Login

Forgotten Password?

Flanders Swimming Cup 2018 Day 1

Millfield swimmers and other talent swimmers from GB are competing in Antwerp over 20/21 Jan 2018. Kieran Bird, Brodie Williams and Sophia Wilson were the highest placed Millfield swimmers on Day 1 achieving third places. View results below
 

 

Competitor Event Round YoB Place Time Pts Entry % PB
Rachel  Anderson     2002           1
  800m Freestyle Timed Final   6 09:05.68 701 09:16.91 104%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   9 01:05.99 683 01:04.76 96%  
  200m Butterfly Prelim   13 02:21.90 632 02:18.46 95%  
Louis  Barker     1999           -
  50m Freestyle Prelim   27 24.35 633 23.58 94%  
  100m Freestyle Prelim   22 52.6 709 51.48 96%  
  200m Freestyle Prelim   35 01:59.90 615 01:56.60 95%  
Kieran  Bird     1999           1
  100m Freestyle Prelim   31 53.28 682 53.32 100%  
  200m Freestyle Final   13 01:54.71 703 01:54.48 100%  
  200m Freestyle Prelim   11 01:54.48 707 01:53.97 99%  
  400m Freestyle Final   7 04:09.42 686 04:04.17 96%  
  400m Freestyle Prelim   5 04:04.17 732 03:56.69 94%  
  800m Freestyle Timed Final   3 08:25.72 714 08:21.25 98%  
  200m Butterfly Prelim   13 02:10.55 623 02:06.75 94%  
Jess  Carroll     2001           1
  100m Freestyle Prelim   74 01:02.66 573 01:02.23 99%  
  50m Butterfly Prelim   36 30.36 521 30.89 104%  
Tom  Gambold     2000           3
  200m Freestyle Prelim   48 02:03.09 569 02:05.68 104%  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   18 28.06 628 28.18 101%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   23 01:01.92 587 59.98 94%  
  100m Butterfly Prelim   26 59.59 584 01:01.25 106%  
Olivia  Halcox     2000           -
  100m Freestyle Prelim   51 01:01.13 617 58.18 91%  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   37 32.38 583 31.58 95%  
  50m Butterfly Prelim   39 30.72 502 30.21 97%  
Emma  Harvey     2001           1
  100m Freestyle Prelim   37 59.88 657 58.18 94%  
  50m Backstroke Final   13 30.38 706 30.59 101%  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   15 30.59 692 29.36 92%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   19 01:07.04 651 01:04.25 92%  
  50m Butterfly Final   15 28.53 627 28.32 99%  
  50m Butterfly Prelim   9 28.32 641 27.56 95%  
Abigail  Hurst     2001           -
  100m Breaststroke Prelim   11 01:15.62 616 01:15.18 99%  
  50m Butterfly Prelim   55 33.44 389 31.23 87%  
Isabel  Jones     2000           -
  100m Backstroke Prelim   11 01:06.08 680 01:03.85 93%  
  200m Backstroke Final   11 02:21.31 676 02:20.74 99%  
  200m Backstroke Prelim   10 02:20.74 684 02:17.56 96%  
  200m Butterfly Final   5 02:18.30 683 02:17.79 99%  
  200m Butterfly Prelim   4 02:17.79 690 02:14.01 95%  
Joshua Lawson     1999           -
  50m Breaststroke Prelim   18 31.01 618 30.21 95%  
  100m Breaststroke Prelim   15 01:09.13 564 01:05.69 90%  
  200m Breaststroke Prelim   22 02:35.18 548 02:21.85 84%  
Max McCusker     1999           1
  50m Freestyle Prelim   28 24.46 624 23.96 96%  
  100m Freestyle Prelim   25 52.75 703 51.75 96%  
  100m Butterfly Final   8 55.62 718 55.67 100%  
  100m Butterfly Prelim   9 55.67 716 55.45 99%  
Waris Mills     2002           -
  100m Freestyle Prelim   91 01:03.85 542 59.59 87%  
  50m Butterfly Prelim   49 31.7 457 29.68 88%  
  200m Medley Prelim   32 02:37.02 518 02:26.89 88%  
