Login

Forgotten Password?

2016 Trophy Winners

Download list of 2016 Championships Trophy Winners(Excel).

Freestyle

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 89 Rebecca Wilde Taunton Deane
Female 50m Junior 94 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 50m Senior 88 Louis Barker &
Brodie Williams
Millfield
Male 50m Junior 93 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 100m Senior 21 Rebecca Wilde Taunton Deane
Female 100m Junior 12 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 100m Senior 1 Tom Sinclair Keynsham
Male 100m Junior 11 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 200m Senior 2 Rebecca Wilde Taunton Deane
Female 200m Junior 57 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 200m Senior 10 Tom Sinclair Keynsham
Male 200m Junior 65 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 400m Senior 40 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Female 400m Junior 54 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 400m Senior 20 Jacob Greenow Taunton Deane
Male 400m Junior 78 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 800m Senior 55 Jessica Podger Keynsham
Female 800m Junior 58 Jessica Podger Keynsham
Male 1500m Senior 82 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Male 1500m Junior 76 Jakob Goodman Millfield

Breaststroke

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 111 Chloe Edrich Street
Female 50m Junior 112 Jess Carroll Yeovil
Male 50m Senior 109 Adam Chillingworth Street
Male 50m Junior 110 Jack Tucker Millfield
Female 100m Senior 5 Jess Carroll Yeovil
Female 100m Junior 23 Jess Carroll Yeovil
Male 100m Senior 9 Robert Holderness Millfield
Male 100m Junior 22 Jack Tucker Millfield
Female 200m Senior 38 Chloe Edrich Street
Female 200m Junior 53 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 200m Senior 39 Robert Holderness Millfield
Male 200m Junior 64 James King Weston-super-Mare

Backstroke

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 115 Rebecca Wilde Taunton Deane
Female 50m Junior 116 Alice Gouldby Millfield
Male 50m Senior 113 Harry Chesterman Millfield
Male 50m Junior 114 Santos Villalon Millfield
Female 100m Senior 24 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Female 100m Junior 4 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 100m Senior 13 Callum Greenwood Clevedon
Male 100m Junior 3 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 200m Senior 43 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Female 200m Junior 56 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 200m Senior 44 George Leaman Clevedon
Male 200m Junior 83 Santos Villalon Millfield

Butterfly

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 50m Senior 107 Emma Harvey Millfield
Female 50m Junior 108 Emma Harvey Millfield
Male 50m Senior 105 Tom Sinclair Keynsham
Male 50m Junior 106 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 100m Senior 15 Evan King Weston-super-Mare
Female 100m Junior 7 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 100m Senior 14 Tom Sinclair Keynsham
Male 100m Junior 6 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 200m Senior 66 Evan King Weston-super-Mare
Female 200m Junior 61 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 200m Senior 70 Jacob Greenow Taunton Deane
Male 200m Junior 71 Jakob Goodman Millfield

IM

Gender Distance Trophy Trophy No Presented to Club
Female 100m Senior 101 Evan King Weston-super-Mare
Female 100m Junior 102 Emma Harvey Millfield
Male 100m Senior 103 Zak Aitchison Millfield
Male 100m Junior 104 Hamish Skillman Millfield
Female 200m Senior 67 Rebecca Wilde Taunton Deane
Female 200m Junior 28 Rachel Anderson Millfield
Male 200m Senior 68 Tristan Slater Millfield
Male 200m Junior 27 Jakob Goodman Millfield
Female 400m Senior 59 Rebecca Wilde Taunton Deane
Female 400m Junior 60 Kayleigh Parker Yeovil
Male 400m Senior 75 Tristan Slater Millfield
Male 400m Junior 69 James King Weston-Super-Mare

Relay

Gender Event Trophy Trophy No Presented to
Female 4 x 50m Free Open 73 Weston-super-Mare
Female 4 x 50m Free 16/u 17 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Free Open 62 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Free 16/u 37 Millfield
Female 4 x 50m Medley Open 8 Street
Female 4 x 50m Medley 16/u 19 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Medley Open 25 Millfield
Male 4 x 50m Medley 16/u 18 Millfield

Club

Trophy Trophy No Presented to
Club Age Group Trophy 31 Millfield
Club Age Group Runner-up 90 Taunton Deane
Under 14 Relay Cup 41 Millfield