Licensed to Somerset ASA Championship Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/03/2009 04:52 PM
                 Somerset ASA Championships & Age Groups 2009                  
                     8th March 2009 Hutton Moor - 25m Pool                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:32.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                    1:19.09  q674  
  4 Bronwyn Clifford          13 Yeovil                          1:19.74  q659  
  5 Katie Davies              13 WSMSC                           1:25.35  q539  
  6 Charlotte Bradley         13 WSMSC                           1:25.40  q538  
  7 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                        1:25.59  q535  
  8 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                       1:26.33  q522  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Dixon               13 Frome                           1:26.90   510  
 10 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                    1:27.02   508  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                           1:27.45   500  
 12 Maddie Barber             13 Chard                           1:27.83   494  
 13 Helena Taylor             13 Bridgwater                      1:27.90   493  
 
Event 401  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 11:  1:46.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Aitchison            11 Yeovil                          1:27.61  q528  
  2 Tessa Down                11 Chard                           1:28.71  q508  
  3 Charlotte Rogers          11 TauntonDeane                    1:30.35  q479  
  4 Georgie Kloos             11 Millfield                       1:32.40  q446  
  5 Lauren Harrison           11 Chard                           1:34.93  q408  
  6 Rachel Lynch              11 Street                          1:37.18  q376  
  7 Kelsey Khardine           11 Clevedon                        1:39.41  q347  
  8 Rebecca Wilde             11 TauntonDeane                    1:39.77  q343  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laura Hill                11 TauntonDeane                    1:40.23   337  
 10 Alice Dixon               11 Frome                           1:42.14   316  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Erika Mason               11 Clevedon                        1:43.95   295  
 12 Kate Lindsell             11 Yeovil                          1:46.53   269  
 13 Georgia Gifford           11 WSMSC                           1:46.55   269  
 14 Rebecca Bowles            11 Yeovil                          1:48.71   249  
 -- Lily Kitto                11 Yeovil                               NS        
 
Event 401  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  1:37.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vidya Sondhi              12 Millfield                       1:19.53  q692  
  2 Amy Lock                  12 TauntonDeane                    1:24.48  q580  
  3 Emily Parfitt             12 Keynsham                        1:28.66  q501  
  4 Lucy Gregory              12 Yeovil                          1:28.79  q499  
  5 Jessica Mathieson         12 Chard                           1:30.24  q473  
  6 Kate Archer               12 TauntonDeane                    1:31.44  q453  
  7 Keren Greenow             12 TauntonDeane                    1:31.61  q451  
  8 Becky Lucas               12 Wellington W                    1:32.45  q437  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sadie Coles               12 WSMSC                           1:32.68   434  
 10 Rachel Palarm             12 Frome                           1:33.92   415  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Danielle Radford          12 Keynsham                        1:34.26   410  
 12 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                        1:34.63   405  
 13 Ella Mandell-Lynn         12 BathDolphin                     1:35.71   389  
 14 Geraldine Hill            12 BathDolphin                     1:35.87   387  
 15 Paisley Banks             12 Millfield                       1:38.07   358  
 16 Ingeline Hart             12 Backwell                        1:40.19   333  
 -- Hannah Smith              12 Millfield                            NS        
 
Event 401  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:32.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Siobhan O'Connor          13 Keynsham                        1:14.66  q789  
  2 Katrina Rushmer           13 Millfield                       1:18.67  q684  
 14 Hannah Pullinger          13 Chard                           1:29.62   464  
 15 Kate Watkins              13 WSMSC                           1:30.28   453  
 16 Fiona Craib               13 Keynsham                        1:30.34   453  
 17 Tarina Francis            13 Chard                           1:30.49   449  
 18 Emma Whitemore            13 TauntonDeane                    1:30.53   449  
 19 Kimberley Taylor          13 TauntonDeane                    1:30.89   444  
 20 Phoebe Dyer               13 TauntonDeane                    1:31.04   441  
 21 Rebecca Coates            13 BathDolphin                     1:35.18   381  
 -- Emily Pocock              13 Keynsham                             NS        
 -- Suzannah King             13 Clevedon                             NS        
 -- Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                         NS        
 -- Louisa Langman            13 BathDolphin                          NS        
 
Event 401  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham                        1:18.39     q  
  2 Libby Mitchell            15 TauntonDeane                    1:18.49     q  
  3 Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon                        1:18.96     q  
  4 Emily Voisey              15 WSMSC                           1:20.87     q  
  5 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                       1:21.60     q  
  6 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                    1:22.88     q  
  7 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                        1:24.67     q  
  8 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                    1:27.33     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Annabel Maggs             15 Yeovil                          1:27.54        
 10 Lydia Riches              15 Chard                           1:27.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                    1:28.32        
 12 Laura Biddiscombe         14 Street                          1:28.97        
 13 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                       1:29.45        
 14 Sophie Feboul             15 Clevedon                        1:29.93        
 15 Chloe O'Sullivan          15 BathDolphin                     1:30.83        
 16 Laura Neal                14 Clevedon                        1:32.10        
 -- Danielle Appleford        14 Clevedon                             NS        
 -- Philippa Cochran          15 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Gemma Bagge               15 Chard                                NS        
 
