 15                
                  26.69       53.30 (26.61)     1:19.68 (26.38)     1:45.50 (25.82)
  3 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     1:46.54        
     1) Liam Kitto 15                   2) Thomas Liu 16                  
     3) Dexter Taggart 16               4) Samuel Johnson 15              
                  25.90       52.69 (26.79)     1:20.85 (28.16)     1:46.54 (25.69)
  4 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:47.13        
     1) James Prole 15                  2) Nick Constable 14              
     3) Michael Capstick 13             4) Howard Hollis 15               
                  25.60       52.29 (26.69)     1:19.24 (26.95)     1:47.13 (27.89)
  5 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            1:51.04        
     1) Mike Oram 16                    2) Alex Lawrie 15                 
     3) Harri Elmer 14                  4) Martin Bleaken 15              
                  26.97       56.09 (29.12)     1:25.01 (28.92)     1:51.04 (26.03)
  6 Chard & District  'A'                                       1:52.17        
     1) Jack Fish 15                    2) Jack Bradford 14               
     3) Luke Van Den Barselaar 13       4) Chris Harrison 16              
                  26.75       56.02 (29.27)     1:24.92 (28.90)     1:52.17 (27.25)
  7 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          1:55.13        
     1) Matthew Chapman 15              2) Scott Gibbs 14                 
     3) Adam Parchment 15               4) Lawrence Taylor 15             
                  27.05       56.81 (29.76)     1:26.21 (29.40)     1:55.13 (28.92)
  8 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            1:56.22        
     1) Tom Jones 13                    2) Sam Thomas 15                  
     3) Nick Kelly 15                   4) Harry Thornton 15              
                  29.03       59.75 (30.72)     1:28.72 (28.97)     1:56.22 (27.50)
 
Event 310  Girls 9-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       1:53.41        
     1) Sherilyn Perkins 15             2) Libby Mitchell 15              
     3) Abi Abrahams 13                 4) Victoria Beach 15              
                  28.91       56.11 (27.20)     1:24.66 (28.55)     1:53.41 (28.75)
  2 Millfield School  'A'                                       1:55.37        
     1) Lucy Titchin 15                 2) Sophie Allin 16                
     3) Abigail Houston 13              4) Georgina Allin 14              
                  28.36       57.42 (29.06)     1:26.22 (28.80)     1:55.37 (29.15)
  3 Chard & District  'A'                                       1:59.89        
     1) Catherine Ryder 15              2) Rebecca Bennett 16             
     3) Beckie Rutherford 14            4) Madeline Ryder 13              
                  30.54     1:01.22 (30.68)     1:30.87 (29.65)     1:59.89 (29.02)
  4 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            1:59.95        
     1) Hayley Bidgood 15               2) Coral Whittle 15               
     3) Verity Brunwin 15               4) Loren Bleaken 13               
                  30.97     1:01.44 (30.47)     1:31.50 (30.06)     1:59.95 (28.45)
  5 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      1:59.97        
     1) Lucinda Hoy-green 13            2) Katie Hutchings 16             
     3) Emily Voisey 15                 4) Laura Nesbitt 15               
                  30.44       59.81 (29.37)     1:29.61 (29.80)     1:59.97 (30.36)
  6 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:00.50        
     1) Stephanie Reynolds 13           2) Charlotte Ellis 16             
     3) Danielle Appleford 14           4) Ellena Ibal 16                 
                  30.05     1:01.27 (31.22)     1:31.80 (30.53)     2:00.50 (28.70)
  7 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:01.34        
     1) Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy 13         2) Courtney Bishop 13             
     3) Bronwyn Clifford 13             4) Charley Stone 14               
                  29.72     1:00.43 (30.71)     1:30.75 (30.32)     2:01.34 (30.59)
  8 Bridgwater SC  'A'                                          2:03.48        
     1) Jess Barham 14                  2) Rachael Barr 16                
     3) Alicia Symes 15                 4) Lucy Tanner 15                 
                  31.30     1:03.42 (32.12)   2:03.48 (1:00.06)                    
 
