Login

Forgotten Password?

Tyr Pro Swim Series 2018 Austin Day 2

Alys Thomas overtook Yufei Zhang on the second 50 of her Women's 200m Butterfly Championship Final and held off the Chinese swimmer's challenge to clock 2:09.50 and secure another gold for Swim Wales in Austin. There were plenty of A and B finals appearances for GB and Swim Wales swimmers with Alicia Wilson and Brodie Williams winning their 200m IM B Finals. See videos below.




 

Videos

Day 2 Playlist

Event Final Place Competitor Age Representing Entry Prelims Final
Women 100m Backstroke B 15 Medi Harris 15 Swim Wales 01:02.80 01:03.08 01:02.86
Women 100m Backstroke   19 Harriet West 20 Swim Wales 01:01.83 01:03.56  
Women 100m Backstroke   21 Alicia Wilson 17 GBR 01:03.97 01:03.62  
Women 100m Backstroke   62 Rebecca Sutton 16 Swim Wales 01:04.54 01:06.44  
Men 100m Backstroke A 5 Nicholas Pyle 17 GBR 00:54.95 00:55.67 00:55.39
Men 100m Backstroke A 6 Luke Greenbank 20 GBR 00:54.75 00:55.57 00:55.65
Men 100m Backstroke A 8 Daniel Cross 20 GBR 00:54.71 00:55.90 00:56.14
Men 100m Backstroke   12 Xavier Castelli 27 Swim Wales 00:54.47 00:56.01 00:55.88
Men 100m Backstroke   -- Brodie Williams 18 GBR 00:55.89 DQ  
Women 200m Butterfly A 1 Alys Thomas 27 Swim Wales 02:07.87 02:10.81 02:09.50
Women 200m Butterfly A 5 Ciara Schlosshan 16 GBR 02:10.48 02:12.35 02:11.82
Women 200m Butterfly A 6 Harriet Jones 20 Swim Wales 02:13.01 02:14.05 02:11.97
Men 200m Butterfly A 7 Jacob Peters 17 GBR 01:58.40 02:02.43 02:01.30
Women 100m Breaststroke B 12 A Guye-Johnson 17 GBR 01:08.49 01:10.01 01:10.46
Women 100m Breaststroke   22 Cerys Coley 18 Swim Wales 01:11.18 01:11.80  
Women 100m Breaststroke   -- Chloe Tutton 21 Swim Wales 01:06.88 DQ  
Men 100m Breaststroke B 15 Lewis Fraser 17 Swim Wales 01:04.01 01:04.05 01:05.07
Men 100m Freestyle B 14 Dan Jones 21 Swim Wales 00:50.29 00:51.28 00:51.49
Women 200m IM B 9 Alicia Wilson 17 GBR 02:14.60 02:17.78 02:15.98
Women 200m IM B 13 Ciara Schlosshan 16 GBR 02:13.93 02:18.72 02:18.55
Women 200m IM   39 Rebecca Sutton 16 Swim Wales 02:18.98 02:22.27  
Men 200m IM B 9 Brodie Williams 18 GBR 02:03.82 02:05.70 02:03.15
Men 200m IM   14 Xavier Castelli 27 Swim Wales 01:59.29 02:05.55 02:05.88
Men 200m IM   32 Daniel Jervis 21 Swim Wales 02:08.19 02:09.15  

 

View results.




Toolbox
Twitter
Facebook
Send to Whatsapp Whatsapp
Send to SMS Send SMS
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS

Published
13.01.2018