Event 401  Girls 16-17 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Rimmer               16 Millfield                       1:17.67     q  
  2 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                       1:18.00     q  
  3 Abigail Lavallin          16 Millfield                       1:18.76     q  
  4 Kimberley Rowles          16 Millfield                       1:18.90     q  
  5 Rebecca Bennett           16 Chard                           1:19.09     q  
  6 Liesje Van der Velde      17 Millfield                       1:19.51     q  
  7 Nicola James              16 Backwell                        1:21.13     q  
  8 Alice Hudson              17 Wells Mallet                    1:22.82     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachael Barr              16 Bridgwater                      1:26.76        
 10 Ellena Ibal               16 Clevedon                        1:28.79        
 
Event 401  Girls 18 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 18&O:  1:25.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                       1:13.55     q  
  2 Kristine Brown            18 Keynsham                        1:23.08     q  
 -- Louise Evans              21 Bridgwater                           NS        
 
Event 402  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 9:  2:00.50
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George Leaman              9 Clevedon                       1:32.46   202  
  2 Henry Dixon                9 Frome                          1:34.95   181  
  3 Charlie Head               9 Frome                          1:34.98   180  
  4 Francois Blake             9 Yeovil                         1:35.71   175  
  5 Connor Vickery             9 TauntonDeane                   1:36.40   169  
  6 William Daniel             9 WSMSC                          1:40.78   140  
  7 Herbie Johnson             9 BathDolphin                    1:41.00   138  
  8 Richard Capstick           9 TauntonDeane                   1:42.26   131  
  9 William Holmes             9 BathDolphin                    1:43.86   122  
 10 Adam Reid                  9 Chard                          1:45.66   112  
 11 Mark Stevens               9 Yeovil                         1:46.23   110  
 12 Oran McNulty               9 Millfield                      1:49.99    93  
 13 Iain Ross                  9 Chard                          1:50.83    89  
 -- Brodie Williams            9 Street                              DQ        
 -- Harry Burgess              9 WSMSC                               NS        
 -- Jake Middleton             9 WSMSC                               NS        
 
Event 402  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 10:  1:49.10
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Greenow             10 TauntonDeane                   1:21.88   345  
  2 Jamil Carse               10 Millfield                      1:22.77   333  
  3 Zak Aitchison             10 Yeovil                         1:26.12   287  
  4 James Bramwell            10 WSMSC                          1:28.03   264  
  5 Jamie Pullinger           10 Chard                          1:29.03   252  
  6 Alex Joy                  10 BathDolphin                    1:29.24   249  
  7 Jasper Lye                10 BathDolphin                    1:29.74   244  
  8 Reece Trapani             10 WSMSC                          1:32.85   212  
  9 Paul Harrison             10 Chard                          1:34.09   201  
  9 Ellis Watkins             10 TauntonDeane                   1:34.09   201  
 11 Joshua Clark              10 Street                         1:35.67   188  
 12 Joseph Duran              10 WSMSC                          1:36.79   179  
 13 Ben Card                  10 Yeovil                         1:37.11   177  
 14 Tom Bryan                 10 Bridgwater                     1:37.47   174  
 15 Thomas Gregory            10 Yeovil                         1:38.23   168  
 16 Samuel Hodge              10 Clevedon                       1:39.99   155  
 17 William Barber            10 Wellington W                   1:40.44   152  
 18 Ryan Cole                 10 Street                         1:40.50   152  
 19 Sean Clement              10 Millfield                      1:46.32   118  
 20 Jonathon Coates           10 BathDolphin                    1:46.69   115  
 21 Michael Harding           10 WSMSC                          1:49.06   104  
 -- Matthew Jacob             10 BathDolphin                         DQ        
 -- Jack Houston              10 Clevedon                            DQ        
 
Event 402  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 11:  1:40.20
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Smith                 11 BathDolphin                    1:12.86   529  
  2 Max Granger               11 BathDolphin                    1:20.11   384  
  3 Cameron Kurle             11 Millfield                      1:20.35   380  
  4 Ben Tipler                11 Yeovil                         1:20.52   377  
  5 James Gahame              11 WSMSC                          1:21.76   358  
  6 Harry Moore               11 Millfield                      1:23.15   335  
  7 Jamie Vickery             11 Wellington W                   1:23.83   326  
  8 Scott Bradley             11 WSMSC                          1:24.23   320  
  9 Thomas Burley             11 Millfield                      1:24.84   312  
  9 Jack Longrigg             11 Millfield                      1:24.84   312  
 11 Charlie Attwood           11 Burnham on S                   1:25.24   306  
 12 Ciaran O'Connor           11 Keynsham                       1:26.88   285  
 13 Mason Tonks               11 Millfield                      1:27.64   275  
 14 Ryan Hann                 11 Frome                          1:30.12   247  
 15 William Mathias           11 Clevedon                       1:30.84   239  
 16 Callum Greenwood          11 Clevedon                       1:31.79   229  
 17 Elliott Watts             11 Yeovil                         1:32.03   226  
 18 Jordan Bishop             11 Yeovil                         1:32.13   226  
 19 Jake Harvey               11 Chard                          1:33.23   216  
 20 Jay Kindred               11 Chard                          1:33.52   212  
 21 Patrick Riddell           11 Clevedon                       1:34.29   205  
 22 Perry Cunio               11 Keynsham                       1:35.57   193  
 23 Callum Lovegrove          11 Wincanton                      1:35.86   192  
 24 Tom Fournier              11 Bridgwater                     1:35.88   191  
 25 Matthew Nix               11 Street                         1:36.83   183  
 -- Thomas Sinclair           11 Millfield                           DQ        
 -- James Coleman             11 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Liam Gummer               11 Yeovil                              NS        
 