Event 311  Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Green              17 Millfield                        58.72        
                  28.92       58.72 (29.80)                                        
  2 Adam Strawford            18 Millfield                      1:02.68        
                  30.58     1:02.68 (32.10)                                        
  3 Ross McAuliffe            17 Millfield                      1:02.93        
                  30.63     1:02.93 (32.30)                                        
  4 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                   1:04.24        
                  30.92     1:04.24 (33.32)                                        
  5 James Stone               17 Millfield                      1:04.59        
                  31.05     1:04.59 (33.54)                                        
  6 Jack Chaffey              17 TauntonDeane                   1:04.83        
                  31.60     1:04.83 (33.23)                                        
  7 Antony Lockyer            18 Frome                          1:05.04        
                  31.11     1:05.04 (33.93)                                        
  8 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                      1:05.60        
                  31.40     1:05.60 (34.20)                                        
 
Event 312  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                        59.79        
                  29.07       59.79 (30.72)                                        
  2 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                      1:01.10        
                  30.05     1:01.10 (31.05)                                        
  3 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      1:03.31        
                  31.15     1:03.31 (32.16)                                        
  4 Dacre Capstick            15 Millfield                      1:03.50        
                  31.32     1:03.50 (32.18)                                        
  5 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield                      1:04.16        
                  31.54     1:04.16 (32.62)                                        
  6 George Musgrave           16 Street                         1:06.51        
                  32.11     1:06.51 (34.40)                                        
  7 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                   1:09.54        
                  33.92     1:09.54 (35.62)                                        
 -- Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                           NS        
                                1:02.83 ( )                                        
 
Event 313  Girls 16-17 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                      1:06.15        
                  31.64     1:06.15 (34.51)                                        
  2 Rebecca Heavyside         17 Millfield                      1:06.52        
                  31.56     1:06.52 (34.96)                                        
  3 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                      1:07.74        
                  31.60     1:07.74 (36.14)                                        
  4 Emily Wilson              17 Chard                          1:14.74        
                  36.08     1:14.74 (38.66)                                        
  5 Jenni Gilbert             17 Clevedon                       1:16.36        
                  34.71     1:16.36 (41.65)                                        
  6 Rachael Barr              16 Bridgwater                     1:17.02        
                  35.83     1:17.02 (41.19)                                        
 -- Talia Slater              17 Millfield                           NS        
                                1:03.26 ( )                                        
 
Event 314  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                   1:02.59        
                  29.51     1:02.59 (33.08)                                        
  2 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane                   1:06.10        
                  31.50     1:06.10 (34.60)                                        
  3 Lucy Titchin              15 Millfield                      1:09.68        
                  32.59     1:09.68 (37.09)                                        
  4 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                      1:10.04        
                  33.07     1:10.04 (36.97)                                        
  5 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                      1:11.67        
                  34.34     1:11.67 (37.33)                                        
  6 Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater                     1:12.03        
                  33.68     1:12.03 (38.35)                                        
  7 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                   1:13.39        
                  34.24     1:13.39 (39.15)                                        
  8 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                       1:15.62        
                  35.19     1:15.62 (40.43)                                        
 
