Licensed to Somerset ASA Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/02/2009 07:53 PM
                 Somerset ASA Championships & Age Groups 2009                  
                   22nd February 2009 Hutton Moor - 25m Pool                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 9 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                      2:34.84        
                  35.65     1:14.85 (39.20)     1:54.76 (39.91)     2:34.84 (40.08)
  1 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                      2:44.51        
                  39.18     1:21.29 (42.11)     2:03.44 (42.15)     2:44.51 (41.07)
  1 Vidya Sondhi              12 Millfield                      2:47.83   724  
                  38.63     1:21.99 (43.36)     2:06.00 (44.01)     2:47.83 (41.83)
  1 Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                   2:47.98   694  
                  38.34     1:21.64 (43.30)     2:05.11 (43.47)     2:47.98 (42.87)
  1 Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon                       2:51.69        
                  39.41     1:22.53 (43.12)     2:06.94 (44.41)     2:51.69 (44.75)
  1 Tessa Down                11 Chard                          3:07.16   535  
                  42.59     1:30.97 (48.38)     2:19.92 (48.95)     3:07.16 (47.24)
  1 Lucy Davies               10 WSMSC                          3:11.96   504  
                  42.86     1:32.19 (49.33)     2:22.61 (50.42)     3:11.96 (49.35)
  1 Katie Parfitt              9 Keynsham                       3:22.23   423  
                  47.61     1:39.21 (51.60)     2:31.07 (51.86)     3:22.23 (51.16)
  2 Emily Voisey              15 WSMSC                          2:52.21        
                  38.16     1:22.08 (43.92)     2:06.88 (44.80)     2:52.21 (45.33)
  2 Rebecca Bennett           16 Chard                          2:52.39        
                  38.81     1:23.12 (44.31)     2:06.92 (43.80)     2:52.39 (45.47)
  2 Bronwyn Clifford          13 Yeovil                         2:53.35   635  
                  39.11     1:23.64 (44.53)     2:08.67 (45.03)     2:53.35 (44.68)
  2 Kristine Brown            18 Keynsham                       2:57.26        
                  39.88     1:25.41 (45.53)     2:12.32 (46.91)     2:57.26 (44.94)
  2 Amy Lock                  12 TauntonDeane                   3:05.18   544  
                  42.12     1:29.28 (47.16)     2:17.60 (48.32)     3:05.18 (47.58)
  2 Charlotte Rogers          11 TauntonDeane                   3:12.08   494  
                  44.38     1:33.98 (49.60)     2:24.09 (50.11)     3:12.08 (47.99)
  2 Georgia Ardren            10 TauntonDeane                   3:21.20   433  
                  49.58     1:40.73 (51.15)     2:30.81 (50.08)     3:21.20 (50.39)
  2 Emily Yap                  9 TauntonDeane                   3:30.37   369  
                  49.47     1:42.53 (53.06)     2:35.59 (53.06)     3:30.37 (54.78)
  3 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                      2:53.83        
                  39.44     1:23.26 (43.82)     2:08.77 (45.51)     2:53.83 (45.06)
  3 Abigail Lavallin          16 Millfield                      2:53.94        
                  39.58     1:23.98 (44.40)     2:09.57 (45.59)     2:53.94 (44.37)
  3 Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                   2:54.43   624  
                  39.35     1:22.87 (43.52)     2:08.09 (45.22)     2:54.43 (46.34)
  3 Lucy Gregory              12 Yeovil                         3:08.81   513  
                  43.14     1:31.64 (48.50)     2:20.77 (49.13)     3:08.81 (48.04)
  3 Beth Aitchison            11 Yeovil                         3:13.40   482  
                  43.29     1:31.66 (48.37)     2:22.63 (50.97)     3:13.40 (50.77)
  3 Sophie Abrahams           10 TauntonDeane                   3:23.25   418  
                  47.90     1:39.62 (51.72)     2:32.44 (52.82)     3:23.25 (50.81)
  3 Kitty Snaydon              9 Millfield                      3:36.83   332  
                  49.95     1:44.98 (55.03)     2:41.96 (56.98)     3:36.83 (54.87)
  4 Katrina Rushmer           13 Millfield                      2:55.41   614  
                  38.62     1:22.52 (43.90)     2:08.71 (46.19)     2:55.41 (46.70)
  4 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham                       2:57.78        
                  39.64     1:22.92 (43.28)     2:09.89 (46.97)     2:57.78 (47.89)
  4 Rachael Barr              16 Bridgwater                     3:02.99        
                  40.47     1:26.82 (46.35)     2:14.86 (48.04)     3:02.99 (48.13)
  4 Emily Parfitt             12 Keynsham                       3:10.22   501  
                  41.52     1:30.66 (49.14)     2:21.95 (51.29)     3:10.22 (48.27)
  4 Lauren Harrison           11 Chard                          3:18.53   443  
                  45.23     1:35.53 (50.30)     2:27.49 (51.96)     3:18.53 (51.04)
  4 Emma Clarke               10 TauntonDeane                   3:24.55   409  
                  47.74     1:40.44 (52.70)     2:33.77 (53.33)     3:24.55 (50.78)
  4 Emily Watkins              9 WSMSC                          3:46.77   281  
                  51.25     1:49.63 (58.38)   2:49.77 (1:00.14)     3:46.77 (57.00)
  5 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                      3:01.75   553  
                  41.37     1:27.57 (46.20)     2:15.41 (47.84)     3:01.75 (46.34)
  5 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                   3:01.94        
                  39.20     1:24.08 (44.88)     2:11.90 (47.82)     3:01.94 (50.04)
  5 Abigail Dare              12 Chard                          3:11.82   487  
                  44.04     1:32.52 (48.48)     2:22.93 (50.41)     3:11.82 (48.89)