Event 403  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  1:27.30
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Liu                12 Yeovil                          1:08.61  q550  
  2 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                       1:12.48  q460  
  3 Matthew Bray              12 Clevedon                        1:18.47  q350  
  4 Ollie Press               12 Keynsham                        1:18.70  q346  
  5 Jong Hak Lee              12 Millfield                       1:19.40  q336  
  6 Alasdair Jones            12 WSMSC                           1:23.11  q283  
  7 Rhys Cole                 12 TauntonDeane                    1:23.23  q281  
  8 Guy Prideaux              12 Clevedon                        1:23.87  q273  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edmund Budd               12 Yeovil                          1:31.06   196  
 10 Liam Willcox              12 NRSC                            1:41.29   122  
 
Event 403  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:19.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Iles               13 Millfield                       1:05.22  q608  
  2 James Guy                 13 Millfield                       1:05.75  q593  
  3 James Chater              13 Millfield                       1:07.79  q540  
  4 George Mather             13 Millfield                       1:08.18  q530  
  5 Joshua Booth              13 Millfield                       1:09.85  q491  
  6 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                        1:10.81  q470  
  7 Jake Hallam               13 Chard                           1:11.04  q465  
  8 Miles Thompson            13 WSMSC                           1:11.77  q449  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniel Andrews            13 Chard                           1:14.25   401  
 10 Nick Kuht                 13 WSMSC                           1:15.21   384  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 George Lavallin           13 Millfield                       1:16.27   365  
 12 Justin Bell               13 Millfield                       1:21.47   288  
 
Event 403  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  1:14.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartek Krzyzaniak         14 WSMSC                           1:02.16  q666  
  2 Tom Bielich               14 Millfield                       1:03.34  q631  
  3 Nick Constable            14 TauntonDeane                    1:06.77  q539  
  4 Jake Odey                 14 TauntonDeane                    1:08.20  q504  
  5 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                    1:09.02  q486  
  6 Jack Bradford             14 Chard                           1:10.61  q452  
  7 Tommy Denning             14 Street                          1:12.11  q422  
  8 Luke Headford             14 Keynsham                        1:13.36  q398  
 
Event 403  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                         57.16     q  
  2 Martin Bleaken            15 Keynsham                          59.33     q  
  3 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                         59.96     q  
  4 Mike Oram                 16 Keynsham                        1:00.21     q  
  5 Robert East               16 Millfield                       1:00.46     q  
  6 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                    1:00.66     q  
  7 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                       1:00.77     q  
  8 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield                       1:02.63     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                       1:03.34        
 10 Ryan Hall                 15 Millfield                       1:03.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Adam Parchment            15 Bridgwater                      1:05.01        
 12 Jack Fish                 15 Chard                           1:06.19        
 13 Liam Kitto                15 Yeovil                          1:06.60        
 14 Ryan Gay                  15 BathDolphin                     1:06.63        
 15 George Musgrave           16 Street                          1:06.73        
 16 Joshua Alfred             16 Millfield                       1:07.67        
 17 Kevin Chi-Wai Vong        15 TauntonDeane                    1:10.21        
 18 Harry Thornton            15 Clevedon                        1:11.17        
 19 George Forbes             15 WSMSC                           1:14.24        
 
Event 403  Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Botha                18 Millfield                         57.54     q  
  2 Joe Marsh                 18 TauntonDeane                      58.45     q  
  3 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                       1:01.88     q  
  4 Xander Beaton             18 Millfield                       1:02.19     q  
  5 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                    1:02.75     q  
  6 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                    1:03.93     q  
  7 Alex De Tullio            17 Millfield                       1:04.72     q  
  8 Steve Bowen               18 Clevedon                        1:04.79     q  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josh Muschamp             18 Backwell                        1:04.84        
 10 Antony Lockyer            18 Frome                           1:04.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sam Thornton              17 Clevedon                        1:08.36        
 -- Joseph Mackay             17 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Freddie White             17 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Josh Cluer                17 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Adam Strawford            18 Millfield                            NS        
 -- Nick Parks                17 BathDolphin                          NS        
 
Event 403  Boys 19 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham                          59.07     q  
 
