Login

Forgotten Password?

ASA SW Age Group Summer Championships 2017 Day 1

Millfield's William Ellington (14) and Calvin Fry (13) produced two gold medal performances each on Day 1 of the SW Age Group Summer Championships 2017 at Hengrove LC.

City of Bristol Network's Ella Riggall and Jonah Silk won 14Y gold in their home pool. Wellington's Farran Gregory brought back a 13Y gold. Millfield's Evan Jones (13), Grace Olding (12), Isabella Woollard (12) and Team Bath AS' Maxwell Adams (12) also topped the podium.

Final / top 8 HDW performances by swimmers from Somerset clubs and associated networks from Day 1 are shown below:



Event Place Name AaD Club Time
Female 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 1 Isabella WOOLLARD 12 Millfield 01:11.32
Female 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 2 Katie WHITE 12 Millfield 01:12.71
Female 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 4 Lily HASTINGS-MCMAHON 12 Keynsham 01:13.55
Female 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 5 Lara TURNER 12 Co Bristol 01:15.20
Female 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 6 Heidi DENYER 12 Millfield 01:16.43
Female 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 7 Margot LEWY-PIERRE 12 Team Bath AS 01:16.67
Female 11/12Y 100m Freestyle 2 Lara TURNER 12 Co Bristol 01:05.49
Female 11/12Y 100m Freestyle 3 Rue FOWLER 12 Team Bath AS 01:06.12
Female 11/12Y 100m Freestyle 5 Margot LEWY-PIERRE 12 Team Bath AS 01:06.75
Female 11/12Y 100m Freestyle 6 Isabella WOOLLARD 12 Millfield 01:06.79
Female 11/12Y 100m Freestyle 8 Grace LAMBERT 12 Chard 01:07.21
Female 11/12Y 200m IM 2 Lara TURNER 12 Co Bristol 02:38.81
Female 11/12Y 200m IM 3 Leah EVANS 12 Co Bristol 02:39.39
Female 11/12Y 200m IM 7 Isabella WOOLLARD 12 Millfield 02:44.11
Female 11/12Y 50m Breaststroke 1 Grace OLDING 12 Millfield 00:36.81
Female 11/12Y 50m Breaststroke 3 Alice HARVEY 12 Co Bristol 00:38.59
Female 13Y 100m Backstroke 5 Maddison CALVESBERT-SH 13 Millfield 01:13.16
Female 13Y 100m Freestyle 7 Ruby SMITH 13 Millfield 01:05.19
Female 13Y 200m IM 2 Georgia GUSSEY 13 Co Bristol 02:30.89
Female 13Y 200m IM 5 Rhiannon EVANS 13 Millfield 02:36.70
Female 13Y 50m Breaststroke 2 Georgia GUSSEY 13 Co Bristol 00:35.18
Female 13Y 50m Breaststroke 5 Millie DOWNES 13 Chard 00:37.21
Female 14Y 100m Backstroke 2 Tatiana TOSTEVIN 14 Millfield 01:07.53
Female 14Y 100m Backstroke 3 Alice BARTON 14 Team Bath AS 01:08.05
Female 14Y 100m Backstroke 4 Ella RIGGALL 14 Co Bristol 01:08.35
Female 14Y 100m Backstroke 5 Olivia BUTLER 14 Co Bristol 01:08.80
Female 14Y 100m Backstroke 6 Yasmine HAMERLAINE 14 Millfield 01:09.06
Female 14Y 100m Backstroke 7 Madeleine SOPER 14 Weston S M 01:09.70
Female 14Y 100m Freestyle 1 Ella RIGGALL 14 Co Bristol 01:00.55
Female 14Y 100m Freestyle 2 Tatiana TOSTEVIN 14 Millfield 01:01.06
Female 14Y 100m Freestyle 3 Alice BARTON 14 Team Bath AS 01:01.60
Female 14Y 100m Freestyle 5 Olivia BUTLER 14 Co Bristol 01:02.16
Female 14Y 100m Freestyle 7 Yasmine HAMERLAINE 14 Millfield 01:02.46
Female 14Y 200m IM 4 Olivia BUTLER 14 Co Bristol 02:26.68
Female 14Y 200m IM 5 Isabella RENWICK 14 Millfield 02:28.82
Female 14Y 200m IM 6 Alice BARTON 14 Team Bath AS 02:30.28
Female 14Y 50m Breaststroke 2 Isabella RENWICK 14 Millfield 00:34.84
Female 14Y 50m Breaststroke 4 Alice CHAN 14 Millfield 00:35.51
Female 14Y 50m Breaststroke 6 Jasmine NOBBS 14 Millfield 00:35.81