  5 Georgie Kloos             11 Millfield                      3:21.77   420  
                  44.80     1:35.81 (51.01)     2:29.97 (54.16)     3:21.77 (51.80)
  5 Lydia Lavallin            10 Millfield                      3:27.83   387  
                  47.56     1:41.74 (54.18)     2:35.83 (54.09)     3:27.83 (52.00)
  5 Maddie Brown               9 BathDolphin                    3:55.60   243  
                  53.39   1:53.83 (1:00.44)   2:57.94 (1:04.11)     3:55.60 (57.66)
  6 Loren Bleaken             13 Keynsham                       3:03.51   536  
                  41.20     1:27.28 (46.08)     2:14.88 (47.60)     3:03.51 (48.63)
  6 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                   3:04.71        
                                1:29.82 ( )     2:17.43 (47.61)     3:04.71 (47.28)
  6 Jessica Mathieson         12 Chard                          3:16.90   448  
                  43.86     1:33.64 (49.78)     2:25.49 (51.85)     3:16.90 (51.41)
  6 Laura Hill                11 TauntonDeane                   3:27.47   382  
                  47.27     1:40.88 (53.61)     2:34.96 (54.08)     3:27.47 (52.51)
  6 Elsie Emery               10 Chard                          3:31.89   362  
                  47.50     1:42.12 (54.62)     2:37.03 (54.91)     3:31.89 (54.86)
  6 Marsha Emery               9 Chard                          3:58.83   231  
                  53.29   1:54.98 (1:01.69)   2:57.66 (1:02.68)   3:58.83 (1:01.17)
  7 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                       3:04.11   532  
                  41.63     1:28.70 (47.07)     2:17.09 (48.39)     3:04.11 (47.02)
  7 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                      3:05.37        
                  42.86     1:30.08 (47.22)     2:18.47 (48.39)     3:05.37 (46.90)
  7 Danielle Radford          12 Keynsham                       3:17.88   441  
                  45.61     1:35.93 (50.32)     2:27.01 (51.08)     3:17.88 (50.87)
  7 Sammy Coates              10 Millfield                      3:31.91   362  
                  48.57     1:42.29 (53.72)     2:37.57 (55.28)     3:31.91 (54.34)
  7 Niobe Reed                11 TauntonDeane                   3:32.99   349  
                  50.08     1:44.75 (54.67)     2:40.38 (55.63)     3:32.99 (52.61)
  7 Rebecca Lucas              9 WSMSC                          4:00.07   226  
                  55.24   1:56.65 (1:01.41)   2:58.76 (1:02.11)   4:00.07 (1:01.31)
  8 Charlotte Bradley         13 WSMSC                          3:04.14   530  
                  41.83     1:28.69 (46.86)     2:16.84 (48.15)     3:04.14 (47.30)
  8 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                   3:07.35        
                  43.20     1:30.17 (46.97)     2:18.67 (48.50)     3:07.35 (48.68)
  8 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                       3:18.75   435  
                  45.82     1:36.27 (50.45)     2:28.06 (51.79)     3:18.75 (50.69)
  8 Rachel Lynch              11 Street                         3:33.04   349  
                  45.20     1:38.48 (53.28)     2:36.18 (57.70)     3:33.04 (56.86)
  8 Alice Bluffield           10 TauntonDeane                   3:34.06   350  
                  49.14     1:44.60 (55.46)     2:40.35 (55.75)     3:34.06 (53.71)
  8 Susan Ross                 9 Chard                          4:09.21   194  
                  57.82   1:59.85 (1:02.03)   3:04.09 (1:04.24)   4:09.21 (1:05.12)
  9 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                   3:04.97   524  
                  43.21     1:30.57 (47.36)     2:17.89 (47.32)     3:04.97 (47.08)
  9 Chloe O'Sullivan          15 BathDolphin                    3:15.31        
                  43.70     1:34.11 (50.41)     2:25.24 (51.13)     3:15.31 (50.07)
  9 Keren Greenow             12 TauntonDeane                   3:19.04   433  
                  46.87     1:39.73 (52.86)     2:32.34 (52.61)     3:19.04 (46.70)
  9 Sorrine Hartnup           11 Street                         3:34.72   340  
                  50.93     1:46.85 (55.92)     2:41.92 (55.07)     3:34.72 (52.80)
  9 Sophie Duggan             10 Yeovil                         3:35.79   341  
                  48.18     1:42.42 (54.24)     2:39.22 (56.80)     3:35.79 (56.57)
  9 Summer Davis               9 WSMSC                          4:10.53   191  
                  57.78   2:04.79 (1:07.01)   3:11.21 (1:06.42)     4:10.53 (59.32)
 10 Emma Whitemore            13 TauntonDeane                   3:07.45   503  
                  43.60     1:31.65 (48.05)     2:20.77 (49.12)     3:07.45 (46.68)
 10 Rachel Palarm             12 Frome                          3:25.82   386  
                  45.83     1:40.64 (54.81)     2:35.14 (54.50)     3:25.82 (50.68)
 10 Rebecca Wilde             11 TauntonDeane                   3:34.83   338  
                  48.99     1:44.01 (55.02)     2:40.56 (56.55)     3:34.83 (54.27)
 10 Indea Lucas               10 WSMSC                          3:37.90   329  
                  47.36     1:43.17 (55.81)     2:42.73 (59.56)     3:37.90 (55.17)
 10 India Cooper               9 Wells Mallet                   4:11.18   188  
                  57.75   2:04.29 (1:06.54)   3:08.11 (1:03.82)   4:11.18 (1:03.07)
 11 Katie Davies              13 WSMSC                          3:07.82   499  
                  42.21     1:30.34 (48.13)     2:19.57 (49.23)     3:07.82 (48.25)
 11 Geraldine Hill            12 BathDolphin                    3:27.77   375  
                  47.77     1:40.20 (52.43)     2:34.63 (54.43)     3:27.77 (53.14)
 11 Amber Harris              11 Millfield                      3:35.65   334  