Event 315  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Greenow             10 TauntonDeane                   5:28.42   310  
                  37.59     1:18.68 (41.09)   2:43.99 (1:25.31)                    
            3:26.11 ( )                             4:49.09 ( )     5:28.42 (39.33)
  2 Jamie Pullinger           10 Chard                          5:53.81   237  
                  39.07     1:23.72 (44.65)     2:09.39 (45.67)     2:55.06 (45.67)
        3:40.50 (45.44)     4:26.28 (45.78)     5:11.38 (45.10)     5:53.81 (42.43)
  3 Oliver Bilbie             10 Chard                          5:54.15   236  
                  37.06     1:23.52 (46.46)     2:10.07 (46.55)     2:56.12 (46.05)
        3:42.13 (46.01)     4:29.03 (46.90)     5:14.85 (45.82)     5:54.15 (39.30)
  4 Jasper Lye                10 BathDolphin                    5:54.51   235  
                  40.26     1:25.42 (45.16)     2:11.96 (46.54)     2:58.38 (46.42)
        3:44.32 (45.94)     4:29.96 (45.64)     5:13.92 (43.96)     5:54.51 (40.59)
  5 Paul Harrison             10 Chard                          6:05.53   209  
                  39.57     1:25.43 (45.86)     2:10.96 (45.53)     2:58.06 (47.10)
        3:45.21 (47.15)     4:33.13 (47.92)     5:20.54 (47.41)     6:05.53 (44.99)
  6 Reece Trapani             10 WSMSC                          6:09.51   201  
                  41.30     1:26.81 (45.51)     2:14.75 (47.94)     3:03.08 (48.33)
        3:51.50 (48.42)     4:38.93 (47.43)     5:26.47 (47.54)     6:09.51 (43.04)
  7 Joshua Clark              10 Street                         6:09.94   200  
                  40.52     1:27.65 (47.13)     2:15.01 (47.36)     3:02.99 (47.98)
        3:49.97 (46.98)     4:37.21 (47.24)     5:24.79 (47.58)     6:09.94 (45.15)
  8 James Bramwell            10 WSMSC                          6:20.53   179  
                  41.67     1:27.06 (45.39)     2:15.77 (48.71)     3:04.70 (48.93)
        3:54.40 (49.70)     4:44.11 (49.71)     5:32.96 (48.85)     6:20.53 (47.57)
 -- James Elmer               10 Keynsham                            NS        
                                1:15.64 ( )                                        
 
Event 315  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Smith                 11 BathDolphin                    5:02.11   410  
                  33.43     1:11.11 (37.68)     1:49.80 (38.69)     2:28.69 (38.89)
        3:07.24 (38.55)     3:46.21 (38.97)     4:25.63 (39.42)     5:02.11 (36.48)
  2 Cameron Kurle             11 Millfield                      5:04.35   400  
                  34.77     1:13.44 (38.67)     1:52.35 (38.91)     2:31.55 (39.20)
        3:10.64 (39.09)     3:49.24 (38.60)     4:28.36 (39.12)     5:04.35 (35.99)
  3 Harry Moore               11 Millfield                      5:19.68   340  
                  35.03     1:14.32 (39.29)     1:54.62 (40.30)     2:35.63 (41.01)
        3:17.08 (41.45)     3:58.10 (41.02)     4:39.50 (41.40)     5:19.68 (40.18)
  4 Scott Bradley             11 WSMSC                          5:25.14   321  
                  35.66     1:16.07 (40.41)     1:57.73 (41.66)     2:38.77 (41.04)
        3:20.68 (41.91)     4:02.89 (42.21)     4:45.07 (42.18)     5:25.14 (40.07)
  5 Thomas Burley             11 Millfield                      5:31.37   301  
                  35.84     1:16.37 (40.53)     1:58.00 (41.63)     2:41.13 (43.13)
        3:23.84 (42.71)     4:07.19 (43.35)     4:49.64 (42.45)     5:31.37 (41.73)
  6 Max Granger               11 BathDolphin                    5:38.45   279  
                  36.66     1:18.47 (41.81)     2:02.02 (43.55)     2:46.13 (44.11)
        3:30.59 (44.46)     4:14.73 (44.14)     4:56.98 (42.25)     5:38.45 (41.47)
  7 Liam Gummer               11 Yeovil                         5:41.69   270  
                  39.03     1:21.59 (42.56)     2:05.26 (43.67)     2:49.70 (44.44)
        3:33.30 (43.60)     4:17.48 (44.18)     5:02.42 (44.94)     5:41.69 (39.27)
  8 Jordan Bishop             11 Yeovil                         6:06.91   206  
                  41.03     1:29.80 (48.77)     2:17.67 (47.87)     3:05.25 (47.58)
        3:51.10 (45.85)     4:39.94 (48.84)     5:26.97 (47.03)     6:06.91 (39.94)
  9 Bradley Saunders          11 Keynsham                       6:09.96   200  
                  40.86     1:26.85 (45.99)     2:13.93 (47.08)     3:01.18 (47.25)
        3:49.75 (48.57)     4:37.14 (47.39)     5:24.38 (47.24)     6:09.96 (45.58)
 10 Jamie Lillington          11 Chard                          6:22.54   175  
                  43.96     1:31.80 (47.84)     2:20.58 (48.78)     3:09.98 (49.40)
        3:59.86 (49.88)     4:49.03 (49.17)     5:37.17 (48.14)     6:22.54 (45.37)
 