William Mitchell     2002           -
  50m Breaststroke Prelim   19 31.1 613 30.43 96%  
  100m Breaststroke Prelim   12 01:08.56 578 01:06.60 94%  
  200m Breaststroke Prelim   21 02:34.73 553 02:29.41 93%  
Daniel New     2000           -
  50m Freestyle Prelim   62 25.99 520 25.75 98%  
  50m Breaststroke Prelim   20 31.28 602 30.53 95%  
  100m Breaststroke Prelim   26 01:11.78 504 01:09.91 95%  
  200m Breaststroke Prelim   28 02:44.40 461 02:38.94 93%  
Harriet Perfect     2000           -
  50m Backstroke Prelim   32 32.07 600 30.97 93%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   25 01:08.15 620 01:05.84 93%  
  200m Backstroke Prelim   23 02:27.52 594 02:20.80 91%  
Isabella Renwick     2003           1
  100m Freestyle Prelim   68 01:02.40 580 NT -  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   29 31.64 625 32.13 103%  
  200m Medley Prelim   14 02:29.42 601 02:28.82 99%  
Hamish Skillman     2000           1
  50m Freestyle Prelim   29 24.52 620 24.21 97%  
  100m Freestyle Prelim   33 53.4 677 52.68 97%  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   35 29.87 521 28.67 92%  
  100m Butterfly Prelim   29 01:00.59 555 01:01.70 104%  
Jacob St-Germain     2000           1
  50m Freestyle Prelim   44 25.25 567 25.11 99%  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   29 28.97 571 29.26 102%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   25 01:02.68 566 01:02.49 99%  
Thomas Thornley     1999           1
  400m Freestyle Final   15 04:13.52 654 04:09.25 97%  
  400m Freestyle Prelim   10 04:09.25 688 04:05.33 97%  
  50m Backstroke Prelim   16 27.71 652 27.34 97%  
  100m Backstroke Final   10 58.89 682 59.02 100%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   11 59.02 678 57.65 95%  
Jack Tucker     2000           1
  50m Freestyle Prelim   50 25.52 550 24.68 94%  
  50m Breaststroke Final   14 30.97 620 30.92 100%  
  50m Breaststroke Swim Off Prelim   1 30.83 629 30.92 101%  
  50m Breaststroke Prelim   16 30.92 623 30.33 96%  
Santos Villalon     2001           2
  100m Freestyle Prelim   44 54.23 647 54.24 100%  
  100m Backstroke Final   13 59.66 656 59.32 99%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   12 59.32 667 59.24 100%  
  100m Butterfly Final   9 55.64 717 55.82 101%  
  100m Butterfly Prelim   10 55.82 710 55.19 98%  
  200m Butterfly Prelim   6 02:05.69 698 02:04.90 99%  
Hiu Wai Lam     2001           -
  100m Breaststroke Prelim   13 01:15.77 612 01:14.85 98%  
  200m Breaststroke Prelim   9 02:47.51 572 02:42.98 95%  
  50m Butterfly Prelim   39 30.72 502 30.56 99%  
Brodie Williams     1999           2
  50m Backstroke Prelim   8 27.28 684 26.59 95%  
  100m Backstroke Final   3 56.38 777 58.21 107%  
  100m Backstroke Prelim   6 58.21 706 55.89 92%  
  100m Butterfly Final   16 57.78 641 57.21 98%  
  100m Butterfly Prelim   17 57.21 660 58.68 105%  
Sophia Wilson     2001           3
  100m Breaststroke Final   8 01:13.59 668 01:13.95 101%  
  100m Breaststroke Prelim   8 01:13.95 658 01:14.21 101%  
  200m Medley Prelim   6 02:20.91 717 02:18.24 96%  
  400m Medley Final   3 04:54.56 739 04:57.81 102%  
  400m Medley Prelim   4 04:57.81 715 04:53.08 97%  

Flanders Cup website and results




Toolbox
Twitter
Facebook
Send to Whatsapp Whatsapp
Send to SMS Send SMS
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS

Published
21.01.2018