                  49.58     1:44.70 (55.12)     2:41.10 (56.40)     3:35.65 (54.55)
 11 Frances Budd              10 Yeovil                         3:38.79   324  
                  49.39     1:45.28 (55.89)     2:42.50 (57.22)     3:38.79 (56.29)
 11 Chloe Edrich               9 Bridgwater                     4:12.17   185  
                  52.45   1:58.40 (1:05.95)   3:06.67 (1:08.27)   4:12.17 (1:05.50)
 12 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                          3:10.08   482  
                  43.05     1:31.49 (48.44)     2:21.38 (49.89)     3:10.08 (48.70)
 12 Ella Mandell-Lynn         12 BathDolphin                    3:27.81   374  
                  46.42     1:39.80 (53.38)     2:35.05 (55.25)     3:27.81 (52.76)
 12 Sophie Gould              11 Street                         3:37.75   322  
                  46.74     1:42.60 (55.86)     2:41.84 (59.24)     3:37.75 (55.91)
 12 Millie Dadds              10 WSMSC                          3:39.10   321  
                  50.45     1:47.51 (57.06)     2:45.52 (58.01)     3:39.10 (53.58)
 12 Orla McKay                 9 Bridgwater                     4:12.41   185  
                  58.06   2:04.04 (1:05.98)   3:10.10 (1:06.06)   4:12.41 (1:02.31)
 13 Maddie Barber             13 Chard                          3:10.29   479  
                  41.32     1:29.54 (48.22)     2:20.14 (50.60)     3:10.29 (50.15)
 13 Abby Headford             10 Keynsham                       3:40.61   314  
                  51.64     1:47.85 (56.21)     2:46.35 (58.50)     3:40.61 (54.26)
 13 Georgia Gifford           11 WSMSC                          3:46.65   279  
                  50.75     1:49.15 (58.40)     2:47.90 (58.75)     3:46.65 (58.75)
 13 Millie Tyler               9 TauntonDeane                   4:12.60   183  
                  57.49   2:05.38 (1:07.89)   3:12.02 (1:06.64)   4:12.60 (1:00.58)
 14 Fiona Craib               13 Keynsham                       3:10.59   477  
                  43.13     1:31.59 (48.46)     2:21.60 (50.01)     3:10.59 (48.99)
 14 Maddy Hamlett             10 Street                         3:40.85   313  
                  51.38     1:47.37 (55.99)     2:44.78 (57.41)     3:40.85 (56.07)
 14 Georgina Sharp            11 Yeovil                         4:00.47   221  
                  54.80   1:57.40 (1:02.60)   3:00.44 (1:03.04)   4:00.47 (1:00.03)
 14 Olivia Locke               9 BathDolphin                    4:14.54   177  
                  55.71   2:01.42 (1:05.71)   3:07.61 (1:06.19)   4:14.54 (1:06.93)
 15 Kimberley Taylor          13 TauntonDeane                   3:12.03   466  
                  44.14     1:33.20 (49.06)     2:23.32 (50.12)     3:12.03 (48.71)
 15 Abigail Lacey             10 Keynsham                       3:41.56   309  
                  50.02     1:47.48 (57.46)     2:46.62 (59.14)     3:41.56 (54.94)
 15 Rebecca Hodder             9 WSMSC                          4:15.77   174  
                  57.49   2:04.82 (1:07.33)   3:11.00 (1:06.18)   4:15.77 (1:04.77)
 16 Helena Taylor             13 Bridgwater                     3:13.38   456  
                  43.88     1:33.96 (50.08)     2:24.05 (50.09)     3:13.38 (49.33)
 16 Keira-Leigh Underhill     10 Frome                          3:43.00   302  
                  51.90     1:49.49 (57.59)     2:48.25 (58.76)     3:43.00 (54.75)
 16 Amy Hodder                 9 WSMSC                          4:16.55   171  
                  57.37   2:05.94 (1:08.57)   3:12.75 (1:06.81)   4:16.55 (1:03.80)
 17 Emily Pocock              13 Keynsham                       3:14.82   445  
                  44.01     1:33.73 (49.72)     2:24.69 (50.96)     3:14.82 (50.13)
 17 Ella Felton               10 Wells Mallet                   3:45.15   291  
                  49.97     1:46.33 (56.36)   2:46.63 (1:00.30)     3:45.15 (58.52)
 17 Alicia Pollard             9 WSMSC                          4:20.97   160  
                  59.69   2:08.19 (1:08.50)   3:16.64 (1:08.45)   4:20.97 (1:04.33)
 18 Phoebe Dyer               13 TauntonDeane                   3:15.43   441  
                  43.69     1:34.20 (50.51)     2:26.72 (52.52)     3:15.43 (48.71)
 18 Jasmine Boucher           10 Yeovil                         3:45.23   291  
                  51.41     1:48.17 (56.76)     2:47.37 (59.20)     3:45.23 (57.86)
 18 Lois Archer                9 TauntonDeane                   4:34.65   127  
                1:01.56   2:12.90 (1:11.34)   3:24.51 (1:11.61)   4:34.65 (1:10.14)
 19 Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy      13 Yeovil                         3:16.25   435  
                  44.33     1:35.19 (50.86)     2:26.36 (51.17)     3:16.25 (49.89)
 19 EvaN King                 10 WSMSC                          3:45.47   290  
                  54.80     1:53.60 (58.80)     2:52.54 (58.94)     3:45.47 (52.93)
 19 Georgia Chambers           9 WSMSC                          4:41.81   113  
                1:02.34   2:16.50 (1:14.16)   3:29.38 (1:12.88)   4:41.81 (1:12.43)
 20 Ella McNulty              10 Millfield                      3:46.19   287  
                  50.37     1:48.36 (57.99)     2:48.03 (59.67)     3:46.19 (58.16)
 20 Lauryn Maine               9 WSMSC                          4:42.99   111  
                1:00.69   2:14.09 (1:13.40)   3:28.43 (1:14.34)   4:42.99 (1:14.56)
 21 Lauren Gifford            10 WSMSC                          3:47.95   278  
                  52.00     1:49.39 (57.39)     2:49.00 (59.61)     3:47.95 (58.95)
 22 Beth Trevarthen           10 TauntonDeane                   3:49.64   270  
                  53.37     1:50.19 (56.82)   2:50.38 (1:00.19)     3:49.64 (59.26)
 23 Ciara Halpin              10 Backwell                       3:54.08   252  
                  52.87     1:51.68 (58.81)   2:53.72 (1:02.04)   3:54.08 (1:00.36)
