Login

Forgotten Password?

2017 LC Gold Medallists

List of 2017 Senior and Junior Long Course Championships Gold Medallists.

Freestyle

Gender Distance Gold Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior Alice Gouldby Millfield
Female 50m Junior Waris Mills Millfield
Male 50m Senior Max McCusker Millfield
Male 50m Junior Huw Williams Millfield
Female 100m Senior Jess Podger Keynsham
Female 100m Junior Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 100m Senior Brodie Williams Millfield
Male 100m Junior Huw Williams Millfield
Female 200m Senior Jess Podger Keynsham
Female 200m Junior Waris Mills Millfield
Male 200m Senior Luke Robins Millfield
Male 200m Junior Huw Williams Millfield
Female 400m Senior Jess Podger Keynsham
Female 400m Junior Polly Painter Millfield
Male 400m Senior Cameron Kurle Millfield
Male 400m Junior Huw Williams Millfield
Female 800m Senior Jess Podger Keynsham
Female 800m Junior Polly Painter Millfield
Male 1500m Senior Chandler Saer Frome
Male 1500m Junior Huw Williams Millfield

Breaststroke

Gender Distance Gold Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior Chloe Edrich Street
Female 50m Junior Isabella Renwick Millfield
Male 50m Senior Aaron Bartlett Yeovil
Male 50m Junior William Mitchell Millfield
Female 100m Senior Chloe Edrich Street
Female 100m Junior Isabella Renwick Millfield
Male 100m Senior Jacob Greenow Taunton Deane
Male 100m Junior William Ellington Millfield
Female 200m Senior Lily Booker Bath Dolphin
Female 200m Junior Isabella Renwick Millfield
Male 200m Senior Jacob Greenow Taunton Deane
Male 200m Junior Dylan Gallagher Taunton Deane

Backstroke

Gender Distance Gold Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior Emma Harvey Millfield
Female 50m Junior Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 50m Senior Brodie Williams Millfield
Male 50m Junior Calvin Fry Millfield
Female 100m Senior Beth Newton Street
Female 100m Junior Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 100m Senior Henry Chesterman &
Thomas Thornley
Millfield
Male 100m Junior Calvin Fry Millfield
Female 200m Senior Robyn Edwards Taunton Deane
Female 200m Junior Polly Painter Millfield
Male 200m Senior Cameron Kurle Millfield
Male 200m Junior Alexander Sergeant Millfield

Butterfly

Gender Distance Gold Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior Emma Harvey Millfield
Female 50m Junior Jasmine Moore Yeovil
Male 50m Senior Callum Richards Taunton Deane
Male 50m Junior Huw Williams Millfield
Female 100m Senior Evan King Weston-super-Mare
Female 100m Junior Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 100m Senior Max McCusker Millfield
Male 100m Junior Huw Williams Millfield
Female 200m Senior Evan King Weston-super-Mare
Female 200m Junior Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 200m Senior Brodie Williams Millfield
Male 200m Junior Huw Williams Millfield

IM

Gender Distance Gold Presented to Club
Female 200m Senior Rachel Anderson Keynsham
Female 200m Junior Jessica Podger Millfield
Male 200m Senior Brodie Williams Millfield
Male 200m Junior Dylan Gallagher Taunton Deane
Female 400m Senior Isabel Jones Millfield
Female 400m Junior Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 400m Senior Jacob Greenow Taunton Deane
Male 400m Junior William Ellington Millfield