Login

Forgotten Password?

2017 Trophy Winners SC

List of 2017 Championships Trophy Winners (Short Course except for 800m / 1500m Long Course)

Freestyle

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 89 Madelyn White Yeovil
Female 50m Junior 94 Ella Riggall Keynsham
Male 50m Senior 88 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 50m Junior 93 Aurelio Calipa Millfield
Female 100m Senior 21 Madelyn White Yeovil
Female 100m Junior 12 Jessica Knight Weston-super-Mare
Male 100m Senior 1 Liam Williams Street
Male 100m Junior 11 Ryan Whitworth Taunton Deane
Female 200m Senior 2 India Cooper Street
Female 200m Junior 57 Ella Riggall Keynsham
Male 200m Senior 10 Leo Willis Street
Male 200m Junior 65 Rhys Blake Cheddar
Female 400m Senior 40 Holly Hudghton Taunton Deane
Female 400m Junior 54 Freya King Weston-super-Mare
Male 400m Senior 20 Jack White Keynsham
Male 400m Junior 78 William Ellington Millfield
Female 800m Senior 55 Jess Podger Keynsham
Female 800m Junior 58 Polly Painter Millfield
Male 1500m Senior 82 Chandler Saer Frome
Male 1500m Junior 76 Huw Williams Millfield

Breaststroke

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 111 Georgia Hill Street
Female 50m Junior 112 Evie-Rose Young Keynsham
Male 50m Senior 109 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 50m Junior 110 Leon Crawley Taunton Deane
Female 100m Senior 5 Jessica Podger Keynsham
Female 100m Junior 23 Evie-Rose Young Keynsham
Male 100m Senior 9 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 100m Junior 22 Farran Gregory Wellington
Female 200m Senior 38 Holly Hudghton Taunton Deane
Female 200m Junior 53 Georgia Gussey Keynsham
Male 200m Senior 39 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 200m Junior 64 Farran Gregory Wellington

Backstroke

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 115 Ruby Soper Weston-super-Mare
Female 50m Junior 116 Ella Riggall Keynsham
Male 50m Senior 113 Leo Willis Street
Male 50m Junior 114 Ryan Whitworth Taunton Deane
Female 100m Senior 24 India Cooper Street
Female 100m Junior 4 Ella Riggall Keynsham
Male 100m Senior 13 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 100m Junior 3 Ryan Whitworth Taunton Deane
Female 200m Senior 43 Rhiannon Evans Millfield
Female 200m Junior 56 Mykensie Evans Keynsham
Male 200m Senior 44 Callum Richards Taunton Deane
Male 200m Junior 83 Calvin Fry Millfield

Butterfly

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 107 Madelyn White Yeovil
Female 50m Junior 108 Freya King Weston-super-Mare
Male 50m Senior 105 Finlay Smith Clevedon
Male 50m Junior 106 Rhys Blake Cheddar
Female 100m Senior 15 Holly Hudghton Taunton Deane
Female 100m Junior 7 Alice Barton Keynsham
Male 100m Senior 14 Leo Willis Street
Male 100m Junior 6 Rhys Blake Cheddar
Female 200m Senior 66 Ruby Soper Weston-super-Mare
Female 200m Junior 61 Alice Barton Keynsham
Male 200m Senior 70 Benjamin Atal Wellington
Male 200m Junior 71 Calvin Fry Millfield

IM

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 100m Senior 101 Rhiannon Bowen Keynsham
Female 100m Junior 102 Isabella Renwick Millfield
Male 100m Senior 103 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 100m Junior 104 William Ellington Millfield
Female 200m Senior 67 Holly Hudghton TauntonDeane
Female 200m Junior 28 Freya King Weston-super-Mare
Male 200m Senior 68 Jasper Lye Bath Dolphin
Male 200m Junior 27 Farran Gregory Wellington
Female 400m Senior 59 Ruby Soper Weston-super-Mare
Female 400m Junior 60 Freya King Weston-super-Mare
Male 400m Senior 75 Benjamin Atal Wellington
Male 400m Junior 69 Calvin Fry Millfield

Relay

Gender Event Trophy Trophy No Presented to
Female 4 x 50m Free Open 73 Keynsham
Female 4 x 50m Free 15/u 17 Weston-super-Mare
Male 4 x 50m Free Open 62 Taunton Deane
Male 4 x 50m Free 15/u 37 Millfield
Female 4 x 50m Medley Open 8 Street
Female 4 x 50m Medley 15/u 19 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Medley Open 25 Taunton Deane
Male 4 x 50m Medley 15/u 18 Millfield

Club

Trophy Trophy No Presented to
Club Age Group Trophy 31 Millfield
Club Age Group Runner-up 90 Taunton Deane
Under 14 Relay Cup 41 Millfield