Event 404  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 9:  4:07.70
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Parfitt              9 Keynsham                       2:55.96   415  
  2 Emily Yap                  9 TauntonDeane                   2:58.41   396  
  3 Emily Watkins              9 WSMSC                          3:08.89   326  
  4 Rebecca Lucas              9 WSMSC                          3:16.29   284  
  5 Summer Davis               9 WSMSC                          3:17.99   275  
  6 Elena Flay                 9 TauntonDeane                   3:24.32   244  
  7 Chloe Bishop               9 Yeovil                         3:26.47   234  
  8 Jasmine Moroney            9 WSMSC                          3:27.48   230  
  9 India Cooper               9 Wells Mallet                   3:27.67   229  
 10 Olivia Webster             9 TauntonDeane                   3:28.82   224  
 11 Kayleigh Parker            9 Bridgwater                     3:29.90   220  
 12 Esme Bird                  9 WSMSC                          3:31.94   211  
 13 Lois Archer                9 TauntonDeane                   3:33.90   205  
 14 Ruby Wood                  9 BathDolphin                    3:35.62   198  
 15 Susan Ross                 9 Chard                          3:39.63   184  
 16 Alicia Pollard             9 WSMSC                          3:40.68   180  
 17 Rebecca Hodder             9 WSMSC                          3:44.98   166  
 -- Kitty Snaydon              9 Millfield                           DQ        
 -- Chloe Edrich               9 Bridgwater                          DQ        
 -- Amy Hodder                 9 WSMSC                               DQ        
 -- Millie Tyler               9 TauntonDeane                        DQ        
 
Event 404  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 10:  3:38.80
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Clarke               10 TauntonDeane                   2:44.97   519  
  2 Georgia Ardren            10 TauntonDeane                   2:50.79   466  
  3 Sammy Coates              10 Millfield                      2:51.13   463  
  4 Alice Bluffield           10 TauntonDeane                   2:51.20   463  
  5 Lucy Davies               10 WSMSC                          2:51.90   456  
  6 Maddy Hamlett             10 Street                         2:55.80   425  
  7 Chloe Mayhew              10 Wellington W                   3:00.50   389  
  8 Abigail Lacey             10 Keynsham                       3:03.90   365  
  9 Elsie Emery               10 Chard                          3:05.35   355  
 10 Jasmine Boucher           10 Yeovil                         3:06.79   346  
 11 Maddy White               10 Yeovil                         3:06.98   345  
 12 Siobhan Ellett            10 Wellington W                   3:08.01   338  
 13 Sophie Abrahams           10 TauntonDeane                   3:08.39   336  
 14 Lydia Lavallin            10 Millfield                      3:08.62   334  
 15 Abigail Bradford          10 Millfield                      3:09.58   328  
 16 Millie Dadds              10 WSMSC                          3:15.04   297  
 17 Charlotte Bowden          10 WSMSC                          3:17.02   285  
 18 Ella McNulty              10 Millfield                      3:17.98   281  
 19 Marissa Stevenson         10 Wells Mallet                   3:21.97   261  
 20 Ella Felton               10 Wells Mallet                   3:25.35   245  
 21 Lauren Gifford            10 WSMSC                          3:32.35   215  
 22 Keira-Leigh Underhill     10 Frome                          3:38.62   191  
 -- Sophie Duggan             10 Yeovil                              DQ        
 -- Brooke Edwards            10 WSMSC                               NS        
 -- Samantha Walker           10 Yeovil                              NS        
 
Event 404  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 11:  3:17.30
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beth Aitchison            11 Yeovil                         2:47.00   484  
  2 Laura Hill                11 TauntonDeane                   2:49.31   464  
  3 Georgie Kloos             11 Millfield                      2:50.71   452  
  4 Rebecca Wilde             11 TauntonDeane                   2:51.85   443  
  5 Lauren Harrison           11 Chard                          2:52.51   437  
  6 Fenella Chamberlain       11 Millfield                      2:52.66   436  
  7 Tessa Down                11 Chard                          2:56.32   407  
  8 Niobe Reed                11 TauntonDeane                   2:58.40   392  
  9 Louisa Emery              11 Backwell                       2:58.44   392  
 10 Sophie Gould              11 Street                         2:59.28   385  
 11 Kelsey Khardine           11 Clevedon                       3:02.32   365  
 12 Alice Dixon               11 Frome                          3:03.36   357  
 13 Melissa Hanson            11 Chard                          3:10.78   311  
 14 Georgina Sharp            11 Yeovil                         3:11.95   305  
 15 Chloe Bryant              11 Chard                          3:14.82   288  
 -- Sorrine Hartnup           11 Street                              DQ        
 -- Megan Finnie              11 Clevedon                            DQ        
 -- Rebecca Bowles            11 Yeovil                              DQ        
 -- Alex Best                 11 Yeovil                              DQ        
 