 24 Ellie Chappell            10 Clevedon                       3:55.14   247  
                  55.05   1:56.35 (1:01.30)   2:56.53 (1:00.18)     3:55.14 (58.61)
 25 Megan Perrett             10 Frome                          3:59.24   230  
                  56.10   1:58.37 (1:02.27)   2:59.60 (1:01.23)     3:59.24 (59.64)
 26 Jessica Cowie             10 Yeovil                         3:59.77   229  
                  51.87   1:52.91 (1:01.04)   2:56.28 (1:03.37)   3:59.77 (1:03.49)
 27 Charlotte Bowden          10 WSMSC                          4:00.91   224  
                  55.06   1:56.37 (1:01.31)   2:59.83 (1:03.46)   4:00.91 (1:01.08)
 -- Kayleigh Parker            9 Bridgwater                          DQ        
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
                  55.19   1:58.08 (1:02.89)   3:01.04 (1:02.96)        DQ (1:02.06)
 -- Kelsey Khardine           11 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Sadie Coles               12 WSMSC                               NS        
 -- Elena Flay                 9 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Erika Mason               11 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Kate Archer               12 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Alex Best                 11 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Louisa Langman            13 BathDolphin                         NS        
 -- Brooke Edwards            10 WSMSC                               NS        
 -- Corrie Simmons             9 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 302  Boys 12 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Green              17 Millfield                         58.20     q  
                                  58.31 ( )           58.20 ( )                    
  1 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham                          59.81     q  
                  28.99       59.81 (30.82)                                        
  1 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                         59.85     q  
                  28.89       59.85 (30.96)                                        
  1 Bartek Krzyzaniak         14 WSMSC                           1:01.52  q706  
                  30.01     1:01.52 (31.51)                                        
  1 James Guy                 13 Millfield                       1:06.02  q600  
                  33.13     1:06.02 (32.89)                                        
  1 Levi Lovell               12 Street                          1:10.78  q509  
                  34.80     1:10.78 (35.98)                                        
  2 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                       1:00.83     q  
                  29.09     1:00.83 (31.74)                                        
  2 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                       1:01.22     q  
                                1:01.26 ( )         1:01.22 ( )                    
  2 Nick Constable            14 TauntonDeane                    1:02.48  q676  
                                1:02.61 ( )         1:02.48 ( )                    
  2 Joshua Booth              13 Millfield                       1:06.69  q583  
                  32.40     1:06.69 (34.29)                                        
  2 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                       1:12.85  q464  
                  35.50     1:12.85 (37.35)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
  3 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield                       1:01.55     q  
                  29.72     1:01.55 (31.83)                                        
  3 Ross McAuliffe            17 Millfield                       1:01.69     q  
                  30.25     1:01.69 (31.44)                                        
  3 Tom Bielich               14 Millfield                       1:04.87  q605  
                  31.77     1:04.87 (33.10)                                        
  3 Oliver Willis             13 Bridgwater                      1:07.04  q573  
                  32.17     1:07.04 (34.87)                                        
  3 Matthew Bray              12 Clevedon                        1:16.44  q393  
                  36.56     1:16.44 (39.88)                                        
  4 Xander Beaton             18 Millfield                       1:01.81     q  
                  29.37     1:01.81 (32.44)                                        
  4 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                       1:02.47     q  
                  30.17     1:02.47 (32.30)                                        
  4 Michael Capstick          13 TauntonDeane                    1:08.12  q545  
                  33.02     1:08.12 (35.10)                                        
  4 Harri Elmer               14 Keynsham                        1:09.90  q482  
                  33.74     1:09.90 (36.16)                                        
  4 Max Green                 12 TauntonDeane                    1:18.51  q358  
                  37.74     1:18.51 (40.77)                                        
  5 James Stone               17 Millfield                       1:03.40     q  
                  30.34     1:03.40 (33.06)                                        
  5 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                       1:03.61     q  
                  30.86     1:03.61 (32.75)                                        
  5 George Mather             13 Millfield                       1:09.85  q505  
                  33.76     1:09.85 (36.09)                                        
