Login

Forgotten Password?

ASA SW Age Group Summer Championships 2017 Day 2

A Calvin Fry (13) hat trick and more Golden swims from Isabella Woollard (12), William Ellington, Sean-Patrick McGowan and Stanislas Chausson (all 14) boosted Millfield Swimming's ever growing medal count on the second day of competition at Hengrove Leisure Centre.. 

Golden girls Leah Evans (12) and Olivia Butler (14) from Co Bristol each topped the podium twice.

Farran Gregory (13, Wellington) and Maxwell Adams (12, Team Bath AS) added their second golds to club hauls.

Final / top 8 HDW performances by swimmers from Somerset clubs and associated networks from Day 2 are shown below:


 
Event Place Name AaD Club Time
Female 11/12Y 100m Breaststroke 2 Holly BROWN 12 Co Bristol 01:22.49
Female 11/12Y 100m Breaststroke 3 Grace OLDING 12 Millfield 01:23.17
Female 11/12Y 100m Breaststroke 6 Alice HARVEY 12 Co Bristol 01:25.18
Female 11/12Y 100m Breaststroke 7 Josephine HALLETT 12 Co Bristol 01:25.48
Female 11/12Y 100m Butterfly 1 Leah EVANS 12 Co Bristol 01:12.14
Female 11/12Y 100m Butterfly 3 Jessica LAWTON 11 Co Bristol 01:13.13
Female 11/12Y 100m Butterfly 7 Libby HUBBARD 12 TauntonDeane 01:16.98
Female 11/12Y 100m Butterfly 8 Anna UREN 11 Co Bristol 01:18.23
Female 11/12Y 200m Backstroke 1 Isabella WOOLLARD 12 Millfield 02:33.20
Female 11/12Y 200m Backstroke 3 Katie WHITE 12 Millfield 02:38.12
Female 11/12Y 200m Backstroke 4 Lara TURNER 12 Co Bristol 02:38.28
Female 11/12Y 200m Backstroke 5 Margot LEWY-PIERRE 12 Team Bath AS 02:40.63
Female 11/12Y 200m Backstroke 6 Heidi DENYER 12 Millfield 02:42.35
Female 11/12Y 200m Backstroke 7 Ruby VARNEY 12 Street 02:43.23
Female 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 1 Leah EVANS 12 Co Bristol 02:39.72
Female 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 5 Jessica LAWTON 11 Co Bristol 02:53.04
Female 13Y 100m Breaststroke 3 Georgia GUSSEY 13 Co Bristol 01:17.23
Female 13Y 100m Breaststroke 6 Briana BARRAND 13 Chard 01:23.54
Female 13Y 100m Butterfly 2 Skye MCLAUGHLIN 13 TauntonDeane 01:08.35
Female 13Y 100m Butterfly 3 Rhiannon EVANS 13 Millfield 01:08.46
Female 13Y 100m Butterfly 7 Maisie BANWELL 13 Street 01:10.62
Female 13Y 200m Butterfly 3 Bethan ANDERSON 13 Weston S M 02:38.08
Female 13Y 200m Butterfly 5 Mia LATKOVIC 13 Co Bristol 02:38.98
Female 13Y 200m Butterfly 6 Ella JENKINS 13 Clevedon 02:40.56
Female 13Y 200m Butterfly 7 Maisie BANWELL 13 Street 02:40.85
Female 14Y 100m Breaststroke 2 Isabella RENWICK 14 Millfield 01:16.42
Female 14Y 100m Breaststroke 4 Evie-Rose YOUNG 14 Co Bristol 01:16.79
Female 14Y 100m Breaststroke 5 Alice CHAN 14 Millfield 01:17.62
Female 14Y 100m Butterfly 3 Olivia BUTLER 14 Co Bristol 01:08.02
Female 14Y 100m Butterfly 5 Alice BARTON 14 Team Bath AS 01:09.33
Female 14Y 100m Butterfly 6 Isabella RENWICK 14 Millfield 01:09.83
Female 14Y 100m Butterfly 8 Eva FARMERY 14 Clevedon 01:10.48
Female 14Y 200m Backstroke 1 Olivia BUTLER 14 Co Bristol 02:21.80
Female 14Y 200m Backstroke 2 Alice BARTON 14 Team Bath AS 02:24.27
Female 14Y 200m Backstroke 3 Ella RIGGALL 14 Co Bristol 02:25.81