Event 404  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  3:03.60
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Smith              12 Millfield                      2:34.39   614  
  2 Elly Clement              12 Millfield                      2:34.54   613  
  3 Kirstie Manning           12 TauntonDeane                   2:35.86   597  
  4 Amy Lock                  12 TauntonDeane                   2:40.41   548  
  5 Holly Gullick             12 WSMSC                          2:40.45   548  
  6 Emily Parfitt             12 Keynsham                       2:40.68   546  
  7 Caitlin Brown             12 Millfield                      2:40.83   545  
  8 Gemma Hayward             12 Yeovil                         2:41.40   538  
  9 Jodie Hake                12 Chard                          2:44.38   510  
 10 Elizabeth Warnes          12 Clevedon                       2:45.40   500  
 11 Vidya Sondhi              12 Millfield                      2:49.36   464  
 12 Kate Archer               12 TauntonDeane                   2:54.63   421  
 13 Danielle Radford          12 Keynsham                       2:56.62   405  
 14 Abi Sudol                 12 Clevedon                       2:56.74   404  
 15 Rachel Palarm             12 Frome                          2:56.78   404  
 16 Jennie Kuht               12 WSMSC                          2:58.92   388  
 
Event 404  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  2:54.30
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Houston           13 Millfield                      2:21.84   772  
  2 Siobhan O'Connor          13 Keynsham                       2:24.76   731  
  3 Stephanie Reynolds        13 Clevedon                       2:26.97   702  
  4 Esme Gullick              13 WSMSC                          2:28.45   682  
  5 Kimberley Martin          13 Millfield                      2:31.64   643  
  6 Victoria Edwards          13 Millfield                      2:32.54   632  
  7 Olivia Handley            13 Millfield                      2:34.89   605  
  8 Kate Watkins              13 WSMSC                          2:37.23   579  
  9 Rebecca Locke             13 TauntonDeane                   2:37.72   574  
 10 Kimberley Taylor          13 TauntonDeane                   2:38.82   563  
 11 Emma Whitemore            13 TauntonDeane                   2:40.01   550  
 12 Emily Dixon               13 Frome                          2:44.92   502  
 13 Laura Coombs              13 Chard                          2:46.93   484  
 14 Charlotte Curry           13 Street                         2:49.36   462  
 15 Lucinda Hoy-green         13 WSMSC                          2:49.67   460  
 16 Emma Wilson               13 TauntonDeane                   2:50.24   454  
 17 Hannah Pullinger          13 Chard                          2:52.21   438  
 18 Laura Case                13 Yeovil                         3:06.57   335  
 -- Suzannah King             13 Clevedon                            NS        
 -- Yasmin Andrews-Urvoy      13 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Bronwyn Clifford          13 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Hannah Stevens            13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- Abi Abrahams              13 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 404  Girls 14-15 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charly Perry              14 Millfield                      2:28.69        
  2 Jess Barham               14 Bridgwater                     2:30.02        
  3 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                       2:31.46        
  4 Sherilyn Perkins          15 TauntonDeane                   2:33.29        
  5 Emily Voisey              15 WSMSC                          2:35.23        
  6 Eleanor Hussey            14 Millfield                      2:35.54        
  7 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                   2:36.36        
  8 Sarah Ovens               14 TauntonDeane                   2:37.05        
  9 Beckie Rutherford         14 Chard                          2:37.27        
 10 Verity Brunwin            15 Keynsham                       2:41.04        
 11 Robyn Sharp               14 Yeovil                         2:41.17        
 12 Laura Biddiscombe         14 Street                         2:41.52        
 13 Alicia Symes              15 Bridgwater                     2:42.18        
 14 Rachel Li                 14 BathDolphin                    2:43.51        
 15 Jess Wood                 15 Street                         2:45.44        
 16 Lucy Hegarty              14 Backwell                       2:50.07        
 -- Danielle Appleford        14 Clevedon                            NS        
 
Event 404  Girls 16-17 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracey Kidner             17 TauntonDeane                   2:25.05        
  2 Basia Capstick            16 Millfield                      2:34.51        
  3 Saskia Osborne            16 Chard                          2:37.11        
  4 Emily Wilson              17 Chard                          2:39.27        
  5 Megan Prideaux            17 Clevedon                       2:42.25        
  6 Lucy Down                 17 Chard                          2:43.28        
  7 Claire Hawley             16 Millfield                      2:43.88        
 -- Kaite Stenner             17 BathDolphin                         NS        
 