Event 315  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                      4:40.50   526  
                  31.42     1:06.62 (35.20)     1:42.53 (35.91)     2:18.06 (35.53)
        2:53.94 (35.88)     3:29.59 (35.65)     4:05.68 (36.09)     4:40.50 (34.82)
  2 Daniel Liu                12 Yeovil                         4:53.87   457  
                  32.74     1:09.43 (36.69)     1:47.21 (37.78)     2:25.02 (37.81)
        3:03.49 (38.47)     3:41.25 (37.76)     4:19.07 (37.82)     4:53.87 (34.80)
  3 Jong Hak Lee              12 Millfield                      5:10.51   383  
                  33.80     1:12.57 (38.77)     1:52.23 (39.66)     2:32.23 (40.00)
        3:12.66 (40.43)     3:52.48 (39.82)     4:32.18 (39.70)     5:10.51 (38.33)
  4 Max Green                 12 TauntonDeane                   5:13.98   370  
                  34.29     1:13.22 (38.93)     1:53.35 (40.13)     2:34.44 (41.09)
        3:14.24 (39.80)     3:54.21 (39.97)     4:33.46 (39.25)     5:13.98 (40.52)
  5 George Green              12 TauntonDeane                   5:15.41   364  
                  35.41     1:14.66 (39.25)     1:54.94 (40.28)     2:34.44 (39.50)
        3:14.61 (40.17)     3:55.39 (40.78)     4:36.13 (40.74)     5:15.41 (39.28)
  6 Ollie Press               12 Keynsham                       5:18.51   353  
                  35.32     1:13.69 (38.37)     1:52.81 (39.12)     2:32.73 (39.92)
        3:12.74 (40.01)     3:52.86 (40.12)     4:30.85 (37.99)     5:18.51 (47.66)
  7 Jake Thomas               12 Yeovil                         5:20.69   344  
                  35.58     1:14.76 (39.18)     1:56.13 (41.37)     2:35.77 (39.64)
        3:17.22 (41.45)     3:59.29 (42.07)     4:40.72 (41.43)     5:20.69 (39.97)
  8 Rhys Cole                 12 TauntonDeane                   5:24.72   330  
                  36.14     1:15.85 (39.71)     1:57.43 (41.58)     2:38.89 (41.46)
        3:20.64 (41.75)     4:02.82 (42.18)     4:44.86 (42.04)     5:24.72 (39.86)
  9 Brandon Pallister         12 BathDolphin                    5:28.08   318  
                  37.50     1:18.36 (40.86)     2:00.46 (42.10)     2:43.08 (42.62)
        3:25.67 (42.59)     4:08.30 (42.63)     4:49.33 (41.03)     5:28.08 (38.75)
 10 Elliott Carter            12 Yeovil                         5:41.03   277  
                  38.78     1:21.82 (43.04)     2:05.00 (43.18)     2:49.09 (44.09)
        3:33.11 (44.02)     4:17.67 (44.56)     5:02.00 (44.33)     5:41.03 (39.03)
 11 Liam Willcox              12 NRSC                           5:51.13   249  
                  38.33     1:22.56 (44.23)     2:08.70 (46.14)     2:55.21 (46.51)
        3:40.39 (45.18)     4:25.08 (44.69)     5:09.80 (44.72)     5:51.13 (41.33)
 