  5 Bruno Banks               14 Millfield                       1:10.69  q464  
                  34.15     1:10.69 (36.54)                                        
  5 Rhys Cole                 12 TauntonDeane                    1:18.80  q353  
                  37.91     1:18.80 (40.89)                                        
  6 Adam Strawford            18 Millfield                       1:03.43     q  
                                1:03.54 ( )         1:03.43 ( )                    
  6 Dacre Capstick            15 Millfield                       1:03.88     q  
                  31.06     1:03.88 (32.82)                                        
  6 Thomas Matthews           14 Millfield                       1:10.75  q463  
                  33.60     1:10.75 (37.15)                                        
  6 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                        1:11.11  q475  
                  34.20     1:11.11 (36.91)                                        
  6 Alasdair Jones            12 WSMSC                           1:18.93  q350  
                  38.86     1:18.93 (40.07)                                        
  7 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                    1:03.96     q  
                                1:04.11 ( )         1:03.96 ( )                    
  7 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                    1:05.13     q  
                  31.34     1:05.13 (33.79)                                        
  7 James Peek                14 Millfield                       1:10.77  q463  
                  34.06     1:10.77 (36.71)                                        
  7 James Chater              13 Millfield                       1:11.31  q472  
                  34.44     1:11.31 (36.87)                                        
  7 Jong Hak Lee              12 Millfield                       1:19.72  q339  
                  38.09     1:19.72 (41.63)                                        
  8 Jack Chaffey              17 TauntonDeane                    1:04.50     q  
                  31.00     1:04.50 (33.50)                                        
  8 Liam Kitto                15 Yeovil                          1:05.88     q  
                  31.94     1:05.88 (33.94)                                        
  8 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                    1:11.69  q443  
                  34.66     1:11.69 (37.03)                                        
  8 Luke Van Den Barselaar    13 Chard                           1:12.16  q453  
                  34.00     1:12.16 (38.16)                                        
  8 Brandon Pallister         12 BathDolphin                     1:20.72  q323  
                  38.79     1:20.72 (41.93)                                        
  9 Antony Lockyer            18 Frome                           1:04.62        
                  31.12     1:04.62 (33.50)                                        
  9 George Musgrave           16 Street                          1:05.97        
                                1:06.05 ( )         1:05.97 ( )                    
  9 Olly Wells                14 Yeovil                          1:13.02   417  
                  34.88     1:13.02 (38.14)                                        
  9 George Lavallin           13 Millfield                       1:13.36   429  
                  35.51     1:13.36 (37.85)                                        
  9 Ollie Press               12 Keynsham                        1:20.76   323  
                  40.10     1:20.76 (40.66)                                        
 10 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                    1:06.14        
                  32.25     1:06.14 (33.89)                                        
 10 Adam Parchment            15 Bridgwater                      1:06.97        
                  32.63     1:06.97 (34.34)                                        
 10 Jake Hallam               13 Chard                           1:14.19   413  
                  36.55     1:14.19 (37.64)                                        
 10 Jonathan Crees            14 Chard                           1:14.22   395  
                  35.00     1:14.22 (39.22)                                        
 10 Chris Wilson              12 TauntonDeane                    1:20.79   322  
                  38.73     1:20.79 (42.06)                                        
 11 Jack Fish                 15 Chard                           1:07.59        
                  32.12     1:07.59 (35.47)                                        
 11 Steve Bowen               18 Clevedon                        1:07.84        
                  32.68     1:07.84 (35.16)                                        
 11 Ben Fowler                13 Chard                           1:14.23   413  
                  37.60     1:14.23 (36.63)                                        
 11 Jordan Moore              14 Millfield                       1:15.15   379  
                  35.90     1:15.15 (39.25)                                        
 11 Guy Prideaux              12 Clevedon                        1:23.90   280  
                  40.05     1:23.90 (43.85)                                        
 12 Mark Richardson           17 Millfield                       1:08.29        
                  33.09     1:08.29 (35.20)                                        
 12 Edward Tye                16 Street                          1:08.93        
                                1:08.98 ( )         1:08.93 ( )                    
 12 Justin Bell               13 Millfield                       1:14.53   407  
                  36.31     1:14.53 (38.22)                                        