Event 404  Girls 18 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 18&O:  2:42.20
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stacey Tadd               20 Bath Univ                      2:19.32        
 -- Victoria Rayson           18 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 
Event 407  Boys 9-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:17.05        
     1) Cameron Kurle 11                2) Rio Kurihara 12                
     3) Jong Hak Lee 12                 4) Harry Moore 11                 
  2 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:18.19        
     1) Ben Tipler 11                   2) Zak Aitchison 10               
     3) Daniel Liu 12                   4) Jake Thomas 12                 
  3 Bath Dolphin SC  'A'                                        2:24.35        
     1) Tom Smith 11                    2) Scott Gay 12                   
     3) Max Granger 11                  4) Brandon Pallister 12           
  4 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:27.87        
     1) Max Green 12                    2) George Green 12                
     3) Jacob Greenow 10                4) Rhys Cole 12                   
  5 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:29.74        
     1) Oliver Bilbie 10                2) Daniel Walker 12               
     3) Jamie Pullinger 10              4) Huw Khan-Davis 12              
  6 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:31.51        
     1) Ollie Press 12                  2) Ciaran O'Connor 11             
     3) Luke Banfield 12                4) tom Banfield 12                
  7 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:38.55        
     1) Matthew Bray 12                 2) William Mathias 11             
     3) Guy Prideaux 12                 4) Simeon Howlett 12              
  8 Frome SC  'A'                                               2:43.02        
     1) Lawrence Sims 11                2) Matthew Herring 11             
     3) Ryan Hann 11                    4) Charlie Head 9                 
 -- Weston Super Mare  'A'                                           DQ        
     1) Scott Bradley 11                2) James Bramwell 10              
     3) James Gahame 11                 4) Alasdair Jones 12              
 -- Wells & Shepton Mallet  'A'                                      DQ        
     1) Thomas Hartnell 11              2) Timothy Terrell 11             
     3) Giles Wood 11                   4) Robert Terrell 11              
 
Event 408  Girls 9-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:15.89        
     1) Elly Clement 12                 2) Vidya Sondhi 12                
     3) Hannah Smith 12                 4) Caitlin Brown 12               
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:19.32        
     1) Alice Bluffield 10              2) Amy Lock 12                    
     3) Kirstie Manning 12              4) Emma Clarke 10                 
  3 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:24.20        
     1) Gemma Hayward 12                2) Lucy Gregory 12                
     3) Kate Lindsell 11                4) Beth Aitchison 11              
  4 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:25.06        
     1) Jodie Hake 12                   2) Tessa Down 11                  
     3) Abigail Dare 12                 4) Lauren Harrison 11             
  5 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:25.85        
     1) Holly Gullick 12                2) Lucy Davies 10                 
     3) Sadie Coles 12                  4) Jennie Kuht 12                 
  6 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:33.87        
     1) Abigail Lacey 10                2) Emily Parfitt 12               
     3) Katie Parfitt 9                 4) Danielle Radford 12            
  7 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:36.62        
     1) Abi Sudol 12                    2) Kelsey Khardine 11             
     3) Elizabeth Warnes 12             4) Megan Finnie 11                
  8 Frome SC  'A'                                               2:43.19        
     1) Alice Dixon 11                  2) Keira-Leigh Underhill 10       
     3) Rachel Palarm 12                4) Martha Harris 11               
 -- Wells & Shepton Mallet  'A'                                      DQ        
     1) Marissa Stevenson 10            2) India Cooper 9                 
     3) Ella Felton 10                  4) Amelia Bisgrove 12             
 
Event 409  Boys 9-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:04.68        
     1) Rio Kurihara 12                 2) Harry Moore 11                 
     3) Cameron Kurle 11                4) Jong Hak Lee 12                
  2 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:05.64        
     1) Ben Tipler 11                   2) Zak Aitchison 10               
     3) Jake Thomas 12                  4) Daniel Liu 12                  
  3 Bath Dolphin SC  'A'                                        2:06.11        
     1) Max Granger 11                  2) Scott Gay 12                   
     3) Brandon Pallister 12            4) Tom Smith 11                   
  4 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:11.18        
     1) Jacob Greenow 10                2) George Green 12                
     3) Max Green 12                    4) Rhys Cole 12                   
  5 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:11.47        
     1) James Gahame 11                 2) Reece Trapani 10               
     3) Alasdair Jones 12               4) Scott Bradley 11               
  6 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:13.21        
     1) Ciaran O'Connor 11              2) tom Banfield 12                
     3) Luke Banfield 12                4) Ollie Press 12                 
  7 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:14.01        
     1) Guy Prideaux 12                 2) Simeon Howlett 12              
     3) Patrick Riddell 11              4) Matthew Bray 12                
  7 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:14.01        
     1) Daniel Walker 12                2) Jamie Pullinger 10             
     3) Huw Khan-Davis 12               4) Jay Kindred 11                 
  9 Frome SC  'A'                                               2:31.00        
     1) Ryan Hann 11                    2) Max Charlesworth 11            
     3) Lawrence Sims 11                4) Charlie Head 9                 
 10 Wells & Shepton Mallet  'A'                                 2:33.30        
     1) Robert Terrell 11               2) Timothy Terrell 11             
     3) Giles Wood 11                   4) Thomas Hartnell 11             
 