Event 315  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Guy                 13 Millfield                      4:23.89   625  
                  30.09     1:03.07 (32.98)     1:36.66 (33.59)     2:10.68 (34.02)
        2:44.61 (33.93)     3:18.75 (34.14)     3:52.53 (33.78)     4:23.89 (31.36)
  2 Joel Knight               13 Millfield                      4:27.25   603  
                  31.71     1:05.62 (33.91)     1:39.83 (34.21)     2:12.97 (33.14)
        2:46.50 (33.53)     3:20.18 (33.68)     3:54.08 (33.90)     4:27.25 (33.17)
  3 Michael Capstick          13 TauntonDeane                   4:29.14   591  
                  30.85     1:03.97 (33.12)     1:38.14 (34.17)     2:12.29 (34.15)
        2:45.05 (32.76)     3:19.04 (33.99)     3:54.27 (35.23)     4:29.14 (34.87)
  4 James Chater              13 Millfield                      4:36.49   547  
                  30.94     1:05.12 (34.18)     1:40.12 (35.00)     2:15.81 (35.69)
        2:51.48 (35.67)     3:26.93 (35.45)     4:02.43 (35.50)     4:36.49 (34.06)
  5 George Mather             13 Millfield                      4:37.55   541  
                  31.95     1:06.89 (34.94)     1:42.29 (35.40)     2:17.82 (35.53)
        2:52.88 (35.06)     3:27.98 (35.10)     4:03.21 (35.23)     4:37.55 (34.34)
  6 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                       4:44.43   503  
                  31.88     1:07.91 (36.03)     1:44.44 (36.53)     2:20.84 (36.40)
        2:57.86 (37.02)     3:34.23 (36.37)     4:10.19 (35.96)     4:44.43 (34.24)
  7 Miles Thompson            13 WSMSC                          4:56.54   443  
                  32.47     1:08.91 (36.44)     1:46.62 (37.71)     2:25.20 (38.58)
        3:03.75 (38.55)     3:42.46 (38.71)     4:21.14 (38.68)     4:56.54 (35.40)
  8 Nick Kuht                 13 WSMSC                          4:57.48   438  
                  32.20     1:10.06 (37.86)     1:49.13 (39.07)     2:27.67 (38.54)
        3:06.45 (38.78)     3:45.13 (38.68)     4:22.56 (37.43)     4:57.48 (34.92)
  9 Luke Van Den Barselaar    13 Chard                          5:03.05   413  
                  34.55     1:12.09 (37.54)     1:51.28 (39.19)     2:30.46 (39.18)
        3:08.65 (38.19)     3:47.49 (38.84)     4:25.92 (38.43)     5:03.05 (37.13)
 10 Sam Roberts               13 WSMSC                          5:09.23   387  
                  32.98     1:11.82 (38.84)     1:51.70 (39.88)     2:32.14 (40.44)
        3:13.23 (41.09)     3:53.51 (40.28)     4:34.25 (40.74)     5:09.23 (34.98)
 11 Ben Fowler                13 Chard                          5:16.96   356  
                  34.97     1:13.97 (39.00)     1:53.71 (39.74)     2:34.10 (40.39)
        3:15.56 (41.46)     3:57.34 (41.78)     4:39.68 (42.34)     5:16.96 (37.28)
 12 Jamie Spiller             13 Chard                          5:29.76   311  
                  36.12     1:17.29 (41.17)     2:00.25 (42.96)     2:42.60 (42.35)
        3:26.02 (43.42)   5:29.76 (2:03.74)                                        
 -- Jake Hallam               13 Chard                               DQ        
      No touch at turn or finish
                  32.67     1:09.39 (36.72)     1:48.04 (38.65)     2:26.50 (38.46)
        3:05.35 (38.85)     3:44.13 (38.78)     4:22.60 (38.47)          DQ (36.80)
 -- Oliver Carslake           13 Chard                               NS        
 