 12 George Green              12 TauntonDeane                    1:24.81   268  
                  41.32     1:24.81 (43.49)                                        
 13 James Godwin              17 Frome                           1:08.41        
                  32.81     1:08.41 (35.60)                                        
 13 Ryan Gay                  15 BathDolphin                     1:11.08        
                  34.33     1:11.08 (36.75)                                        
 13 Jack Musgrave             13 Street                          1:15.49   390  
                  36.90     1:15.49 (38.59)                                        
 13 Liam Willcox              12 NRSC                            1:29.54   216  
                  44.26     1:29.54 (45.28)                                        
 14 John Richardson           17 Street                          1:08.55        
                  33.10     1:08.55 (35.45)                                        
 14 David Cook                13 BathDolphin                     1:19.39   326  
                  39.34     1:19.39 (40.05)                                        
 15 Sam Thornton              17 Clevedon                        1:10.14        
                  33.78     1:10.14 (36.36)                                        
 15 Jamie Spiller             13 Chard                           1:20.42   312  
                  39.16     1:20.42 (41.26)                                        
 -- Kevin Chi-Wai Vong        15 TauntonDeane                         NS        
                                1:11.24 ( )                                        
 -- Joel Abraham              15 Keynsham                             NS        
                                1:10.81 ( )                                        
 -- Robert East               16 Millfield                            NS        
                                1:01.65 ( )                                        
 -- Josh Cluer                17 Millfield                            NS        
                                1:08.46 ( )                                        
 -- Jake Odey                 14 TauntonDeane                         NS        
                                1:14.29 ( )                                        
 -- Ryan Hall                 15 Millfield                            NS        
                                1:07.65 ( )                                        
 
Event 303  Girls 11 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                    1:03.26     q  
  1 Haydn Maclean             17 Millfield                       1:06.12     q  
                                1:07.15 ( )         1:06.12 ( )                    
  1 Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                    1:06.90  q756  
                                1:10.74 ( )         1:06.90 ( )                    
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                       1:07.02     q  
  1 Kirstie Manning           12 TauntonDeane                    1:14.64  q561  
                  35.40     1:14.64 (39.24)                                        
  1 Olivia Allin              11 Millfield                       1:25.01  q382  
                  38.66     1:25.01 (46.35)                                        
  2 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                       1:06.38     q  
                  31.05     1:06.38 (35.33)                                        
  2 Victoria Beach            15 TauntonDeane                    1:07.20     q  
                  31.55     1:07.20 (35.65)                                        
  2 Abigail Houston           13 Millfield                       1:07.40  q741  
                  32.17     1:07.40 (35.23)                                        
  2 Hannah Smith              12 Millfield                       1:17.51  q499  
                  35.70     1:17.51 (41.81)                                        
  2 Abigail Bidgood           19 Keynsham                        1:17.74     q  
                  35.25     1:17.74 (42.49)                                        
  2 Sorrine Hartnup           11 Street                          1:28.40  q332  
                  41.57     1:28.40 (46.83)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
  3 Rebecca Heavyside         17 Millfield                       1:06.69     q  
                  31.06     1:06.69 (35.63)                                        
  3 Lucy Titchin              15 Millfield                       1:07.81     q  
                  32.25     1:07.81 (35.56)                                        
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                        1:10.06  q665  
                  32.46     1:10.06 (37.60)                                        
  3 Elly Clement              12 Millfield                       1:17.89  q492  
                  37.00     1:17.89 (40.89)                                        
  3 Fenella Chamberlain       11 Millfield                       1:29.35  q320  
                  41.08     1:29.35 (48.27)                                        
  4 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                       1:10.34  q658  
                  33.07     1:10.34 (37.27)                                        
  4 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                       1:11.44     q  
                  33.63     1:11.44 (37.81)                                        
  4 Talia Slater              17 Millfield                       1:11.93     q  
  4 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                        1:18.89  q472  