Event 410  Girls 9-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Millfield School  'A'                                       2:04.69        
     1) Caitlin Brown 12                2) Abiola Roberts 12              
     3) Hannah Smith 12                 4) Elly Clement 12                
  2 Taunton Deane SC  'A'                                       2:05.94        
     1) Rebecca Wilde 11                2) Amy Lock 12                    
     3) Emma Clarke 10                  4) Kirstie Manning 12             
  3 Yeovil District SC  'A'                                     2:07.58        
     1) Gemma Hayward 12                2) Lucy Gregory 12                
     3) Maddy White 10                  4) Beth Aitchison 11              
  4 Weston Super Mare  'A'                                      2:09.42        
     1) Sadie Coles 12                  2) Jennie Kuht 12                 
     3) Lucy Davies 10                  4) Holly Gullick 12               
  5 Chard & District  'A'                                       2:10.44        
     1) Abigail Dare 12                 2) Lauren Harrison 11             
     3) Tessa Down 11                   4) Jodie Hake 12                  
  6 Keynsham SC  'A'                                            2:12.62        
     1) Danielle Radford 12             2) Abigail Lacey 10               
     3) Katie Parfitt 9                 4) Emily Parfitt 12               
  7 Clevedon SC  'A'                                            2:18.69        
     1) Kelsey Khardine 11              2) Megan Finnie 11                
     3) Abi Sudol 12                    4) Elizabeth Warnes 12            
  8 Frome SC  'A'                                               2:26.27        
     1) Rachel Palarm 12                2) Alice Dixon 11                 
     3) Martha Harris 11                4) Keira-Leigh Underhill 10       
 -- Wells & Shepton Mallet  'A'                                      DQ        
     1) Marissa Stevenson 10            2) Ella Felton 10                 
     3) India Cooper 9                  4) Amelia Bisgrove 12             
 
Event 411  Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lowe             15 Millfield                        57.93        
  2 Martin Bleaken            15 Keynsham                         59.91        
  3 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      1:00.19        
  4 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                      1:00.68        
  5 James Prole               15 TauntonDeane                   1:00.74        
  6 Mike Oram                 16 Keynsham                       1:01.76        
  7 Robert East               16 Millfield                      1:04.43        
  8 Joe Clark                 16 Millfield                      1:05.57        
 
Event 412  Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Botha                18 Millfield                        56.52        
  2 Joe Marsh                 18 TauntonDeane                     59.31        
  3 Xander Beaton             18 Millfield                      1:01.60        
  4 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                      1:02.05        
  5 Tristan Vearncombe        18 TauntonDeane                   1:03.53        
  6 Steve Bowen               18 Clevedon                       1:04.62        
  7 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                   1:05.08        
  8 Josh Muschamp             18 Backwell                       1:05.24        
 
Event 413  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Summerell           14 Clevedon                       1:17.81        
  2 Hayley Bidgood            15 Keynsham                       1:18.36        
  3 Emily Voisey              15 WSMSC                          1:19.08        
  4 Georgina Allin            14 Millfield                      1:22.50        
  5 Sophie Nurcombe           15 TauntonDeane                   1:22.66        
  6 Coral Whittle             15 Keynsham                       1:24.94        
  7 Annabel Maggs             15 Yeovil                         1:25.91        
  8 Millie Williams           14 TauntonDeane                   1:27.81        
 
Event 414  Girls 16-17 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Allin              16 Millfield                      1:17.01        
  2 Abby Rimmer               16 Millfield                      1:18.83        
  3 Rebecca Bennett           16 Chard                          1:18.98        
  4 Liesje Van der Velde      17 Millfield                      1:19.59        
  5 Abigail Lavallin          16 Millfield                      1:21.56        
  6 Nicola James              16 Backwell                       1:22.22        
  7 Kimberley Rowles          16 Millfield                      1:23.50        
  8 Alice Hudson              17 Wells Mallet                   1:24.50        
 
Event 415  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 9:  4:49.40
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Jones             9 TauntonDeane                   3:40.22   209  
  2 Connor Vickery             9 TauntonDeane                   3:47.02   185  
  3 Brodie Williams            9 Street                         3:50.80   173  
  4 George Leaman              9 Clevedon                       3:51.02   172  
  5 Herbie Johnson             9 BathDolphin                    3:51.76   169  
  6 Henry Dixon                9 Frome                          3:52.11   168  
  7 Charlie Head               9 Frome                          3:56.68   155  
  8 Richard Capstick           9 TauntonDeane                   4:00.70   144  
  9 William Daniel             9 WSMSC                          4:05.69   131  
 10 Francois Blake             9 Yeovil                         4:06.89   128  
 11 Mark Stevens               9 Yeovil                         4:10.05   121  
 12 William Holmes             9 BathDolphin                    4:17.00   107  
 13 Iain Ross                  9 Chard                          4:26.08    90  
 
Event 415  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 10:  4:22.00
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Greenow             10 TauntonDeane                   3:17.36   342  
  2 Zak Aitchison             10 Yeovil                         3:18.32   337  
  3 James Bramwell            10 WSMSC                          3:31.77   263  
  4 Jasper Lye                10 BathDolphin                    3:35.50   245  
  5 Alex Joy                  10 BathDolphin                    3:37.49   236  
  6 Paul Harrison             10 Chard                          3:42.54   215  
  7 Ellis Watkins             10 TauntonDeane                   3:43.06   213  
  8 Joshua Clark              10 Street                         3:44.44   208  
  9 Jamie Pullinger           10 Chard                          3:44.59   208  
 10 Finn Bennett              10 Keynsham                       3:56.90   165  
 11 Ben Card                  10 Yeovil                         4:01.68   152  
 12 Tobias Press              10 Keynsham                       4:03.43   147  
 13 Thomas Gregory            10 Yeovil                         4:03.44   147  
 14 Tom Bryan                 10 Bridgwater                     4:07.88   135  
 15 Scott Fletcher            10 Bridgwater                     4:17.85   112  
 -- Elliot Jenkins            10 WSMSC                               DQ        
 -- Reece Trapani             10 WSMSC                               NS        
 -- Charlie Cowley            10 Yeovil                              NS        
 