Event 315  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Bielich               14 Millfield                      4:12.77   700  
                  29.29     1:01.42 (32.13)     1:34.22 (32.80)     2:06.52 (32.30)
        2:38.49 (31.97)     3:09.96 (31.47)     3:41.76 (31.80)     4:12.77 (31.01)
  2 Bruno Banks               14 Millfield                      4:31.99   571  
                  30.27     1:04.48 (34.21)     1:39.30 (34.82)     2:14.23 (34.93)
        2:49.66 (35.43)     3:22.79 (33.13)     3:57.38 (34.59)     4:31.99 (34.61)
  3 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                   4:36.72   543  
                  30.89     1:05.36 (34.47)     1:40.78 (35.42)     2:16.33 (35.55)
        2:51.94 (35.61)     3:27.32 (35.38)     4:01.97 (34.65)     4:36.72 (34.75)
  4 Harri Elmer               14 Keynsham                       4:45.31   496  
                  31.71     1:06.66 (34.95)     1:42.03 (35.37)     2:17.98 (35.95)
        2:54.16 (36.18)     3:31.07 (36.91)     4:08.40 (37.33)     4:45.31 (36.91)
  5 Jack Bradford             14 Chard                          4:48.12   481  
                  32.53     1:08.70 (36.17)     1:45.73 (37.03)     2:22.78 (37.05)
        2:59.74 (36.96)     3:36.73 (36.99)     4:13.67 (36.94)     4:48.12 (34.45)
  6 James Rutherford          14 Chard                          4:56.66   440  
                  32.78     1:09.89 (37.11)     1:47.94 (38.05)     2:26.58 (38.64)
        3:05.19 (38.61)     3:43.71 (38.52)     4:21.34 (37.63)     4:56.66 (35.32)
 -- Henry Breakwell           14 Millfield                           NS        
                                5:14.11 ( )                                        
 
Event 315  Boys 15-16 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                   4:11.66        
                  29.94     1:01.86 (31.92)     1:33.96 (32.10)     2:06.12 (32.16)
        2:37.92 (31.80)     3:10.02 (32.10)     3:41.64 (31.62)     4:11.66 (30.02)
  2 Dacre Capstick            15 Millfield                      4:13.86        
                  29.67     1:00.83 (31.16)     1:32.69 (31.86)     2:04.81 (32.12)
        2:37.41 (32.60)     3:09.99 (32.58)     3:42.78 (32.79)     4:13.86 (31.08)
  3 Thomas Litten             16 Millfield                      4:17.60        
                  29.18     1:01.03 (31.85)     1:33.15 (32.12)     2:05.50 (32.35)
        2:38.01 (32.51)     3:10.80 (32.79)     3:44.28 (33.48)     4:17.60 (33.32)
  4 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      4:21.28        
                  29.49     1:01.90 (32.41)     1:34.91 (33.01)     2:08.32 (33.41)
        2:41.02 (32.70)     3:13.89 (32.87)     3:48.14 (34.25)     4:21.28 (33.14)
  5 Howard Hollis             15 TauntonDeane                   4:26.57        
                  30.52     1:03.83 (33.31)     1:37.81 (33.98)     2:11.69 (33.88)
        2:45.40 (33.71)     3:19.47 (34.07)     3:53.69 (34.22)     4:26.57 (32.88)
  6 Samuel Johnson            15 Yeovil                         4:39.35        
                  31.26     1:06.93 (35.67)     1:43.24 (36.31)     2:19.32 (36.08)
        2:54.60 (35.28)     3:29.47 (34.87)     4:04.85 (35.38)     4:39.35 (34.50)
  7 Liam Kitto                15 Yeovil                         4:44.61        
                  31.51     1:07.10 (35.59)     1:43.89 (36.79)     2:21.35 (37.46)
        2:59.09 (37.74)     3:36.88 (37.79)     4:11.06 (34.18)     4:44.61 (33.55)
  8 Chris Harrison            16 Chard                          4:47.55        
                  32.01     1:07.22 (35.21)     1:43.45 (36.23)     2:21.31 (37.86)
        2:59.31 (38.00)     3:37.28 (37.97)     4:13.58 (36.30)     4:47.55 (33.97)
  9 Ryan Gay                  15 BathDolphin                    4:49.11        
                  31.65     1:07.24 (35.59)     1:43.80 (36.56)     2:20.96 (37.16)
        2:58.67 (37.71)     3:36.49 (37.82)     4:13.66 (37.17)     4:49.11 (35.45)
 10 Alex Lock                 15 TauntonDeane                   4:53.55        
                  31.50     1:08.17 (36.67)     1:45.75 (37.58)     2:23.67 (37.92)
        3:02.21 (38.54)     3:40.33 (38.12)     4:18.52 (38.19)     4:53.55 (35.03)
 11 Harry Thornton            15 Clevedon                       4:56.63        
                  32.47     1:08.89 (36.42)     1:46.26 (37.37)     2:24.25 (37.99)
        3:03.01 (38.76)     3:42.37 (39.36)     4:21.00 (38.63)     4:56.63 (35.63)
 12 Tom Roberts               15 WSMSC                          4:57.68        
                  31.82     1:07.82 (36.00)     1:45.43 (37.61)     2:23.91 (38.48)
        3:02.61 (38.70)     3:41.91 (39.30)     4:21.28 (39.37)     4:57.68 (36.40)
 