                  36.64     1:18.89 (42.25)                                        
  4 Lauren Harrison           11 Chard                           1:32.27  q284  
                  42.91     1:32.27 (49.36)                                        
  5 Loren Bleaken             13 Keynsham                        1:10.72  q647  
                  32.99     1:10.72 (37.73)                                        
  5 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                       1:12.22     q  
                                1:10.48 ( )      1:12.22 (1.74)                    
  5 Emily Wilson              17 Chard                           1:14.85     q  
                                1:11.59 ( )      1:14.85 (3.26)                    
  5 Keren Greenow             12 TauntonDeane                    1:19.21  q466  
                  39.06     1:19.21 (40.15)                                        
  5 Kate Lindsell             11 Yeovil                          1:34.40  q261  
                  40.67     1:34.40 (53.73)                                        
  6 Esme Gullick              13 WSMSC                           1:11.09  q638  
                  33.30     1:11.09 (37.79)                                        
  6 Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater                      1:12.54     q  
                                1:10.20 ( )      1:12.54 (2.34)                    
  6 Basia Capstick            16 Millfield                       1:16.27     q  
                  33.88     1:16.27 (42.39)                                        
  6 Emily Parfitt             12 Keynsham                        1:19.44  q461  
                  37.55     1:19.44 (41.89)                                        
  6 Alice Driver              11 Yeovil                          1:36.79  q236  
                  44.69     1:36.79 (52.10)                                        
  7 Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                    1:11.67  q623  
                  33.59     1:11.67 (38.08)                                        
  7 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                        1:12.85     q  
                  33.82     1:12.85 (39.03)                                        
  7 Jenni Gilbert             17 Clevedon                        1:16.99     q  
                  35.20     1:16.99 (41.79)                                        
  7 Vidya Sondhi              12 Millfield                       1:20.48  q442  
                  37.08     1:20.48 (43.40)                                        
  8 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                    1:13.03     q  
                  34.96     1:13.03 (38.07)                                        
  8 Tarina Francis            13 Chard                           1:15.87  q524  
                  35.71     1:15.87 (40.16)                                        
  8 Rachael Barr              16 Bridgwater                      1:19.95     q  
                  36.34     1:19.95 (43.61)                                        
  8 Lindsay Reid              12 Millfield                       1:22.77  q402  
                  37.83     1:22.77 (44.94)                                        
  9 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                    1:13.39        
                  33.40     1:13.39 (39.99)                                        
  9 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                           1:16.63   509  
                  35.84     1:16.63 (40.79)                                        
  9 Holly Gullick             12 WSMSC                           1:23.19   396  
                  36.11     1:23.19 (47.08)                                        
 10 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                       1:13.53        
                  35.04     1:13.53 (38.49)                                        
 10 Victoria Edwards          13 Millfield                       1:17.15   497  
                  37.48     1:17.15 (39.67)                                        
 10 Sam Young                 12 Bridgwater                      1:23.77   386  
                  38.52     1:23.77 (45.25)                                        
 11 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                    1:14.38        
                  35.14     1:14.38 (39.24)                                        
 11 Courtney Bishop           13 Yeovil                          1:17.22   496  
                  34.76     1:17.22 (42.46)                                        
 11 Abigail Dare              12 Chard                           1:23.84   385  
                  38.45     1:23.84 (45.39)                                        
 12 Rebecca Cornish           15 BathDolphin                     1:15.80        
                  34.82     1:15.80 (40.98)                                        
 12 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                    1:22.24   404  
                  36.53     1:22.24 (45.71)                                        
 12 Abiola Roberts            12 Millfield                       1:30.49   293  
                  41.01     1:30.49 (49.48)                                        
 13 Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon                        1:16.35        
                  35.20     1:16.35 (41.15)                                        
 13 Laura Case                13 Yeovil                          1:24.08   375  
                  37.18     1:24.08 (46.90)                                        
 13 Megan Gillespie           12 Millfield                       1:30.78   290  
                  40.67     1:30.78 (50.11)                                        