Event 415  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 11:  3:57.30
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Smith                 11 BathDolphin                    3:11.93   365  
  2 Jack Longrigg             11 Millfield                      3:21.84   304  
  3 Cameron Kurle             11 Millfield                      3:26.12   281  
  4 Ciaran O'Connor           11 Keynsham                       3:28.00   271  
  5 Scott Bradley             11 WSMSC                          3:31.24   256  
  6 Ryan Hann                 11 Frome                          3:31.55   254  
  7 Ben Tipler                11 Yeovil                         3:32.88   248  
  8 Harry Moore               11 Millfield                      3:33.59   245  
  9 Max Granger               11 BathDolphin                    3:33.91   244  
 10 Jay Kindred               11 Chard                          3:43.85   203  
 11 Elliott Watts             11 Yeovil                         3:47.25   190  
 12 Jack Vearncombe           11 Bridgwater                     3:55.70   163  
 13 Perry Cunio               11 Keynsham                       4:05.00   138  
 -- Toby Duggan               11 TauntonDeane                        NS        
 -- James Coleman             11 Yeovil                              NS        
 -- Liam Gummer               11 Yeovil                              NS        
 
Event 415  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 12:  3:35.60
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rio Kurihara              12 Millfield                      2:40.27   649  
  2 Daniel Walker             12 Chard                          2:52.97   513  
  3 Ollie Press               12 Keynsham                       3:06.05   403  
  4 Jong Hak Lee              12 Millfield                      3:11.49   365  
  5 Max Green                 12 TauntonDeane                   3:12.28   360  
  6 George Green              12 TauntonDeane                   3:13.26   353  
  7 James Phillips            12 Keynsham                       3:20.12   311  
  8 Alasdair Jones            12 WSMSC                          3:26.36   278  
  9 Callum Wallis             12 WSMSC                          3:30.92   255  
 10 Huw Khan-Davis            12 Chard                          3:31.52   252  
 11 Chris Wilson              12 TauntonDeane                   3:37.80   224  
 12 Scott Gay                 12 BathDolphin                    3:40.53   213  
 -- Alex Phillips             12 Chard                               NS        
 -- Levi Lovell               12 Street                              NS        
 
Event 415  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13:  3:16.80
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Chater              13 Millfield                      2:38.92   628  
  2 Michael Capstick          13 TauntonDeane                   2:41.08   605  
  3 Joss Bennett              13 Keynsham                       2:42.05   593  
  4 Jake Hallam               13 Chard                          2:57.21   449  
  5 Tom Jones                 13 Clevedon                       3:02.04   410  
  6 Wilf Gosden               13 Chard                          3:14.76   325  
  7 Sean Fletcher             13 Bridgwater                     3:18.90   301  
 -- Gareth Bradnock           13 Keynsham                            NS        
 
Event 415  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 14:  3:04.30
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Constable            14 TauntonDeane                   2:42.39   565  
  2 Jake Odey                 14 TauntonDeane                   2:46.50   525  
  3 Jordan Moore              14 Millfield                      2:47.98   510  
  4 Connor Banks              14 TauntonDeane                   2:51.46   479  
  5 Bruno Banks               14 Millfield                      2:52.54   469  
  6 Scott Gibbs               14 Bridgwater                     2:58.61   419  
  7 Henry Breakwell           14 Millfield                      3:00.58   405  
  8 Luke Headford             14 Keynsham                       3:01.22   400  
 
Event 415  Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tristan Slater            15 Millfield                      2:23.61        
  2 Thomas Litten             16 Millfield                      2:24.60        
  3 James Disney-May          16 Millfield                      2:26.04        
  4 Michael Thomson           15 Millfield                      2:29.42        
  5 Dacre Capstick            15 Millfield                      2:38.55        
  6 Kevin Chi-Wai Vong        15 TauntonDeane                   2:51.16        
  7 Harry Thornton            15 Clevedon                       2:52.69        
  8 Alex Lock                 15 TauntonDeane                   2:57.98        
 -- Ryan Gay                  15 BathDolphin                         NS        
 
Event 415  Boys 17-18 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex De Tullio            17 Millfield                      2:19.83        
  2 James Stone               17 Millfield                      2:25.73        
  3 Steven Minter             18 TauntonDeane                   2:37.92        
  4 Jonathan Lane             17 Millfield                      2:39.77        
 
Event 415  Boys 19 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon rex                 19 Keynsham                       2:25.97        
  2 Neil Hudghton             39 Burnham on S                   2:35.17