Event 315  Boys 17-18 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Stone               17 Millfield                      4:05.64        
                  28.03       58.71 (30.68)     1:30.16 (31.45)     2:01.74 (31.58)
        2:33.16 (31.42)     3:03.88 (30.72)     3:34.92 (31.04)     4:05.64 (30.72)
  2 Adam Strawford            18 Millfield                      4:21.64        
                  30.00     1:03.16 (33.16)     1:36.28 (33.12)     2:09.63 (33.35)
        2:41.96 (32.33)     3:15.51 (33.55)     3:49.44 (33.93)     4:21.64 (32.20)
  3 Jack Chaffey              17 TauntonDeane                   4:22.50        
                  29.32     1:01.43 (32.11)     1:34.62 (33.19)     2:08.05 (33.43)
        2:42.01 (33.96)     3:16.11 (34.10)     3:49.74 (33.63)     4:22.50 (32.76)
  4 James Godwin              17 Frome                          4:33.35        
                  29.93     1:03.27 (33.34)     1:37.94 (34.67)     2:13.26 (35.32)
        2:48.90 (35.64)     3:24.72 (35.82)     4:00.37 (35.65)     4:33.35 (32.98)
  5 Antony Lockyer            18 Frome                          4:36.72        
                  30.32     1:04.50 (34.18)     1:39.79 (35.29)     2:15.37 (35.58)
        2:50.94 (35.57)     3:26.86 (35.92)     4:02.63 (35.77)     4:36.72 (34.09)
  6 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                   4:38.31        
                  30.55     1:05.09 (34.54)     1:40.10 (35.01)     2:15.89 (35.79)
        2:52.00 (36.11)     3:28.03 (36.03)     4:03.56 (35.53)     4:38.31 (34.75)
  7 Liam O'Sullivan           17 BathDolphin                    4:42.26        
                  30.96     1:05.62 (34.66)     1:41.28 (35.66)     2:17.56 (36.28)
        2:54.14 (36.58)     3:30.53 (36.39)     4:06.49 (35.96)     4:42.26 (35.77)
 -- Ross McAuliffe            17 Millfield                           NS        
                                4:27.20 ( )                                        
 
Event 315  Boys 19 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Lawrence             19 Chard                          4:12.28        
                  28.64       59.60 (30.96)     1:30.66 (31.06)     2:02.58 (31.92)
        2:34.62 (32.04)     3:07.02 (32.40)     3:40.20 (33.18)     4:12.28 (32.08)