Female 14Y 200m Backstroke 5 Madeleine SOPER 14 Weston S M 02:32.10
Female 14Y 200m Backstroke 7 Gabriella YOUNGS DO PA 14 TauntonDeane 02:33.45
Female 14Y 200m Butterfly 1 Olivia BUTLER 14 Co Bristol 02:25.71
Male 11/12Y 200m Breaststroke 3 Richard TOWERS 12 Millfield 03:03.68
Male 11/12Y 200m Breaststroke 4 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 03:05.22
Male 11/12Y 200m Breaststroke 5 Storm MUNDAY 12 Millfield 03:08.66
Male 11/12Y 200m Breaststroke 7 Oliver WATTS 12 Team Bath AS 03:09.51
Male 11/12Y 200m Freestyle 2 Magnus KELLY 12 Millfield 02:17.80
Male 11/12Y 200m Freestyle 3 Maxwell ADAMS 12 Team Bath AS 02:17.96
Male 11/12Y 200m Freestyle 4 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 02:22.21
Male 11/12Y 200m Freestyle 8 Jamie O'CONNOR 12 Weston S M 02:28.39
Male 11/12Y 50m Butterfly 3 Maxwell ADAMS 12 Team Bath AS 00:31.80
Male 11/12Y 50m Butterfly 4 Oliver WATTS 12 Team Bath AS 00:31.92
Male 11/12Y 50m Butterfly 6 Magnus KELLY 12 Millfield 00:32.27
Male 11/12Y 50m Butterfly 7 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 00:32.98
Male 11/12Y 50m Freestyle 1 Maxwell ADAMS 12 Team Bath AS 00:29.02
Male 11/12Y 50m Freestyle 2 Oliver WATTS 12 Team Bath AS 00:29.44
Male 11/12Y 50m Freestyle 6 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 00:30.06
Male 11/12Y 50m Freestyle 7 Magnus KELLY 12 Millfield 00:30.33
Male 13Y 200m Breaststroke 1 Farran GREGORY 13 Wellington W 02:41.84
Male 13Y 200m Freestyle 1 Calvin FRY 13 Millfield 02:08.98
Male 13Y 200m Freestyle 2 Evan JONES 13 Millfield 02:11.79
Male 13Y 200m Freestyle 3 Alexander PAINTER 13 Millfield 02:13.38
Male 13Y 50m Butterfly 1 Calvin FRY 13 Millfield 00:27.98
Male 13Y 50m Butterfly 3 Felix SISSINS-ROFFEY 13 Millfield 00:29.25
Male 13Y 50m Butterfly 4 Alexander PAINTER 13 Millfield 00:29.56
Male 13Y 50m Butterfly 8 Farran GREGORY 13 Wellington W 00:31.09
Male 13Y 50m Freestyle 1 Calvin FRY 13 Millfield 00:26.93
Male 13Y 50m Freestyle 3 Alexander PAINTER 13 Millfield 00:27.64
Male 13Y 50m Freestyle 8 Felix SISSINS-ROFFEY 13 Millfield 00:28.42
Male 14Y 200m Breaststroke 1 William ELLINGTON 14 Millfield 02:34.03
Male 14Y 200m Breaststroke 5 Clement KUBICA 14 Millfield 02:44.67
Male 14Y 200m Freestyle 2 Ben PENHALE 14 Clevedon 02:07.43
Male 14Y 200m Freestyle 3 William ELLINGTON 14 Millfield 02:07.60
Male 14Y 200m Freestyle 5 Stanislas CHAUSSON 14 Millfield 02:08.83
Male 14Y 50m Butterfly 1 Sean-Patrick MCGOWAN 14 Millfield 00:27.69
Male 14Y 50m Butterfly 2 Rocco CYZER 14 Millfield 00:27.71
Male 14Y 50m Butterfly 4 James COX 14 Co Bristol 00:28.20
Male 14Y 50m Butterfly 5 William ELLINGTON 14 Millfield 00:28.40
Male 14Y 50m Butterfly 7 Stanislas CHAUSSON 14 Millfield 00:28.68
Male 14Y 50m Freestyle 1 Stanislas CHAUSSON 14 Millfield 00:25.95
Male 14Y 50m Freestyle 2 Rocco CYZER 14 Millfield 00:26.12
Male 14Y 50m Freestyle 3 Sean TSAI 14 Millfield 00:26.38

View results.




Toolbox
Twitter
Facebook message, to email address, or share with a Facebook group
Send to Whatsapp Whatsapp
Send to SMS Send SMS
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS

Published
14.05.2017