Male 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 1 Maxwell ADAMS 12 Team Bath AS 01:13.73
Male 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 2 Oscar BARLOW 12 TauntonDeane 01:13.95
Male 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 5 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 01:15.56
Male 11/12Y 100m Backstroke 8 Richard TOWERS 12 Millfield 01:19.34
Male 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 2 Oliver WATTS 12 Team Bath AS 02:47.34
Male 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 2 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 02:47.34
Male 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 5 William STOODLEY 12 Co Bristol 02:55.54
Male 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 7 Elliot WOOD 12 Team Bath AS 03:00.31
Male 11/12Y 200m Butterfly 8 Toby FOSTER 12 Clevedon 03:04.99
Male 11/12Y 400m Freestyle 2 Magnus KELLY 12 Millfield 04:54.96
Male 11/12Y 400m Freestyle 3 Maxwell ADAMS 12 Team Bath AS 04:55.23
Male 11/12Y 400m Freestyle 4 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 05:01.49
Male 11/12Y 400m Freestyle 5 Oliver WATTS 12 Team Bath AS 05:03.16
Male 11/12Y 50m Backstroke 2 Oscar BARLOW 12 TauntonDeane 00:34.04
Male 11/12Y 50m Backstroke 3 Oliver SAUNDERS 12 Team Bath AS 00:34.58
Male 11/12Y 50m Breaststroke 2 Oliver WATTS 12 Team Bath AS 00:37.26
Male 11/12Y 50m Breaststroke 4 Jamie O'CONNOR 12 Weston S M 00:37.88
Male 11/12Y 50m Breaststroke 5 Magnus KELLY 12 Millfield 00:39.13
Male 11/12Y 50m Breaststroke 6 Richard TOWERS 12 Millfield 00:39.24
Male 13Y 100m Backstroke 1 Calvin FRY 13 Millfield 01:06.02
Male 13Y 100m Backstroke 3 Alexander PAINTER 13 Millfield 01:07.61
Male 13Y 100m Backstroke 5 Evan JONES 13 Millfield 01:08.37
Male 13Y 100m Backstroke 8 Oliver HEARD 13 TauntonDeane 01:10.07
Male 13Y 200m Butterfly 1 Farran GREGORY 13 Wellington W 02:32.01
Male 13Y 400m Freestyle 1 Evan JONES 13 Millfield 04:41.87
Male 13Y 400m Freestyle 2 Alexander PAINTER 13 Millfield 04:43.68
Male 13Y 400m Freestyle 3 Calvin FRY 13 Millfield 04:44.34
Male 13Y 400m Freestyle 5 Farran GREGORY 13 Wellington W 04:52.19
Male 13Y 50m Backstroke 1 Calvin FRY 13 Millfield 00:30.20
Male 13Y 50m Backstroke 5 Alexander PAINTER 13 Millfield 00:31.40
Male 13Y 50m Breaststroke 2 Farran GREGORY 13 Wellington W 00:33.75
Male 14Y 100m Backstroke 1 Jonah SILK 14 Co Bristol 01:05.17
Male 14Y 100m Backstroke 5 Clement KUBICA 14 Millfield 01:07.04
Male 14Y 100m Backstroke 8 Stanislas CHAUSSON 14 Millfield 01:07.51
Male 14Y 200m Butterfly 1 Sean-Patrick MCGOWAN 14 Millfield 02:16.96
Male 14Y 200m Butterfly 2 William ELLINGTON 14 Millfield 02:17.08
Male 14Y 200m Butterfly 3 Jayden WORDLEY 14 Team Bath AS 02:21.52
Male 14Y 400m Freestyle 1 William ELLINGTON 14 Millfield 04:26.95
Male 14Y 400m Freestyle 2 Sean-Patrick MCGOWAN 14 Millfield 04:28.07
Male 14Y 400m Freestyle 3 Ben PENHALE 14 Clevedon 04:29.12
Male 14Y 400m Freestyle 4 Jayden WORDLEY 14 Team Bath AS 04:29.48
Male 14Y 400m Freestyle 5 Jonah SILK 14 Co Bristol 04:29.58
Male 14Y 50m Backstroke 3 Stanislas CHAUSSON 14 Millfield 00:30.97
Male 14Y 50m Backstroke 8 Jonah SILK 14 Co Bristol 00:31.50
Male 14Y 50m Breaststroke 1 William ELLINGTON 14 Millfield 00:32.27
Male 14Y 50m Breaststroke 7 Benjamin KILLEY 14 Cheddar 00:34.46
Male 14Y 50m Breaststroke 8 Clement KUBICA 14 Millfield 00:34.55

View results.




Toolbox
Print Print
Acrobat PDF
RSS RSS
Facebook message, to email address, or share with a Facebook group

Published
13.05.2017