 14 Sophie Feboul             15 Clevedon                        1:16.37        
                  35.35     1:16.37 (41.02)                                        
 14 Rachel Palarm             12 Frome                           1:31.84   278  
                  39.97     1:31.84 (51.87)                                        
 15 Robyn Sharp               14 Yeovil                          1:17.96        
                  35.20     1:17.96 (42.76)                                        
 16 Lina White                15 BathDolphin                     1:20.86        
                  36.70     1:20.86 (44.16)                                        
 17 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham                        1:21.88        
                  34.55     1:21.88 (47.33)                                        
 -- Claire Hawley             16 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Liesje Van der Velde      17 Millfield                            NS        
                                1:06.84 ( )                                        
 -- Gemma Carroll             14 Street                               NS        
                                1:07.74 ( )                                        
 -- Jodie Worbey              18 TauntonDeane                         NS        
                                1:06.52 ( )                                        
 
Event 304  Boys 9 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin Bleaken            15 Keynsham                       2:10.65        
                  28.90     1:02.02 (33.12)     1:36.02 (34.00)     2:10.65 (34.63)
  1 James Guy                 13 Millfield                      2:20.52   653  
                  32.41     1:09.07 (36.66)     1:46.07 (37.00)     2:20.52 (34.45)
  1 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                   2:23.66        
                  31.72     1:08.53 (36.81)     1:45.62 (37.09)     2:23.66 (38.04)
  1 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                   2:35.36   461  
                  34.30     1:13.52 (39.22)     1:54.15 (40.63)     2:35.36 (41.21)
  1 Daniel Liu                12 Yeovil                         2:36.26   495  
                  34.07     1:15.02 (40.95)     1:57.37 (42.35)     2:36.26 (38.89)
  1 Tom Smith                 11 BathDolphin                    2:57.50   320  
                  36.10     1:19.48 (43.38)     2:07.29 (47.81)     2:57.50 (50.21)
  1 Jacob Greenow             10 TauntonDeane                   3:01.22   335  
                  39.26     1:26.20 (46.94)     2:14.37 (48.17)     3:01.22 (46.85)
  1 Benjamin Jones             9 TauntonDeane                   3:46.77   163  
                  45.84     1:41.72 (55.88)   2:43.93 (1:02.21)   3:46.77 (1:02.84)
  2 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      2:12.21        
                  29.92     1:03.69 (33.77)     1:37.60 (33.91)     2:12.21 (34.61)
  2 Thomas Iles               13 Millfield                      2:31.62   520  
                  32.80     1:10.00 (37.20)     1:49.65 (39.65)     2:31.62 (41.97)
  2 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                      2:37.25   485  
                  34.27     1:13.77 (39.50)     1:56.35 (42.58)     2:37.25 (40.90)
  2 Jack Bradford             14 Chard                          2:38.27   434  
                  34.21     1:14.37 (40.16)     1:56.74 (42.37)     2:38.27 (41.53)
  2 Cameron Kurle             11 Millfield                      2:58.46   314  
                  40.26     1:26.49 (46.23)     2:13.64 (47.15)     2:58.46 (44.82)
  2 Jamie Pullinger           10 Chard                          3:38.31   155  
                  46.22     1:41.11 (54.89)     2:38.33 (57.22)     3:38.31 (59.98)
  2 Charlie Head               9 Frome                          3:50.05   152  
                  45.19   1:45.42 (1:00.23)   2:50.19 (1:04.77)     3:50.05 (59.86)
  3 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                   2:17.49        
                  30.19     1:04.55 (34.36)     1:41.07 (36.52)     2:17.49 (36.42)
  3 George Mather             13 Millfield                      2:34.98   485  
                  34.73     1:14.81 (40.08)     1:55.04 (40.23)     2:34.98 (39.94)
  3 Rhys Cole                 12 TauntonDeane                   3:07.36   260  
                  42.67     1:32.44 (49.77)     2:20.18 (47.74)     3:07.36 (47.18)
  3 James Gahame              11 WSMSC                          3:13.41   231  
                  39.05     1:28.33 (49.28)     2:22.19 (53.86)     3:13.41 (51.22)
  3 Cameron Brown              9 Millfield                      4:09.18   101  
                  49.55   1:53.91 (1:04.36)   3:02.66 (1:08.75)   4:09.18 (1:06.52)
  4 Howard Hollis             15 TauntonDeane                   2:27.41        
                  32.11     1:05.77 (33.66)     1:47.20 (41.43)     2:27.41 (40.21)
  4 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                       2:38.64   449  
                  34.01     1:14.80 (40.79)     1:57.63 (42.83)     2:38.64 (41.01)
  4 Ben Tipler                11 Yeovil                         3:17.33   213  
                  42.21     1:31.83 (49.62)   3:17.33 (1:45.50)                    
  5 Jake Hallam               13 Chard                          2:40.66   431  
                  34.17     1:14.87 (40.70)     1:57.78 (42.91)     2:40.66 (42.88)
  5 Max Granger               11 BathDolphin                    3:22.33   192  
                  39.76     1:29.98 (50.22)     2:25.84 (55.86)     3:22.33 (56.49)
 -- Mike Oram                 16 Keynsham                            NS        
 -- Tom Bielich               14 Millfield                           NS